Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 21, 2018 08:05:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 21, 2018 08:05:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

55096/Barhni - Gorakhpur Special (UnReserved)
     बढ़नी - गोरखपुर विशेष

BNY/Barhni --> GKP/Gorakhpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

First Departure: Sat Jan 13, 2018fromBNY/Barhni
Last Arrival: Tue Jan 16, 2018atGKP/Gorakhpur Junction
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Barhni and Gorakhpur Junction.
Travel Time: 3h 55m    20 halts    Distance: 113 km    Avg Speed: 29 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Rake Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 02:45
Platform# --
SMT   S
BNY/Barhni 
Arrives @ 06:40
Platform# --
SMT   S
GKP/Gorakhpur Junction 

20 halts. 20 intermediate Stations between Barhni and Gorakhpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|BNYBarhni» -02:45---10.05099mNERBadhni, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.9
#2|--|MHBGMahadev Buzurg 02:52-02:53-1m115.95599mNERMahadeva Buzrug, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.4
#3|--|PRZParsa 03:00-03:01-1m--112.34593mNERItwa Badhayan Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.5
#4|--|MHBZMahtha Bazar 03:07-03:08-1m--116.84794mNERMahtha Bazar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.7
#5|--|SOTShohratgarh 03:14-03:15-1m--121.55494mNERRailway Station, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.3
#6|--|CIHChilhia 03:22-03:23-1m--127.85592mNERState Highway 1A, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.4
#7|--|AHUAhirauli 03:30-03:31-1m--134.25991mNERState Highway 1A, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.9
#8|--|NUHNaugarhX 03:37-03:38-1m--140.06491mNERNaugarh, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.7
#9|--|UBUska Bazar 03:47-03:48-1m--149.71892mNERState Highway 1A, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:278.3
#10|--|BMJBridgemanganj 04:15-04:16-1m--158.05493mNERBridgmanganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.5
#11|--|LERLehraX 04:21-04:22-1m1162.52787mNERLehra Railway Station Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:209.0
#12|--|ANDNAnand Nagar Junction 04:42-04:43-1m--171.43286mNERSidhart Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.2
#13|--|LPWLoharpurwa 04:49-04:50-1m1174.61985mNERLoharpurwa, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:113.4
#14|--|CMCampierganj 05:01-05:02-1m--178.16084mNERGorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#15|--|RCRARamchaura 05:07-05:08-1m1183.03683mNERNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:042.4
#16|--|MVKRMahawan Khor Halt 05:12-05:13-1m1185.43684mNERSahibganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:042.4
#17|--|RJRawat Ganj 05:17-05:18-1m--187.83788mNERNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.1
#18|--|PJPeppeganjX 05:23-05:24-1m--190.95085mNERSahibganj (Gorakhpur), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.8
#19|--|JKIKauriaa Jungle 05:31-05:32-1m1196.73586mNERDistt:- Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:105.8
#20|--|MIMManiramX 05:42-05:43-1m--1102.5784mNERNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:404.8
#21|--|JEANakaha Jungle 06:23-06:24-1m--1107.32184mNERGorakhpur- 273007, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:165.6
#22!%%!%GKPGorakhpur Junction• 06:40----1112.9-84mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.