Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 21, 2018 08:06:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 21, 2018 08:06:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

55098/Gorakhpur - Nautanwa Special (UnReserved)
گورکھپور -نوتنوا خاص     गोरखपुर - नौतनवा विशेष

GKP/Gorakhpur Junction --> NTV/Nautanwa

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Fri Jan 13, 2017
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

First Departure: Sat Jan 13, 2018fromGKP/Gorakhpur Junction
Last Arrival: Tue Jan 16, 2018atNTV/Nautanwa
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Gorakhpur Junction and Nautanwa.
Travel Time: 3h 15m    17 halts    Distance: 82 km    Avg Speed: 25 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Rake Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 02:30
Platform# --
SMT   S
GKP/Gorakhpur Junction 
Arrives @ 05:45
Platform# --
SMT   S
NTV/Nautanwa 

17 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Gorakhpur Junction and Nautanwa

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|GKPGorakhpur Junction» -02:30---10.03184mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:115.6
#2|--|JEANakaha Jungle 02:41-02:42-1m--15.64884mNERGorakhpur- 273007, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.8
#3|--|MIMManiram 02:48-02:49-1m--110.44984mNERNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.8
#4|--|JKIKauriaa Jungle 02:56-02:57-1m1116.21886mNERDistt:- Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:195.8
#5|--|PJPeppeganjX 03:16-03:17-1m--122.01985mNERSahibganj (Gorakhpur), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:103.1
#6|--|RJRawat Ganj 03:27-03:28-1m--125.13688mNERNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:042.4
#7|--|MVKRMahawan Khor Halt 03:32-03:33-1m1127.53684mNERSahibganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:042.4
#8|--|RCRARamchauraX 03:37-03:38-1m1129.93383mNERNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#9|--|CMCampierganjO 03:47-03:48-1m--134.92984mNERGorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:073.4
#10|--|LPWLoharpurwa 03:55-03:56-1m1138.3785mNERLoharpurwa, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:293.2
#11|--|ANDNAnand Nagar Junction 04:25-04:26-1m--141.54086mNERSidhart Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.3
#12|--|LVRLokvidyapith Nagar 04:37-04:38-1m--148.83088mNERPIN - 273155, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#13|--|PDPRPurandarpur 04:46-04:47-1m1152.82888mNERNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:062.8
#14|--|JLTJhamat 04:53-04:54-1m1155.53989mNERNautanwa, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:106.4
#15|--|LIRLachmipur 05:04-05:05-1m--162.03992mNERNautanwa, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.2
#16|--|BHGPBhagirathpur 05:13-05:14-1m1167.13695mNERGujroliya Shanker, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.8
#17|--|NITNaikot 05:22-05:23-1m1171.93498mNERKurahava Khurd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#18|--|BRSABarwa Kalan 05:30-05:31-1m--175.92598mNERNautanwa, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.8
#19|--|NTVNautanwa• 05:45----181.7-101mNERNautanwa, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.