Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 21, 2018 08:01:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 21, 2018 08:01:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

55095/Gorakhpur - Barhni Special (UnReserved)
     गोरखपुर - बढ़नी विशेष

GKP/Gorakhpur Junction --> BNY/Barhni

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

First Departure: Fri Jan 12, 2018fromGKP/Gorakhpur Junction
Last Arrival: Tue Jan 16, 2018atBNY/Barhni
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Gorakhpur Junction and Barhni.
Travel Time: 3h 25m    20 halts    Distance: 113 km    Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Rake Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 20:45
Platform# --
SM   FS
GKP/Gorakhpur Junction 
Arrives @ 00:10 +1 night
Platform# --
SMT   S
BNY/Barhni 

20 halts. 20 intermediate Stations between Gorakhpur Junction and Barhni

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|GKPGorakhpur Junction» -20:45---10.03184mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:115.6
#2|--|JEANakaha JungleX 20:56-20:57-1m--15.64184mNERGorakhpur- 273007, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.8
#3|--|MIMManiram 21:04-21:05-1m--110.44984mNERNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.8
#4|--|JKIKauriaa Jungle 21:12-21:13-1m1116.25086mNERDistt:- Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.8
#5|--|PJPeppeganj 21:20-21:21-1m--122.04685mNERSahibganj (Gorakhpur), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.1
#6|--|RJRawat Ganj 21:25-21:26-1m--125.13688mNERNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:042.4
#7|--|MVKRMahawan Khor Halt 21:30-21:31-1m1127.53684mNERSahibganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:042.4
#8|--|RCRARamchauraX 21:35-21:36-1m1129.95083mNERNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#9|--|CMCampierganj 21:42-21:43-1m--134.92984mNERGorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:073.4
#10|--|LPWLoharpurwa 21:50-21:51-1m1138.31685mNERLoharpurwa, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:123.2
#11|--|ANDNAnand Nagar JunctionX 22:03-22:04-1m--141.55486mNERSidhart Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#12|--|LERLehra 22:14-22:15-1m1150.56787mNERLehra Railway Station Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:044.5
#13|--|BMJBridgemanganj 22:19-22:20-1m--155.05593mNERBridgmanganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.3
#14|--|UBUska Bazar 22:29-22:30-1m--163.26492mNERState Highway 1A, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.7
#15|--|NUHNaugarhX 22:39-22:40-1m--172.95991mNERNaugarh, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.9
#16|--|AHUAhirauli 22:46-22:47-1m--178.84391mNERState Highway 1A, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.4
#17|--|CIHChilhia 22:56-22:57-1m--185.26392mNERState Highway 1A, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.3
#18|--|SOTShohratgarh 23:03-23:04-1m--191.54794mNERRailway Station, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.7
#19|--|MHBZMahtha Bazar 23:10-23:11-1m--196.24594mNERMahtha Bazar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.5
#20|--|PRZParsa 23:17-23:18-1m--1100.74893mNERItwa Badhayan Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.4
#21|--|MHBGMahadev Buzurg 23:26-23:27-1m11107.1899mNERMahadeva Buzrug, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:435.9
#22|--|BNYBarhni• 00:10----2112.9-99mNERBadhni, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.