Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 16, 2017 03:00:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 16, 2017 03:00:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1354865-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Large TB; UnReserved; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2199517-0


58001/Howrah - Puri Passenger (UnReserved)
হাওড়া - পুরী প্যাসেঞ্জার / ହାଓଡ଼ା - ପୁରୀ ପାସେଞ୍ଜର     हावड़ा - पुरी पैसेंजर

HWH/Howrah Junction --> PURI/Puri

Refresh Live Status (6h 27m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.➡Due to block in Kharaghpur for remodelling of yard , train will be cancelled on 17.11.17 , 18.11.17 & 19.11.17
Thu Nov 09, 2017 (03:31PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (08:04) by Deepanjan^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
58001/58002 Howrah - Puri - Santragachi Passenger; 58003/58004 Bhaga Jatin Fast Passenger; 4 Rakes Combined of SER with CDO at SRC
Rating: 3.8/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Puri is 22 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 15h 25m    89 halts    Distance: 522 km    Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 00:05
Platform# 17
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 15:30
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
PURI/Puri 

89 halts. 112 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Puri

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction» -00:05-1710.02510mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:145.9
#2/==/RMJRamrajatala 00:19-00:20-1m--15.9177mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:051.4
#3/==/SRCSantragachi Junction 00:25-00:26-1m217.4416mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:074.8
#4/==/ADLAndul 00:33-00:34-1m--112.2687mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:078.0
#5/==/NALRNalpur 00:41-00:43-2m--120.2576mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.8
#6/==/BVABauriaX 00:47-00:49-2m--124.0376mSERDist - Howrah 711305, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.1
#7/==/CGAChengel 00:54-00:55-1m--127.0408mSERDist - Howrah 711308, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:042.7
#8/==/FLRPhuleswar 00:59-01:00-1m--129.7346mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:042.3
#9/==/ULBUluberia 01:04-01:05-1m2132.0419mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.1
#10/==/BSBPBir Shibpur 01:11-01:12-1m--136.1526mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.5
#11/==/KGYKulgachia 01:16-01:17-1m--139.6547mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#12/==/BZNBagnan 01:23-01:24-1m--145.0508mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:075.8
#13/==/DTEDeulti 01:31-01:32-1m--150.85110mSERDist - Howrah 711303, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.2
#14/==/KIGKolaghat 01:37-01:38-1m--155.03910mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.2
#15/==/MCAMecheda 01:43-01:45-2m--158.24510mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:075.2
#16/==/BOPBhogpurX 01:52-01:53-1m--163.5847mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:057.0
#17/==/PKUPanskura JunctionX 01:58-02:00-2m--170.5449mSERPanskura, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:075.2
#18/==/KHAIKhiraiX 02:07-02:08-1m--175.74412mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.4
#19/==/HAURHaurXO 02:14-02:15-1m--180.15313mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#20/==/RDURadhamohanpur 02:20-02:21-1m--184.56315mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:066.3
#21/==/BCKBalichak 02:27-02:28-1m--190.84620mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:075.4
#22/==/SMCKShyam ChakX 02:35-02:36-1m--196.25925mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.9
#23/==/MPDMadpur 02:42-02:43-1m--1102.15827mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.8
#24/==/JPRJakpurX 02:49-02:50-1m--1107.92827mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#25/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionXO 03:05-03:30-25m2,31115.08542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2535.5
#26/==/BLDABeldaX 03:55-04:00-5m--1150.54424mSERDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:118.1
#27/==/NSINekurseniX 04:11-04:12-1m--1158.66424mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:088.6
#28/==/DNTDantan 04:20-04:21-1m--1167.14422mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.4
#29/==/AGVAnguaX 04:27-04:28-1m--1171.55218mSERDist - Pachim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:076.1
#30/==/LXDLakshannath Road 04:35-04:36-1m--1177.64516mSERDist. Balasore, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#31/==/JERJaleswar 04:44-04:45-1m--1183.75116mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:097.7
#32/==/RGTRajghat HaltX 04:54-04:55-1m--1191.44811mSERRajghat, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:086.4
#33/==/ARDAmarda RoadX 05:03-05:04-1m--1197.84712mSERAmarda Road, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:075.5
#34/==/BTSBasta 05:11-05:12-1m--1203.24415mSERDist - Balasore 756029, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:064.4
#35/==/NMBRNuagaon Mayurbhanj Road 05:18-05:19-1m--1207.6429mSERBaleswar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:085.6
#36/==/ROPRupsa Junction 05:27-05:28-1m--1213.25212mSERDist - Balasore 756028, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:076.1
#37/==/HIPHaldipada 05:35-05:36-1m--1219.4519mSERDist - Balasore 756027, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:086.8
#38/==/TKPLTikirapal Halt 05:44-05:45-1m--1226.1377mSERBaleswar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#39/==/BLSBalasoreX 05:53-05:58-5m11231.17120mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:0910.7
