Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 19, 2018 10:40:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 19, 2018 10:40:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

05814⇒55818/Guwahati - New Bongaigaon Passenger (UnReserved)
     गुवाहाटी - न्यू बंगाईगाँव पैसेंजर

GHY/Guwahati --> NBQ/New Bongaigaon Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (18:10) by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 5.0/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Guwahati and New Bongaigaon Junction.
Travel Time: 4h 55m    14 halts    Distance: 156 km    Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Rake Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 08:30 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
GHY/Guwahati 
Arrives @ 13:25 (Avg 23m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
NBQ/New Bongaigaon Junction 

14 halts. 20 intermediate Stations between Guwahati and New Bongaigaon Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%GHYGuwahati» -08:30+6--10.02659mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:156.6
#2%==%KYQKamakhya JunctionX 08:45+1208:47+282m--16.62152mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
1 intermediate stations00:4315.2
#3%--%CGSChangsariX 09:30+1809:31+241m--121.83154mNFRPIN 781101, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:3015.5
#4%--%KDKNKendukanaX 10:01+1510:02+201m1137.32656mNFRAssam 781380, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:2310.1
#5%--%RNYRangiya JunctionX 10:25+1010:27+132m--147.41958mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:257.8
#6%--%GOEGhograparX 10:52+110:53+71m--155.25255mNFRNational HIghway 31, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:108.7
#7%--%NLVNalbariO 11:03+711:04+131m--163.92254mNFRNalbari, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:2810.1
#8%--%KTCHKaithalkuchiX 11:32-111:33+101m--174.13050mNFRNational HIghway 31, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.5
#9%--%TIHUTihu 11:48+611:49+111m--181.55750mNFRBarpeta, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:109.6
#10%--%PBLPathsalaX 11:59+1312:00+161m--191.16048mNFRPIN - 781325, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#11%--%SPQSorupeta 12:10+1612:11+171m--1101.16148mNFRBarpeta, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1111.2
#12%--%BPRDBarpeta Road 12:22+1712:23+191m--1112.35249mNFRHowli, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#13%--%SBESorbhog JunctionX 12:32+1912:33+201m--1120.15951mNFRDist: Barpeta, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:098.9
#14%--%PTLDPatiladaha 12:42+2012:43+221m--1129.06049mNFRNational HIghway 31, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#15%--%BNGNBongaigaon 13:08+2513:09+251m--1154.0961mNFRBongaigaon, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:162.5
#16%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction• 13:25+23---1156.4-59mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.