Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 21, 2018 08:01:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 21, 2018 08:01:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

55097/Nautanwa - Gorakhpur Special (UnReserved)
نوتنوا -گورکھپور خاص     नौतनवा - गोरखपुर विशेष

NTV/Nautanwa --> GKP/Gorakhpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Thu Jan 12, 2017
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

First Departure: Fri Jan 12, 2018fromNTV/Nautanwa
Last Arrival: Tue Jan 16, 2018atGKP/Gorakhpur Junction
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Nautanwa and Gorakhpur Junction.
Travel Time: 3h 0m    17 halts    Distance: 82 km    Avg Speed: 27 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Rake Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 22:45
Platform# --
SM   FS
NTV/Nautanwa 
Arrives @ 01:45 +1 night
Platform# --
SMT   S
GKP/Gorakhpur Junction 

17 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Nautanwa and Gorakhpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 15m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|NTVNautanwa» -22:45---10.035101mNERNautanwa, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:105.8
#2|--|BRSABarwa Kalan 22:55-22:56-1m--15.83498mNERNautanwa, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#3|--|NITNaikot 23:03-23:04-1m119.82998mNERKurahava Khurd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:104.8
#4|--|BHGPBhagirathpur 23:14-23:15-1m1114.65295mNERGujroliya Shanker, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.1
#5|--|LIRLachmipur 23:21-23:22-1m--119.73992mNERNautanwa, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:106.4
#6|--|JLTJhamat 23:32-23:33-1m1126.12889mNERNautanwa, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:062.8
#7|--|PDPRPurandarpur 23:39-23:40-1m1128.92788mNERNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#8|--|LVRLokvidyapith Nagar 23:49-23:50-1m--132.91888mNERPIN - 273155, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:247.3
#9|--|ANDNAnand Nagar Junction 00:14-00:15-1m--240.22786mNERSidhart Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:073.2
#10|--|LPWLoharpurwa 00:22-00:23-1m1243.42385mNERLoharpurwa, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:093.4
#11|--|CMCampierganj 00:32-00:33-1m--246.85084mNERGorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#12|--|RCRARamchaura 00:39-00:40-1m1251.83683mNERNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:042.4
#13|--|MVKRMahawan Khor Halt 00:44-00:45-1m1254.23684mNERSahibganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:042.4
#14|--|RJRawat Ganj 00:49-00:50-1m--256.61388mNERNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:143.1
#15|--|PJPeppeganj 01:04-01:05-1m--259.75085mNERSahibganj (Gorakhpur), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.8
#16|--|JKIKauriaa Jungle 01:12-01:13-1m1265.54986mNERDistt:- Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.8
#17|--|MIMManiram 01:20-01:21-1m--271.23284mNERNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.8
#18|--|JEANakaha Jungle 01:30-01:31-1m--276.12484mNERGorakhpur- 273007, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.6
#19!%%!%GKPGorakhpur Junction• 01:45----281.7-84mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.