Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 11:12:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 11:12:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

12616/Grand Trunk (GT) Express (PT)
جیٹی ایکسپریس     ग्रांड ट्रंक (जीटी) एक्सप्रेस

DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla --> MAS/Chennai Central

Refresh Live Status (1h 50m ago)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Tue Jan 01, 1929
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
General coaches will be replaced by Deen dayalu coach from 7.3.2017
Sat Mar 04, 2017 (06:26PM)
Updated: Nov 21 2017 (11:25) by srikanth001~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; Total 4 CBC Rakes.
Rating: 4.4/5 (218 votes)
cleanliness - good (37)
punctuality - excellent (37)
food - good (36)
ticket avbl - good (36)
u/r coach - good (30)
railfanning - excellent (37)
safety - excellent (35)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
HA1
  4
 A1
  5
 A2
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 PC
 12
 S4
 13
 S5
 14
 S6
 15
 S7
 16
 S8
 17
 S9
 18
S10
 19
S11
 20
S12
 21
S13
 22
 UR
 23
 UR
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Chennai Central.
Travel Time: 36h 30m    38 halts    Distance: 2189 km    Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MTJ/Mathura Junction and JHS/Jhansi Junction
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 17:50 (Avg 28m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla 
Arrives @ 06:20 +2 nights (Avg 1h 29m late)
Platform# 4,5
SMTWTFS
MAS/Chennai Central 

38 halts. 330 intermediate Stations between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Chennai Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla» -17:50+28210.011223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:305.6
#2/==/NDLSNew DelhiXO 18:20+3118:40+3120m315.671216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations02:00141.2
#3/==/MTJMathura JunctionX 20:40+1:1320:45+1:135m11146.988181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3449.8
#4/==/RKMRaja Ki MandiX 21:19+1:3221:21+1:322m21196.617171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#5/==/AGCAgra Cantt. 21:35+1:2021:40+1:205m11200.666173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4852.5
#6/==/DHODholpur JunctionX 22:28+1:2422:30+1:262m21253.265177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#7/==/MRAMorenaX 22:55+1:2022:57+1:212m11280.280178mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2938.6
#8/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX 23:26+1:3323:31+1:335m11318.870213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2497.5
#9/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX 00:55+1:2301:07+1:2512m12416.372259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:08153.2
#10/==/BINABina JunctionX 03:15+1:3103:20+1:315m22569.586413mWCRPIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3245.8
#11/==/BAQGanj BasodaX 03:52+1:3703:54+1:372m22615.382417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2939.5
#12/==/BHSVidisha 04:23+1:4104:25+1:412m22654.858431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5553.6
#13/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 05:20+1:4305:25+1:445m12708.429498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:136.2
#14/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanjX 05:38+1:4405:40+1:442m4,52714.670496mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5867.6
#15/==/HBDHoshangabadX 06:38+1:5306:40+1:532m22782.231309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3518.1
#16/==/ETItarsi JunctionX 07:15+1:4207:25+1:4210m3,42800.367328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0370.4
#17/==/GDYAGhoradongri 08:28+1:5208:30+1:532m22870.649407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4536.7
#18/==/BZUBetul 09:15+1:5209:18+1:513m12907.358643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.1
#19/==/AMLAAmla Junction 09:42+1:4709:45+1:473m22930.468733mCRDistt. Betul PIN 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5663.8
#20/==/PARPandhurna 10:41+2:0210:43+2:022m12994.268478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1618.2
#21/==/NRKRNarkher JunctionO 10:59+2:0211:01+2:032m221012.465411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1986.2
#22/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX 12:20+1:5812:30+2:0110m221098.674315mCR440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0276.2
#23/==/SEGMSewagram JunctionX 13:32+2:1213:34+2:122m421174.871279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2833.1
#24/==/HGTHinganghatX 14:02+2:1114:04+2:102m121208.080 CRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0485.4
#25/==/CDChandrapur 15:08+2:1215:11+2:113m121293.415194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5413.7
#26/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionX 16:05+1:4516:15+1:4510m1,321307.1107185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3969.9
#27/==/SKZRSirpur KaghaznagarX 16:54+2:1516:55+2:151m221376.964184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3638.7
#28/==/BPABellampalli 17:31+2:1217:32+2:121m221415.674204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1619.7
#29/==/MCIManchiryal 17:48+2:1517:49+2:151m221435.383159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1013.8
#30/==/RDMRamagundam 17:59+2:2018:00+2:201m221449.167170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:30101.2
#31/==/WLWarangalX 19:30+2:1219:35+2:105m221550.361271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:45107.5
#32/==/KMTKhammamX 21:20+1:4921:22+1:482m121657.853118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:53100.3
#33/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 23:15+1:4423:25+1:4710m521758.17026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2731.5
#34/==/TELTenali Junction 23:52+1:5323:54+1:532m321789.682 SCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3142.5
#35/==/BPPBapatlaX 00:25+2:0000:27+2:002m131832.19010mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1015.1
#36/==/CLXChirala 00:37+2:0600:39+2:052m131847.2718mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4249.5
#37/==/OGLOngoleX 01:21+2:0501:23+2:052m331896.793 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:15116.6
#38/==/NLRNelloreX 02:38+2:0202:40+2:012m332013.33021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1838.4
#39/==/GDRGudur Junction 03:58+1:4004:00+1:402m132051.75919mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:20137.7
#40/==/MASChennai Central• 06:20+1:29-4,532189.4-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.