Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 14, 2017 15:30:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 14, 2017 15:30:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

64958/Palwal Agra MEMU
     पलवल आगरा मेमू

PWL/Palwal --> AGC/Agra Cantt.

 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Thu Jun 09, 2016 (11:15AM)
Updated: Nov 03 2017 (12:13) by Saif Ali
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Palwal and Agra Cantt..
Travel Time: 2h 50m    17 halts    Distance: 138 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: NCR/North Central
Departs @ 04:25
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
PWL/Palwal 
Arrives @ 07:15
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
AGC/Agra Cantt. 

17 halts. 18 intermediate Stations between Palwal and Agra Cantt.

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PWLPalwal» -04:25---10.080199mNRPalwal, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:079.4
#2/==/RDERundhiX 04:32-04:33-1m--19.470194mNCRRundhi, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:0910.4
#3/==/SHLKSholaka 04:42-04:43-1m--119.848194mNCRFaridabad, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:043.2
#4/==/BNCRBanchariX 04:47-04:48-1m--123.054189mNCRNational Highway 2, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:087.2
#5/==/HDLHodalX 04:56-04:57-1m2130.167190mNCRFaridabad, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1112.4
#6/==/KSVKosi KalanX 05:08-05:09-1m2142.568189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.2
#7/==/CHJChataX 05:18-05:19-1m--152.775187mNCRChhata, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#8/==/AJHAjhaiX 05:27-05:28-1m--162.873186mNCRAjhai, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#9/==/VRBDVrindaban RoadX 05:37-05:38-1m--173.856180mNCRPincode: 281004, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.5
#10/==/BTSRBhuteshwarX 05:46-05:47-1m--181.220181mNCRPIN 281001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:082.7
#11/==/MTJMathura JunctionX 05:55-06:00-5m1183.960181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#12/==/BADBaad 06:10-06:11-1m--193.975183mNCRPincode: 281005, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.7
#13/==/FARFarahX 06:18-06:19-1m--1102.634179mNCRFarah, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:042.3
#14/==/FHTFarah Town 06:23-06:24-1m--1104.979172mNCRFarah, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:079.2
#15/==/KXMKithamX 06:31-06:32-1m--1114.267175mNCRKitham, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#16/==/RNKARunkutaX 06:40-06:41-1m21123.168173mNCRAGRA, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#17/==/BFPBilochpura AgraX 06:49-06:50-1m--1132.223172mNCRPIN 282002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:041.6
#18/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi 06:54-06:55-1m21133.712171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:204.0
#19/==/AGCAgra Cantt.• 07:15--61137.7-173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.