Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 17, 2017 19:31:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 17, 2017 19:31:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

82606/Tirunelveli - Chennai Egmore Suvidha Special
திருநெல்வேலி-சென்னை எழும்பூர் சவிதா சிறப்பு     

TEN/Tirunelveli Junction --> MS/Chennai Egmore

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will Only run on 19/10/17. Coach composition; AC 2 Tier -1, AC 3 Tier -2, Sleeper class -12, Luggage-cum-brake-van 2 coaches. Bookings will be opened from...
more...
6/10/17 @8am
Thu Oct 05, 2017 (07:44PM)
Updated: Dec 06 2017 (18:18) by ANUBHARADWAJ MAHARSHI
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

First Departure: Mon Dec 25, 2017fromTEN/Tirunelveli Junction
Last Arrival: Tue Dec 26, 2017atMS/Chennai Egmore
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Tirunelveli Junction and Chennai Egmore.
Travel Time: 12h 0m    13 halts    Distance: 650 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Suvidha
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 15:30
Platform# --
 M     
TEN/Tirunelveli Junction 
Arrives @ 03:30 +1 night
Platform# --
  T    
MS/Chennai Egmore 

13 halts. 112 intermediate Stations between Tirunelveli Junction and Chennai Egmore

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%TENTirunelveli Junction» -15:30---10.05444mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3229.0
#2%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction 16:02-16:04-2m--129.07070mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3136.2
#3%==%CVPKovilpatti 16:35-16:37-2m--165.25990mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2221.6
#4%==%SRTSaturX 16:59-17:01-2m--186.84465mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3726.9
#5%==%VPTVirudunagar JunctionX 17:38-17:40-2m--1113.758107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4543.4
#6%==%MDUMadurai Junction 18:25-18:35-10m--1157.196139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2540.2
#7/==/KQNKodaikanal Road 19:00-19:02-2m--1197.347242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2822.1
#8/==/DGDindigul Junction 19:30-19:35-5m--1219.487287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:0594.3
#9/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli JunctionX 20:40-20:50-10m--1313.87286mSRTiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations01:43123.3
#10/==/VRIVriddhachalam JunctionX 22:33-22:35-2m--1437.15145mSRVriddhachalam Phone: 04143-263767, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0554.7
#11/==/VMVillupuram JunctionX 23:40-23:45-5m--1491.84845mSRVillupuram. Pin-605602. Phone:04146-226763, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations02:10103.0
#12/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction 01:55-02:00-5m--2594.86240mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#13/==/TBMTambaram 02:30-02:32-2m--2625.85032mSRTambaram West, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2117.7
#14/==/MBMMambalam 02:53-02:55-2m32643.51212mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:356.9
#15/==/MSChennai Egmore• 03:30----2650.3-10mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.