Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 16, 2018 13:03:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 16, 2018 13:03:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

56656/Mangaluru Central - Kannur Passenger (UnReserved)
ಮಂಗಳೂರು ಸೆಂಟ್ರಲ್ - ಕಣ್ಣೂರು ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್     मंगलूरू सेन्ट्रल - कण्णूर पैसेंजर

MAQ/Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) --> CAN/Kannur Main (Cannanore)

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Wed Nov 20, 2013 (10:21AM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (12:05) by Solo™^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) and Kannur Main (Cannanore).
Travel Time: 3h 25m    21 halts    Distance: 132 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Rake Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 16:30 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MAQ/Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) 
Arrives @ 19:55 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
CAN/Kannur Main (Cannanore) 

21 halts. 22 intermediate Stations between Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) and Kannur Main (Cannanore)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MAQMangaluru Central (Mangalore)» -16:30+2110.02816mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:115.1
#2/==/TKOTTokkottuX 16:41+516:42+51m115.1238mSRTokkottu, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:093.5
#3/==/ULLUllal 16:51+816:52+81m--18.67227mSRSomeshwar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:078.4
#4/==/MJSManjeshwarX 16:59+1117:00+131m--117.06813mSRKasaragod, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:066.8
#5/==/UAAUppala 17:06+1517:07+151m--123.95915mSRKasaragod District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.8
#6/==/KMQKumbala 17:17+1617:18+171m1133.76718mSRKumbla, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:1112.2
#7/==/KGQKasaragodX 17:29+1517:30+181m1145.92918mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:062.9
#8/==/KLADKalanad Halt 17:36+2017:37+201m--148.8666mSRKasaragod, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:066.6
#9/==/KQKKotikulamX 17:43+1917:44+201m--155.44826mSRBekal, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:064.8
#10/==/BFRBekal FortO 17:50+2017:51+201m1160.24012mSR671316, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:138.8
#11/==/KZEKanhangadO 18:04+1818:05+231m--169.06212mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.3
#12/==/NLENileshwarO 18:14+2218:15+221m--178.33514mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:095.3
#13/==/CHVCharvatturX 18:24+2018:25+201m--183.66312mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#14/==/CDRAChandera 18:29+2018:30+201m--187.86511mSRKasaragod, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.3
#15/==/TKQTrikarpur 18:34+2018:35+201m--192.14613mSRKasargod district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:086.2
#16/==/PAYPayyanur 18:43+2118:45+212m2198.3429mSRKerala 670307, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:042.8
#17/==/ELMEzhimala 18:49+2118:50+211m--1101.1663mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.9
#18/==/PAZPayangadiX 18:58+2119:00+202m21110.0509mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.5
#19/==/KPQKannapuramX 19:09+1919:10+201m21117.5909mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#20/==/PPNSPappinisseri 19:14+2019:15+201m--1123.62310mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:041.6
#21/==/VAPMValapattanam 19:19+2019:20+201m--1125.1319mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:042.1
#22/==/CQLChirakkal 19:24+2019:25+201m--1127.21027mSRKannur district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:304.8
#23/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore)• 19:55+3-31132.0-16mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.