Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 21, 2018 08:13:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 21, 2018 08:13:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

07526/New Bongaigaon - Siliguri Jn DEMU Special
নিউ বঙাইগাঁও - শিলিগুড়ি জং ডেমু স্পেচিয়েল (ভায়া - ধুবুৰী )     न्यू बंगाईगाँव -सिलीगुड़ी डेमु विशेष

NBQ/New Bongaigaon Junction --> SGUJ/Siliguri Junction

Refresh Live Status (22h 10m ago)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Thu Jul 07, 2016
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
N.F.Railway has decided to extend the service of the presently running 07526 train upto Siliguri Jn and via Golakganj – Dhubri section w.e.f. 24.07.2017...
more...
with change of timings. Accordingly the DEMU special train no. 07526 will leave New Bongaigaon at 05-00 hrs to arrive Siliguri Jn. at 15-00 hrs. via Fakiragram, Sapatgram, Tipkai, Basbari, Dhubri, Gauripur, Golakganj, Boxirhat, Tufanganj, New Coochbehar, New Changrabandha, Jalpaiguri Road and New Jalpaiguri.
Wed Jul 19, 2017 (05:05PM)
Updated: Dec 16 2017 (17:46) by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
 UR
  1
 UR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 NJP
Last Arrival: Sun Jul 01, 2018 at SGUJ/Siliguri Junction
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between New Bongaigaon Junction and Siliguri Junction is 59 km (19%) shorter.
Travel Time: 10h 0m    34 halts    Distance: 316 km    Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: DEMU
Rake Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 05:00 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
NBQ/New Bongaigaon Junction 
Arrives @ 15:00 (Avg 1h 26m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
SGUJ/Siliguri Junction 

34 halts. 45 intermediate Stations between New Bongaigaon Junction and Siliguri Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
Source & Destination Stations Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction» -05:00+2--10.02259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:124.3
#2%==%DTXDangtalX 05:12+1105:13+111m114.36457mNFRNational Highway 31C, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:077.5
#3%==%BSGNBasugaon 05:20+1405:21+151m1111.86056mNFRPIN - 783372, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#4%==%SLKXSalakati 05:28+1806:29+2061m2118.8054mNFRPIN - 783376, Assam
0 intermediate stations23:088.9
#5%==%KOJKokrajharO 05:37+2205:38+241m1127.72449mNFR03661-270618, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:259.9
#6%==%FKMFakiragram Junction 06:03+2106:05+232m--137.64345mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:128.5
#7|--|SPXSapatgram 06:17+2306:18+231m1146.13145mNFRDhubri, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.6
#8|--|TPKTipkai 06:33+2306:34+231m1153.75142mNFRDhubri, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1210.2
#9|--|MONJMonglajhora 06:46+2306:47+231m1164.04148mNFRDhubri Kochugaon Rd, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:138.9
#10|--|BSIBasbari 07:00+2307:01+231m1172.94247mNFRDhubri Kochugaon Rd, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:117.7
#11|--|MTJRMoterjhar 07:12+2307:13+231m1180.52331mNFRDhubri Kochugaon Rd, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:124.5
#12|--|GKJGolakganj Junction 07:25+1:3907:35+1:3510m1185.139 NFRDistt Dhubri, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#13|--|GUPGauripur 07:55+1:3507:57+1:342m--198.11832mNFRDistt Dhubri, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:236.8
#14|--|DBBDhubri 08:20+3008:30+2910m11104.93430mNFRDhubri, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:126.8
#15|--|GUP2Gauripur 08:42-08:44-2m--1111.74332mNFRGauripur, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#16|--|GKJ2Golakganj JunctionX 09:02-09:04-2m--1124.75732mNFRStation Rd, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1514.4
#17|--|AGMNAgomoni 09:19+4109:20+411m11139.05233mNFRDist - Dhubri, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#18|--|BDYRBidyadabri 09:29+4109:30+411m11146.93136mNFRDist - Dhubri, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:105.2
#19|--|BXHTBoxirhat 09:40+4109:41+411m11152.04738mNFRDist - Coochbehar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#20|--|TFGNTufanganj 09:50+4209:51+421m--1159.04535mNFRDist - Coochbehar -736159, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1511.2
#21|--|MRDGMaradanga 10:06+4010:07+411m11170.23239mNFRDist - Coochbehar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:2312.2
#22|--|NCBNew Cooch Behar 10:30+3910:35+465m--1182.44748mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#23|--|CAPGChapaguriX 10:54+4610:55+481m11197.46748mNFRDist - Coachbehar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1415.5
#24|--|MHBAMathabhanga 11:09+5311:10+551m11212.94654mNFRKhaterbari, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1410.7
#25|--|NYRHNayarhat 11:24+5411:25+541m11223.63557mNFR735303, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:169.2
#26|--|GPLGopalpur (Jamaldah) 11:41-11:42-1m--1232.89064mNFRUchal Pukhari, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1116.4
#27|--|NCBDNew Changrabandha 11:53+5611:54+1:011m11249.23072mNFRdist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:136.4
#28|--|BPVBhotepati 12:07+1:0112:08+1:011m11255.65279mNFRDist ; Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:108.6
#29|--|MYGDMaynaguri Road 12:18+1:0612:19+1:151m11264.32382mNFRDist : Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3111.8
#30!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri RoadO 12:50+1:1912:51+1:201m11276.13686mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:127.2
#31!%%!%RQJRaninagar Jalpaiguri JunctionXO 13:03+1:2313:04+1:261m11283.31992mNFRJalpaiguri, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:268.3
#32%==%BLKBelakobaX 13:30+1:2313:31+1:241m11291.64099mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:149.5
#33%==%ABFCAmbari FalakataXO 13:45+1:2313:46+1:291m11301.012106mNFRdist - jalpaiguri 735201, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:448.7
#34%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction 14:30+1:2014:40+1:2210m--1309.725114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:104.1
#35|--|SGUTSiliguri Town 14:50+1:2614:51+1:271m11313.818121mNFRPin- 734001, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:092.7
#36|--|SGUJSiliguri Junction• 15:00+1:26---1316.5-121mNFRAluabari Road, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.