Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 16, 2017 03:01:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 16, 2017 03:01:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1432778-0
Details Edit
Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing;
Entry# 2330095-0

50104/Ratnagiri - Dadar Passenger
रत्नागिरी - दादर सवारी गाडी     रत्नागिरी - दादर पैसेंजर

RN/Ratnagiri --> DR/Dadar Central

Refresh Live Status (11h 3m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will run upto Diva station & cancelled between DIVA - DADAR on 03-12-2017 due to megablock.
Sun Dec 03, 2017 (09:42AM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (08:43) by Solo™^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 50101/50102 Ratnagiri-Madgaon Passenger; Operated as follows 50104-50103-50101-50102; Operated with 2 rakes.; Maintenance at Madgaon Jn.
Rating: 4.0/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (3)
punctuality - poor (3)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - excellent (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
 UR
 13
 UR
 14
 UR
 15
 UR
 16
 D1
 17
 D2
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Ratnagiri and Dadar Central is 18 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 8h 50m    36 halts    Distance: 336 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: KR/Konkan
Departs @ 05:30
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
RN/Ratnagiri 
Arrives @ 14:20
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
DR/Dadar Central 

36 halts. 50 intermediate Stations between Ratnagiri and Dadar Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%RNRatnagiri» -05:30-310.040132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:106.6
#2%--%BOKEBhoke 05:40-05:41-1m116.658125mKRBhoke - 415639, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.5
#3%--%UKCUkshiX 05:54-05:55-1m1119.26371mKRUkshi - 415637, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1313.6
#4%--%SGRSangameshwar RoadX 06:08-06:09-1m1132.810233mKRSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1220.3
#5%--%AVRDAravali Road 06:21-06:22-1m1153.115108mKRAravali - 415608, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:153.8
#6%--%SVXSavarda 06:37-06:38-1m1156.958102mKRSavarda - 415606, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.8
#7%--%KMAHKamathe 06:47-06:48-1m1165.75855mKRKamathe - 415605, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:109.7
#8%--%CHIChiplunX 06:58-07:03-5m2175.46911mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1416.2
#9%--%ANOAnjaniX 07:17-07:18-1m1191.66227mKRAnjani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1313.4
#10%--%KHEDKhedX 07:31-07:32-1m11105.06627mKRKhed, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1617.6
#11%--%DWVDiwan Khavati 07:48-07:49-1m11122.64094mKRDiwan Khavati - 415640, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:159.9
#12%--%VINHVinhere 08:04-08:05-1m11132.54087mKRMaharashtra 402307, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:128.1
#13%--%KFDKaranjadiX 08:17-08:18-1m11140.65555mKRKaranjadi - 402301, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.2
#14%--%SAPESape WamneX 08:27-08:28-1m11148.92116mKRSH 70, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:227.5
#15!%%!%VEERVeer 08:50-08:51-1m11156.4426mKRVeer, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.2
#16!%%!%GNOGoregaon Road Halt 09:00-09:01-1m11162.62714mKRRaigad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2310.3
#17!%%!%MNIMangaonX 09:24-09:25-1m21172.94411mKRMangaon - 402104 Tel; 02140-263230, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.6
#18!%%!%INPIndapur 09:34-09:35-1m11179.54715mKRIndapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1410.9
#19!%%!%KOLKoladX 09:49-09:50-1m11190.41820mKRKolad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:4313.0
#20%==%ROHARohaX 10:33-10:35-2m--1203.42710mCRRoha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#21%==%NIDINidi 10:44-10:45-1m11207.46012mCRRoha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#22%==%NGTNNagothane 10:54-10:55-1m11216.45722mCRRaigad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1413.4
#23%==%KASUKasuX 11:09-11:10-1m11229.8587mCRkasu, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1413.5
#24%==%PENPenX 11:24-11:25-1m11243.3769mCRPen, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0810.1
#25%==%HMRRHamarapur 11:33-11:34-1m11253.4586mCRRaigad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:054.8
#26%==%JITEJite 11:39-11:40-1m11258.22525mCRJite, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:114.6
#27%==%APTAApta 11:51-11:52-1m21262.84117mCRRaigad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:053.4
#28%==%RSYIRasayani 11:57-11:58-1m11266.36722mCRRasayani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.7
#29%==%SMNESomatneX 12:04-12:05-1m11272.92612mCRKolkhe Village, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:125.3
#30%==%PNVLPanvel Junction 12:17-12:20-3m51278.25811mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:065.8
#31 KLMGKalamboli Goods 12:26-12:27-1m21284.0308mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#32 NVRDNavade RoadX 12:31-12:32-1m21286.0297mCRGhotkamp Koyana vele., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:073.4
#33/==/TPNDTaloje PanchnandX 12:39-12:40-1m21289.45710mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.6
#34/==/NIIJNilaje 12:49-12:50-1m21298.0649mCRNilaje, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#35/==/DTVLDatiwali 12:54-12:55-1m--1302.257mCRKalyan Shilphata Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:231.9
#36/==/DIVADiva JunctionX 13:18-13:20-2m81304.1627mCRMaharashtra 400612 Jn Pt TNA/PNVL/KYN/BSR, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:077.3
#37/==/TNAThaneX 13:27-13:30-3m61311.42911mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:5024.3
#38/==/DRDadar Central• 14:20--81335.8-7mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.