Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 16, 2017 02:58:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 16, 2017 02:58:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

58005/Kharagpur - Khurda Road Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
খড়গপুর - খুরদা রোড ফাস্ট প্যাসেঞ্জের     खड़गपुर - खोरधा रोड फास्ट पैसेंजर

KGP/Kharagpur Junction --> KUR/Khurda Road Junction

Refresh Live Status (14h 7m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Due to block in Kharaghpur for remodelling of yard , train will be cancelled on 17.11.17 , 18.11.17
Tue Nov 07, 2017 (01:56AM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (20:56) by 🅰🅿 Himalayan रेल्वे 💪™^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.5/5 (4 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - average (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Kharagpur Junction and Khurda Road Junction.
Travel Time: 7h 35m    30 halts    Distance: 363 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 04:40
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
KGP/Kharagpur Junction 
Arrives @ 12:15
Platform# 7
 MTWTFS
KUR/Khurda Road Junction 

30 halts. 65 intermediate Stations between Kharagpur Junction and Khurda Road Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KGPKharagpur Junction» -04:40---10.06942mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2023.1
#2/==/NYANarayangarh 05:00-05:01-1m--123.16423mSERKasba Narayangarh. District-Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:066.4
#3/==/VKDBakhrabadX 05:07-05:08-1m--129.56015mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#4/==/BLDABelda 05:14-05:15-1m--135.56124mSERDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:088.1
#5/==/NSINekurseniX 05:23-05:24-1m--143.66424mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:088.6
#6/==/DNTDantan 05:32-05:33-1m--152.26322mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1010.5
#7/==/LXDLakshannath Road 05:43-05:44-1m--162.75216mSERDist. Balasore, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#8/==/JERJaleswar 05:51-05:52-1m--168.75816mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#9/==/RGTRajghat Halt 06:00-06:01-1m--176.45511mSERRajghat, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:076.4
#10/==/ARDAmarda Road 06:08-06:09-1m--182.84712mSERAmarda Road, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:075.5
#11/==/BTSBasta 06:16-06:17-1m--188.24415mSERDist - Balasore 756029, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:064.4
#12/==/NMBRNuagaon Mayurbhanj RoadX 06:23-06:24-1m--192.7429mSERBaleswar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:085.6
#13/==/ROPRupsa JunctionX 06:32-06:33-1m--198.34112mSERDist - Balasore 756028, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:096.1
#14/==/HIPHaldipada 06:42-06:43-1m--1104.4419mSERDist - Balasore 756027, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1711.7
#15/==/BLSBalasoreO 07:00-07:05-5m21116.18020mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:0810.7
#16/==/NGRDNilgiri Road 07:13-07:14-1m21126.84113mSERBaleswar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:074.8
#17/==/KHFKhantapara 07:21-07:22-1m21131.66315mSERKhantapara, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:099.4
#18/==/BNBRBahanaga BazarX 07:31-07:32-1m21140.95719mSERBalasore Distt., Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:098.6
#19/==/SOROSoroO 07:41-07:42-1m31149.65217mSERDist - Balasore 756045, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1714.7
#20/==/MKOMarkona 07:59-08:00-1m21164.35617mSERDist - Balasore 756126, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:076.5
#21/==/RNTLRanitalX 08:07-08:08-1m21170.81121mSERDist - Bhadrak 756111, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:427.8
#22/==/BHCBhadrakX 08:50-08:55-5m21178.67922mECoRPIN 756101, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:1722.4
#23/==/MZZManjuri RoadX 09:12-09:13-1m11200.98227mECoRPIN 756121, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:079.6
#24/==/BTVBaitarani RoadX 09:20-09:21-1m--1210.57827mECoRDist - Jajpur 755025, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:0911.6
#25/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road 09:30-09:35-5m31222.18836mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2536.6
#26/==/DNMDhanmandal 10:00-10:01-1m21258.88938mECoRPin Code: 754024, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:1420.7
#27/==/KISKapilas Road Junction 10:15-10:16-1m21279.55925mECoRpin 752023, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:3332.4
#28/==/GHNHGhantakhal Nidhipur 10:49-10:50-1m21311.85737mECoROdisha 754027, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1716.2
#29/==/BRAGBarang JunctionX 11:07-11:08-1m31328.15628mECoRDist - Cuttack, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:1715.9
#30/==/BBSBhubaneswarX 11:25-11:30-5m41344.04639mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:064.6
#31/==/LGTRLingaraj Temple RoadX 11:36-11:37-1m--1348.62328mECoRPIN 751020, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3814.5
#32/==/KURKhurda Road Junction• 12:15--71363.1-25mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.