Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 11:18:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 11:18:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Close-up; Large TB;
Entry# 2228062-0
Details Edit
Outside of Train;
Entry# 2333967-0


15660/Kanchanjungha Express (PT)
কাঞ্চনজঙ্ঘা এক্সপ্রেস     कंचनजंघा एक्सप्रेस

AGTL/Agartala --> SDAH/Sealdah

Refresh Live Status (6h 11m ago)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Sat Oct 08, 2016
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1) Due to traffic cum power block of 4:00 hrs from 14.10.17 to 23.11.17 will be diverted via Kamakhya - Goalpara Town - New Bongaigaon from...
more...
14.10.17 to 23.11.17
Fri Oct 13, 2017 (11:27AM)
Updated: Jan 16 2018 (17:14) by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.4/5 (20 votes)
cleanliness - average (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 B1
  8
 A1
  9
 B2
 10
 B3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 D1
 14
 D2
 15
 D3
 16
 D4
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
 KXJ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Agartala and Sealdah is 13 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 37h 55m    39 halts    Distance: 1554 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 05:30
Platform# --
  T   S
AGTL/Agartala 
Arrives @ 19:25 +1 night
Platform# 9C
S  W   
SDAH/Sealdah 

39 halts. 265 intermediate Stations between Agartala and Sealdah

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|AGTLAgartala» -05:30---10.06925mNFRAgartala, Tripura
4 intermediate stations00:5866.9
#2|--|ABSAAmbassa 06:28-06:30-2m1166.94190mNFRDist : Dhalai, Tripura
7 intermediate stations01:4572.5
#3|--|DMRDharmanagar 08:15-08:20-5m--1139.43530mNFRDharmanagar, Tripura
12 intermediate stations01:5064.5
#4|--|KXJKarimganj JunctionX 10:10-10:40-30m--1204.02123mNFRBarak valley, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:082.8
#5|--|NKXJNew Karimganj 10:48-10:48-0m--1206.82019mNFRDist - Karimgunj . Barak Valley, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:5217.3
#6|--|BPBBadarpur JunctionX 11:40-11:55-15m--1224.12823mNFRBarak Valley, Assam
9 intermediate stations02:3071.0
#7|--|NHLGNew Haflong 14:25-14:35-10m--1295.131446mNFRDist - Dima Hasao, Assam
16 intermediate stations03:1098.1
#8|--|LMGLumding JunctionXO 17:45-18:30-45m--1393.346141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
26 intermediate stations03:55180.5
#9|==|GHYGuwahatiX 22:25-22:55-30m--1573.72659mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:156.6
#10%==%KYQKamakhya Junction 23:10-23:15-5m11580.36152mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4040.8
#11%--%RNYRangiya Junction 23:55-00:05-10m11621.26658mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1516.5
#12%--%NLVNalbari 00:20-00:22-2m12637.78354mNFRNalbari, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:3548.4
#13%--%BPRDBarpeta Road 00:57-01:02-5m--2686.03949mNFRHowli, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:0844.1
#14%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon JunctionX 02:10-02:20-10m12730.25959mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2827.7
#15%==%KOJKokrajharX 02:48-02:50-2m12757.95949mNFR03661-270618, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:109.9
#16%==%FKMFakiragram Junction 03:00-03:02-2m--2767.86645mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2123.1
#17%==%GOGHGossaigaon Hat 03:23-03:25-2m--2790.87349mNFRKokrajhar, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2125.7
#18%==%KAMGKamakhyaguriX 03:46-03:48-2m12816.56053mNFRdist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2020.1
#19%==%NOQNew AlipurduarX 04:08-04:13-5m12836.63548mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3218.8
#20!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar 04:45-04:50-5m12855.47148mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:3237.9
#21!%%!%FLKFalakataX 05:22-05:24-2m12893.36767mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2022.2
#22!%%!%DQGDhupguriX 05:44-05:46-2m12915.54977mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3931.8
#23!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road 06:25-06:27-2m12947.43086mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations01:0833.6
#24%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX 07:35-07:50-15m32980.981114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4256.8
#25%==%AUBAluabari Road JunctionX 08:32-08:34-2m221037.77069mNFRDistrict-Uttar Dinajpur., West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2630.5
#26%==%KNEKishanGanj 09:00-09:05-5m221068.26653mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2628.5
#27%==%DLKDalkholaX 09:31-09:33-2m221096.754 NFRPin-733201, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3229.1
#28%==%BOEBarsoi JunctionX 10:05-10:07-2m121125.83838mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2113.4
#29%==%AZRAzamnagar Road 10:28-10:30-2m221139.25934mNFRAzamnagar, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:4342.1
#30%==%SMSamsi 11:13-11:15-2m121181.33530mNFRdist - Malda, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations01:0034.7
#31%==%MLDTMalda Town 12:15-12:40-25m121216.06231mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3435.1
#32%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction 13:14-13:16-2m121251.15330mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4136.1
#33%==%PKRPakur 13:57-13:58-1m221287.26137mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2222.3
#34/==/MRRMurarai 14:20-14:22-2m321309.54635mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:4030.5
#35/==/RPHRampurhat Junction 15:02-15:04-2m121340.05240mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3227.9
#36/==/SNTSainthia Junction 15:36-15:38-2m421367.86157mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1313.3
#37/==/AMPAhmadpur Junction 15:51-15:53-2m221381.16547mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1819.4
#38/==/BHPBolpur ShantiniketanX 16:11-16:16-5m221400.55055mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0251.9
#39/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX 17:18-17:23-5m521452.46036mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
31 intermediate stations01:2988.5
#40/==/DAKEDakshineswar 18:52-18:54-2m221540.9258mERDist - 24 Paraganas (North) Ph:033-25646118, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3113.1
#41/==/SDAHSealdah• 19:25--9C21554.0-9mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.