Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 11:06:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 11:06:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing;
Entry# 2575544-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2992273-1


13483/Farakka Express (via Faizabad) (PT)
ফারাক্কা এক্সপ্রেস (ফৈজাবাদ হয়ে)     फरक्का एक्सप्रेस (फैजाबाद के रास्ते)

MLDT/Malda Town --> DLI/Old Delhi Junction

 
 
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
•Cancelled on every Friday between 01/12/2017 to 09/02/2018 dated 1,8,15,22,29/12/2017, 5,12,19,26/01/2018, 2,9/02/2018 •One rake has reverse CC with S9 at front and AC Coaches at back...
more...
side of the rake, Please confirm at station.
Wed Nov 29, 2017 (06:10PM)
Updated: Nov 02 2017 (17:55) by ❤️SUPERMAN❤️^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.3/5 (30 votes)
cleanliness - average (5)
punctuality - average (5)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - average (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 A1
  7
 B1
  8
 B2
  9
 PC
 10
 S1
 11
 S2
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Malda Town and Old Delhi Junction is 141 km (10%) shorter.
Travel Time: 33h 30m    63 halts    Distance: 1463 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 19:10
Platform# 1
S TW F 
MLDT/Malda Town 
Arrives @ 04:40 +2 nights
Platform# 10
S T TF 
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 

