Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 16, 2017 03:16:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 16, 2017 03:16:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

51902/Old Delhi - Agra Cantt. Passenger (UnReserved)
پرانی دہلی -آگرا چھاونی مسافر     पुरानी दिल्ली - आगरा छावनी पैसेंजर

DLI/Old Delhi Junction --> AGC/Agra Cantt.

Refresh Live Status (10h 6m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Mon Mar 02, 2015 (10:23AM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (21:33) by Diamond Jubliee for KOL Locals^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 2.3/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - poor (2)
punctuality - average (2)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - poor (2)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - average (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
SLR
  3
GS1
  4
GS2
  5
GS3
  6
GS4
  7
GS5
  8
GS6
  9
GS7
 10
GS8
 11
GS9
 12
GS1
 13
GS1
 14
GS1
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Old Delhi Junction and Agra Cantt..
Travel Time: 6h 25m    30 halts    Distance: 198 km    Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NCR/North Central
Departs @ 07:00
Platform# 11
SMTWTFS
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 
Arrives @ 13:25
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
AGC/Agra Cantt. 

30 halts. 35 intermediate Stations between Old Delhi Junction and Agra Cantt.

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction» -07:00-1110.014219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:061.4
#2/==/DSBSadar Bazar 07:06-07:07-1m211.414223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:081.9
#3/==/NDLSNew DelhiX 07:15-07:17-2m613.314216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:051.1
#4/==/CSBShivaji BridgeX 07:22-07:23-1m214.419215mNRDelhi 110001, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:041.3
#5/==/TKJTilak Bridge 07:27-07:28-1m215.737212mNRDelhi 110002, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:084.9
#6/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin 07:36-07:37-1m4110.624210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:093.6
#7/==/OKAOkhlaX 07:46-07:47-1m3114.139217mNRDelhi 110048, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:117.1
#8/==/TKDTuglakabad 07:58-07:59-1m1121.241216mNRDelhi 110044, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:1510.3
#9/==/FDBFaridabadX 08:14-08:15-1m3131.533207mNRPIN 121003, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:073.8
#10/==/FDNFaridabad New TownO 08:22-08:23-1m1135.334204mNRPIN 121001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#11/==/BVHBallabh GarhX 08:30-08:31-1m4139.472204mNRPIN 121001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#12/==/PYLAPiyala Block HutX 08:36-08:37-1m--145.447201mNRPIN 121004, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:053.9
#13/==/ASTAsaotiXO 08:42-08:43-1m4149.327200mNRDistrict Faridabad PIN 121102, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:2511.3
#14/==/PWLPalwal 09:08-09:10-2m--160.656199mNRPalwal, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:109.3
#15/==/RDERundhiXO 09:20-09:22-2m--170.063194mNCRRundhi, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1010.5
#16/==/SHLKSholakaX 09:32-09:34-2m--180.432194mNCRFaridabad, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:063.2
#17/==/BNCRBanchariX 09:40-09:41-1m--183.661189mNCRNational Highway 2, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:077.2
#18/==/HDLHodalXO 09:48-09:50-2m2190.757190mNCRFaridabad, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1312.4
#19/==/KSVKosi KalanX 10:03-10:05-2m21103.161189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.2
#20/==/CHJChata 10:15-10:17-2m--1113.360187mNCRChhata, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#21/==/AJHAjhaiXO 10:27-10:29-2m--1123.447186mNCRAjhai, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#22/==/VRBDVrindaban RoadX 10:43-10:45-2m--1134.464180mNCRPincode: 281004, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.5
#23/==/BTSRBhuteshwarXO 10:52-10:54-2m--1141.95181mNCRPIN 281001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:312.7
#24/==/MTJMathura JunctionX 11:25-11:35-10m31144.660181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#25/==/BADBaad 11:45-11:47-2m--1154.565183mNCRPincode: 281005, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.7
#26/==/FARFarahX 11:55-11:57-2m--1163.223179mNCRFarah, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:062.3
#27/==/FHTFarah Town 12:03-12:04-1m11165.569172mNCRFarah, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:089.2
#28/==/KXMKitham 12:12-12:14-2m--1174.854175mNCRKitham, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#29/==/RNKARunkutaO 12:24-12:26-2m21183.754173mNCRAGRA, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.1
#30/==/BFPBilochpura Agra 12:36-12:38-2m--1192.831172mNCRPIN 282002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:031.6
#31/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi 12:41-12:43-2m21194.36171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:424.0
#32/==/AGCAgra Cantt.• 13:25--41198.3-173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.