Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
IRI is in Maintenance Mode. Blog Postings and other site edits will not work for about 5 minutes.
Sat Dec 16, 2017 03:03:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 16, 2017 03:03:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

16310⇒22644/Patna - Ernakulam SF Express (via Visakhapatnam) (PT)
پٹنہ - اےراكلم سپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس / പട്ന - എറണാകുളം സൂപ്പർഫാസ്റ്റ് എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്     पटना - एरणाकुलम सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस (वाया विशाखपट्टणम)

PNBE/Patna Junction --> ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)

 
 
Inaugural Run
Tue Oct 06, 1987
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train No.22644 Patna – Ernakulam Express Train is diverted to run via Perambur Station and will not touch Chennai Central Station w.e.f 8th March,2018
Fri Nov 03,
...
more...
2017 (09:19PM)
Updated: Dec 10 2017 (00:27) by Last Journey of 2k17 on 12875 🚄🚅^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.6/5 (52 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - good (12)
food - good (9)
ticket avbl - average (8)
u/r coach - average (7)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - good (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 A1
  4
 B2
  5
 B1
  6
 PC
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
S10
 17
S11
 18
S12
 19
S13
 20
S14
 21
 UR
 22
 UR
 23
SLR
 ASN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Patna Junction and Ernakulam Junction (South).
Travel Time: 50h 15m    40 halts    Distance: 2788 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# 2,3
    TF 
PNBE/Patna Junction 
Arrives @ 16:15 +2 nights
Platform# 6
S     S
ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) 

40 halts. 518 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Ernakulam Junction (South)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PNBEPatna Junction» -14:00-2,310.03557mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:179.8
#2/==/PNCPatna Saheb 14:17-14:21-4m119.88558mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:2535.2
#3/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur JunctionO 14:46-14:48-2m1145.19453mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:2843.8
#4/==/MKAMokama 15:16-15:21-5m1188.93548mECR803302, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:5934.2
#5/==/KIULKiul Junction 16:20-16:25-5m41123.14654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
15 intermediate stations01:1053.2
#6/==/JAJJhajhaX 17:35-17:40-5m21176.383142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3244.3
#7/==/JSMEJasidih JunctionX 18:12-18:15-3m11220.670270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#8/==/MDPMadhupur JunctionXO 18:40-18:43-3m--1249.689254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3856.4
#9/==/CRJChittaranjanX 19:21-19:23-2m21306.043182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3525.2
#10/==/ASNAsansol Junction 19:58-20:40-42m21331.237114mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#11/--/BURNBurnpur 20:48-20:50-2m--1336.249133mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4536.5
#12/==/ADRAAdra JunctionO 21:35-21:50-15m--1372.780192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4053.0
#13/==/BQABankura Junction 22:30-22:35-5m--1425.88689mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2130.2
#14/==/VSUBishnupur Junction 22:56-22:58-2m--1455.96274mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:1072.4
#15/==/MDNMidnapore 00:08-00:10-2m--2528.31252mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:2616.9
#16/==/HIJHijliX 01:36-01:38-2m22545.27148mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5564.8
#17/==/JERJaleswar 02:33-02:35-2m--2609.97116mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4047.4
#18/==/BLSBalasoreX 03:15-03:20-5m22657.46220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0062.5
#19/==/BHCBhadrak 04:20-04:22-2m--2719.89022mECoRPIN 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2943.6
#20/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road 04:51-04:53-2m--2763.47636mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5772.1
#21/==/CTCCuttack Junction 05:50-05:55-5m42835.53728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4527.7
#22/==/BBSBhubaneswarX 06:40-06:45-5m42863.13839mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.1
#23/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionXO 07:15-07:35-20m62882.27925mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5471.0
#24/==/BALUBalugaonX 08:29-08:31-2m--2953.3779mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5976.2
#25/==/BAMBrahmapur 09:30-09:35-5m221029.45026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:3074.4
#26/==/PSAPalasaX 11:05-11:07-2m--21103.98628mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5172.9
#27/==/CHESrikakulam RoadO 11:58-12:00-2m--21176.87634mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5569.5
#28/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionX 12:55-13:00-5m--21246.35666mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0561.2
#29/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX 14:05-14:25-20m421307.56011mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:19200.6
#30/==/RJYRajahmundry 17:44-17:45-1m121508.16223mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:25148.9
#31/==/BZAVijayawada Junction 20:10-20:25-15m121657.15926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations07:15431.3
#32/==/MASChennai Central 03:40-04:05-25m832088.3638mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:03129.1
#33/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionX 06:08-06:10-2m132217.465215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1884.5
#34/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction 07:28-07:30-2m--32301.979404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:32120.5
#35/==/SASalem JunctionX 09:02-09:05-3m--32422.455283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0559.7
#36/==/EDErode JunctionX 10:10-10:20-10m232482.170174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.2
#37/==/TUPTiruppur 11:03-11:05-2m132532.361306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.5
#38/==/CBECoimbatore Main JunctionX 11:55-12:00-5m432582.856416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0055.7
#39/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)X 13:00-13:05-5m2,332638.55780mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:2075.4
#40/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur)X 14:25-14:28-3m132713.9593mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5554.5
#41/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)X 15:23-15:25-2m132768.52314mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:5019.5
#42/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)• 16:15--632787.9-3mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.