Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 11:12:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 11:12:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1608144-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Side View; Large TB; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2303629-0


12410/H. Nizamuddin - Raigarh Gondwana Express
نیظامودین رایگڈھ گونڈوانا ایکسپریس     हज़रत निजामुद्दीन - रायगढ़ गोंडवाना एक्सप्रेस

NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin --> RIG/Raigarh

Refresh Live Status (3h 18m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
12410 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Raigarh Gondwana Express sch dep 15:20 hrs on 28.11.2017 is *RESCHEDULED* at 22:10 hrs
Tue Nov 28, 2017 (08:59PM)
Updated: Dec 02 2017 (21:22) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.3/5 (62 votes)
cleanliness - good (11)
punctuality - average (11)
food - average (9)
ticket avbl - good (12)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (10)
safety - good (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
 A1
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 B3
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
 NGP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Raigarh is 373 km (23%) shorter.
Travel Time: 27h 45m    35 halts    Distance: 1636 km    Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between JHS/Jhansi Junction and LAR/Lalitpur Junction
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 15:20 (Avg 1h 59m late)
Platform# 4
 MTWT S
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Arrives @ 19:05 +1 night (Avg 4h 8m late)
Platform# 3
S TWTF 
RIG/Raigarh 

35 halts. 229 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Raigarh

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin» -15:20+1:59410.063210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations02:08134.0
#2/==/MTJMathura JunctionX 17:28+2:1217:30+2:172m11134.057181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5753.8
#3/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X 18:27+2:0918:30+2:123m11187.761173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:57118.2
#4/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX 20:27+2:0320:30+2:043m11305.972213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3542.2
#5/==/DBADabra 21:05+2:1121:06+2:111m--1348.175207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4455.3
#6/==/JHSJhansi JunctionXO 21:50+2:2922:00+2:3210m31403.488259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0290.4
#7/==/LARLalitpur JunctionX 23:02+2:4323:04+2:432m21493.857373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0662.8
#8/==/BINABina JunctionX 00:10+2:5000:15+2:585m22556.683413mWCRPIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3345.8
#9/==/BAQGanj BasodaX 00:48+2:5600:50+3:032m--2602.4103417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2339.5
#10/==/BHSVidishaX 01:13+3:0501:15+3:122m12641.958431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5553.6
#11/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 02:10+3:1202:15+3:195m12695.576498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5873.8
#12/==/HBDHoshangabad 03:13+3:2203:15+3:302m22769.331309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3518.1
#13/==/ETItarsi JunctionX 03:50+3:1404:00+3:2110m42787.468328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0270.4
#14/==/GDYAGhoradongriX 05:02+3:2805:04+3:162m22857.791407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1015.1
#15/==/DHQDharakhohX 05:14+3:3105:16+3:302m--2872.849479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#16/==/MJYMaramjhiriX 05:32+4:1105:34+4:092m--2885.8103644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:058.6
#17/==/BZUBetulX 05:39+3:3105:42+3:323m12894.466643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2123.1
#18/==/AMLAAmla JunctionX 06:03+3:3306:05+3:342m22917.582733mCRDistt. Betul PIN 460551, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1723.2
#19/==/MTYMultai 06:22+3:2506:24+3:262m22940.755761mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4440.6
#20/==/PARPandhurna 07:08+3:3007:10+3:302m12981.373478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1518.2
#21/==/NRKRNarkher Junction 07:25+3:3207:27+3:322m22999.572411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2125.3
#22/==/KATLKatol 07:48+3:3207:50+3:332m121024.852421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#23/==/NGPNagpur Junction 09:00+3:3509:40+3:2040m521085.784315mCR440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:4461.8
#24/==/BRDBhandara Road 10:24+3:2410:26+3:242m221147.578265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.1
#25/==/TMRTumsar Road JunctionX 10:40+3:2610:42+3:262m221165.668266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4449.7
#26/==/GGondia Junction 11:26+3:2311:28+3:232m421215.380319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#27/==/DGGDongargarhXO 12:23+3:3212:25+3:312m221288.482353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2331.4
#28/==/RJNRaj NandgaonX 12:48+3:3112:50+3:312m121319.852314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3530.4
#29/==/DURGDurg JunctionX 13:25+3:3613:30+3:385m321350.274300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.1
#30/==/RRaipur JunctionX 14:05+4:0214:15+4:0710m521393.357297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:4038.1
#31/==/TLDTildaX 14:55+4:0914:57+4:092m221431.487293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.1
#32/==/BYTBhataparaO 15:15+4:1215:17+4:122m321457.632273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations01:2846.6
#33/==/BSPBilaspur JunctionX 16:45+4:0017:00+3:5715m121504.267272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2426.8
#34/==/AKTAkaltara 17:24+4:0617:26+4:062m321531.070283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2225.8
#35/==/CPHChampa Junction 17:48+4:0917:50+4:102m121556.892264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:3045.8
#36/==/KHSKharsia 18:20+4:2218:22+4:222m121602.547259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4333.9
#37/==/RIGRaigarh• 19:05+4:08-321636.5-218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.