Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
IRI is in Maintenance Mode. Blog Postings and other site edits will not work for about 5 minutes.
Fri Jan 19, 2018 11:03:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 19, 2018 11:03:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2508955-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Night Pic; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2547680-0


15563/Jaynagar - Udhna Antyodaya Express
جے نگر - اُدھناں انتیودیے ایکسپریس     जयनगर - उधना अंत्योदय एक्सप्रेस

JYG/Jaynagar --> UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)

 
 
Inaugural Run
Fri Oct 13, 2017
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train will also halt at Amalner and Shankargarh
Fri Oct 06, 2017 (11:55PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (01:07) by Surat 3rd Fastest Growing City Of World*^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. Dedicated ECR Rake.
Rating: 4.6/5 (25 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (5)
u/r coach - excellent (5)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - excellent (4)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Jaynagar and Udhna Junction (Surat) is 38 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 35h 40m    23 halts    Distance: 1863 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Antyodaya
Rake Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 01:20 (Avg on time)
Platform# --
     F 
JYG/Jaynagar 
Arrives @ 13:00 +1 night (Avg 16m late)
Platform# 3
      S
UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat) 

23 halts. 306 intermediate Stations between Jaynagar and Udhna Junction (Surat)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 8m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|JYGJaynagar» -01:20+0--10.04173mECRDistt: Madhubani, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:3867.7
#2|--|DBGDarbhanga Junction 02:58+003:03+05m--167.72755mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:2237.2
#3!%%!%SPJSamastipur JunctionX 04:25-104:30+05m--1104.93651mECR848101, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:2550.8
#4/==/BJUBarauni JunctionX 05:55+106:15+020m41155.71949mECRBegusarai, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0521.1
#5/==/MKAMokamaX 07:20+307:22+32m31176.83448mECR803302, Bihar
28 intermediate stations02:3888.9
#6/==/PNBEPatna Junction 10:00-110:10+010m3,41265.77457mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:4049.0
#7/==/ARAAra Junction 10:50+310:52+52m21314.79663mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
17 intermediate stations00:4368.5
#8/==/BXRBuxarX 11:35+1611:37+162m21383.24768mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations02:0093.6
#9/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction 13:37+913:47+910m41476.83884mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:4163.2
#10/==/MZPMirzapur 15:28+915:30+102m31540.08687mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5680.2
#11/==/ACOIAllahabad Chheoki Junction 16:26+2816:28+282m31620.27597mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3037.6
#12/==/SRJShankargarh 16:58+3717:00+372m11657.857132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:20132.6
#13%==%STASatna JunctionX 19:20+3819:30+3710m11790.466321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3098.4
#14%==%KTEKatni Junction 21:00+3421:05+335m51888.878387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1090.9
#15%==%JBPJabalpur Junction 22:15+3222:25+3210m11979.669417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1384.1
#16%==%NUNarsinghpurX 23:38+3223:40+322m211063.897364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5893.5
#17%==%PPIPipariya 00:38+3200:40+322m221157.351339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2067.5
#18/==/ETItarsi Junction 02:00+2902:10+2910m621224.887328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5275.7
#19/==/HDHarda 03:02+2803:04+282m321300.549289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:11107.6
#20/==/KNWKhandwa Junction 05:15+2505:18+253m121408.181309mCRKhandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:32123.6
#21/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX 06:50+2407:00+2410m1,321531.734209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4224.1
#22/==/JLJalgaon Junction 07:42+2207:45+223m--21555.857212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5854.6
#23/==/ANAmalner 08:43+2208:45+222m121610.464187mWR425401., Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:3095.4
#24/==/NDBNandurbar 10:15+1910:20+195m--21705.859203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
24 intermediate stations02:40156.8
#25%==%UDNUdhna Junction (Surat)• 13:00+16-321862.6-14mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.