63 halts. 291 intermediate Stations between Malda Town and Old Delhi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%MLDTMalda Town» -19:10-110.06631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.1
#2%==%NFKNew Farakka JunctionX 19:42-19:52-10m1135.13330mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:3318.1
#3%==%BHWBarharwa JunctionX 20:25-20:29-4m1153.26336mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1616.7
#4%==%TPHTinpahar JunctionX 20:45-20:46-1m1169.94638mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4937.7
#5%==%SBGSahibganjX 21:35-21:45-10m21107.66440mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2223.5
#6!%%!%PPTPirpainti 22:07-22:08-1m--1131.24153mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3020.3
#7!%%!%CLGKahalgaon 22:38-22:39-1m21151.55244mERBhagalpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2622.5
#8!%%!%SBOSabaur 23:05-23:06-1m21174.02141mERSabour, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:217.5
#9!%%!%BGPBhagalpur JunctionX 23:27-23:37-10m--1181.56650mERBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2224.2
#10%==%SGGSultanGanj 23:59-00:01-2m21205.64444mERSultanganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2417.8
#11%==%BUPBariarpur 00:25-00:26-1m12223.44242mERPin code-811211, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1611.1
#12!%%!%JMPJamalpur Junction 00:42-00:52-10m12234.67056mERDist:Munger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#13%==%AHAAbhaipur 01:11-01:12-1m12256.62253mERAbhaipur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:0323.1
#14%==%KIULKiul JunctionX 02:15-02:25-10m32279.75854mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:1716.4
#15/==/BRYABarhiya 02:42-02:43-1m22296.16747mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1617.8
#16/==/MKAMokamaX 02:59-03:01-2m32313.89748mECR803302, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:1625.8
#17/==/BARHBarh 03:17-03:19-2m--2339.67249mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1518.1
#18/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction 03:34-03:38-4m22357.79353mECRPatna, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:1523.3
#19/==/FUTFatuha Junction 03:53-03:55-2m--2380.96054mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#20/==/PNCPatna SahebX 04:07-04:12-5m22392.94058mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:117.3
#21/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)X 04:23-04:25-2m32400.2855mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:202.6
#22/==/PNBEPatna Junction 04:45-04:55-10m52402.84957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:129.7
#23/==/DNRDanapurX 05:07-05:17-10m32412.59459mECRDanapur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1117.3
#24/==/BTABihta 05:28-05:30-2m22429.87363mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#25/==/ARAAra Junction 05:48-05:50-2m22451.89263mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1421.4
#26/==/BEABihiyaX 06:04-06:06-2m--2473.25067mECRBehea, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.9
#27/==/BYNBanahi 06:13-06:15-2m--2479.16566mECRBanahi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:088.6
#28/==/RPRRaghunathpur 06:23-06:25-2m--2487.77567mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1316.2
#29/==/DUREDumraonX 06:38-06:40-2m--2503.96671mECRDumraon, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1516.4
#30/==/BXRBuxar 06:55-07:00-5m22520.39368mECRBuxar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0710.9
#31/==/CSAChausaX 07:07-07:09-2m--2531.26468mECRState Highway 14, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.5
#32/==/GMRGahmar 07:18-07:20-2m--2540.75869mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:087.8
#33/==/BWHBhadauraO 07:28-07:30-2m--2548.52169mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:238.0
#34/==/DLNDildarnagar JunctionX 07:53-07:55-2m32556.54073mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2013.5
#35/==/ZNAZamaniaX 08:15-08:17-2m22569.92576mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4544.0
#36/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 10:02-10:17-15m32613.92584mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4318.1
#37/==/BSBVaranasi Junction 11:00-11:10-10m5,82632.06782mNRPIN 221002, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3539.2
#38/==/JLLJalalGanjX 11:45-11:46-1m--2671.23187mNRJalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2312.0
#39/==/ZBDZafarabad JunctionX 12:09-12:10-1m--2683.21483mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:276.3
#40%--%JNUJaunpur JunctionX 12:37-12:42-5m12689.54783mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4333.4
#41%--%SHGShahganj JunctionX 13:25-13:30-5m--2723.07190mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#42%--%MLPRMalipur 13:51-13:52-1m--2747.96792mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#43%--%ABPAkbarpur Junction 14:09-14:13-4m12766.98492mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1622.3
#44!==!GGJGoshainGanj 14:29-14:30-1m--2789.26898mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2831.7
#45!==!AYAyodhya JunctionX 14:58-14:59-1m12820.91399mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:214.5
#46!%%!%ACNDAcharya Narendra Dev Nagar 15:20-15:21-1m22825.412104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:132.5
#47!%%!%FDFaizabad JunctionX 15:34-15:43-9m--2827.957104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1615.3
#48!==!SLWSohwalX 15:59-16:00-1m--2843.265107mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2122.9
#49!==!RDLRudauli 16:21-16:22-1m12866.158109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2423.1
#50!==!DYDDaryabad 16:46-16:47-1m22889.247116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4938.2
#51!==!BBKBarabanki JunctionX 17:36-17:38-2m12927.522123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1728.3
#52/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 18:55-19:30-35m72955.859 NRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5554.4
#53/==/ONUnnao JunctionX 20:25-20:27-2m221010.228 NR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3817.5
#54/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 21:05-21:15-10m721027.887129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:36139.4
#55/==/ETWEtawah JunctionX 22:51-22:53-2m221167.185153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3955.3
#56/==/SKBShikohabad JunctionX 23:32-23:35-3m321222.557167mNCRDistrict Firozabad-283141, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2119.9
#57/==/FZDFirozabad 23:56-23:58-2m321242.331164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3216.5
#58/==/TDLTundla JunctionXO 00:30-00:38-8m231258.964167mNCRPIN 283204, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4548.0
#59/==/HRSHathras Junction 01:23-01:28-5m--31306.973183mNCRKasganj - Mathura Rd Hathras (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2530.3
#60/==/ALJNAligarh Junction 01:53-01:58-5m431337.287191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3043.3
#61/==/KRJKhurja Junction 02:28-02:31-3m231380.448199mNCRPin;203132, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1962.7
#62/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction 03:50-03:52-2m331443.145216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.8
#63/==/SBBSahibabad Junction 04:01-04:03-2m331449.938209mNRUttar Pradesh 201005, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:117.1
#64/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction 04:14-04:16-2m431456.916210mNRDelhi 110032, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:246.5
#65/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction• 04:40--1031463.4-219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.