#40/==/NGRDNilgiri RoadX 06:07-06:08-1m--1241.84813mSERBaleswar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:064.8
#41/==/KHFKhantapara 06:14-06:15-1m--1246.55015mSERKhantapara, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#42/==/PNPNPanpana 06:21-06:22-1m--1251.55315mSERKhantaparha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#43/==/BNBRBahanaga BazarX 06:27-06:28-1m--1255.95719mSERBalasore Distt., Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:098.6
#44/==/SOROSoro 06:37-06:38-1m21264.54817mSERDist - Balasore 756045, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:118.7
#45/==/SZZSabira 06:49-06:50-1m--1273.34514mSERNational Highway 5, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#46/==/MKOMarkonaX 06:58-06:59-1m--1279.33917mSERDist - Balasore 756126, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:106.5
#47/==/RNTLRanital 07:09-07:10-1m--1285.82621mSERDist - Bhadrak 756111, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:187.8
#48/==/BHCBhadrak 07:28-07:33-5m--1293.54922mECoRPIN 756101, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:086.5
#49/==/BUDRBaudpur 07:41-07:42-1m--1300.07121mECoRPIN 756113, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:044.7
#50/==/KPLDKapali Road 07:46-07:47-1m--1304.75221mECoRDist - Bhadrak 756112, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:054.3
#51/==/KEDKenduapadaXO 07:52-07:53-1m--1309.06922mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:066.9
#52/==/MZZManjuri Road 07:59-08:00-1m--1315.96027mECoRPIN 756121, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#53/==/DLPTDulakhapatanaX 08:04-08:05-1m--1319.96728mECoRPIN 755025, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:055.6
#54/==/BTVBaitarani RoadX 08:10-08:11-1m--1325.58127mECoRDist - Jajpur 755025, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:056.7
#55/==/KRIHKorai Halt 08:16-08:17-1m--1332.25930mECoROdisha 755022, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:054.9
#56/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road 08:22-08:27-5m--1337.16736mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:077.9
#57/==/JKPRJakhapura Junction 08:34-08:35-1m--1345.04530mECoRPincode: 755020, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#58/==/BRMIBrahamani PhX 08:39-08:40-1m11348.05825mECoRNational Highway 200, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:054.8
#59/==/JENJenapurX 08:45-08:46-1m--1352.85923mECoRNational Highway 200, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:065.9
#60/==/NGMPNew Garh MadhopurX 08:52-08:53-1m--1358.87428mECoRGarh Madhopur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:089.9
#61/==/HDSHaridaspur 09:01-09:02-1m--1368.66131mECoRDhanmandal, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:055.1
#62/==/DNMDhanmandal 09:07-09:08-1m--1373.76438mECoRPin Code: 754024, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:066.4
#63/==/BRTGBarithengarh 09:14-09:15-1m--1380.15225mECoRPIN 754024, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:054.3
#64/==/BYYByreeO 09:20-09:21-1m--1384.54631mECoRPIN 754082, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:043.1
#65/==/SJDRSri Jhadeshwar Road 09:25-09:26-1m--1387.68331mECoRPincode-754082, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:056.9
#66/==/KISKapilas Road Junction 09:31-09:32-1m--1394.55225mECoRpin 752023, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:054.3
#67/--/SQQSalagaon 09:37-09:38-1m--1398.84929mECoROdisha 754022, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:064.9
#68/==/CBTCharbatia 09:44-09:45-1m11403.74633mECoROdisha 753001, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:053.8
#69/==/BDPGBada Padagaon 09:50-09:51-1m--1407.64231mECoROdisha 754028, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:064.2
#70/==/GJTAGurudijhatia 09:57-09:58-1m--1411.85834mECoROdisha 754025, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:076.7
#71/==/MZYMachapur 10:05-10:06-1m--1418.51948mECoROdisha 754029, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:072.2
#72/==/RQPRadhakishorepur 10:13-10:14-1m--1420.75350mECoROdisha 754029, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:076.1
#73/==/GHNHGhantakhal Nidhipur 10:21-10:22-1m--1426.85337mECoROdisha 754027, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#74/==/SPSRSarpeswar Ph 10:27-10:28-1m--1431.24044mECoRSarpeswar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:053.3
#75/==/NQRNaraj Marthapur 10:33-10:34-1m11434.53229mECoROdisha 754006, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:168.5
#76/==/BRAGBarang Junction 10:50-10:51-1m--1443.04628mECoRDist - Cuttack, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:129.2
#77/==/MCSMancheswar 11:03-11:04-1m--1452.23730mECoRDist - Khordha 751017, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:116.7
#78/==/BBSBhubaneswarX 11:15-11:20-5m41458.94639mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:064.6
#79/==/LGTRLingaraj Temple Road 11:26-11:27-1m--1463.64728mECoRPIN 751020, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#80/==/RTNRetangX 11:36-11:37-1m--1470.63419mECoRPIN 752054, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:137.4
#81/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX 11:50-11:55-5m71478.02625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:062.6
#82/==/HPGMHaripur GramX 12:01-12:02-1m--1480.66521mECoRPIN 752050, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:055.4
#83/==/MWQMotari Halt 12:07-12:08-1m--1486.04312mECoRDist - Puri 752015, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:053.6
#84/==/KASRKanas RoadX 12:13-12:14-1m--1489.6548mECoRPIN 752015, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#85/==/DEGDelang 12:18-12:19-1m--1493.2369mECoRPIN 752016, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#86/==/JPRDJenapur Road 12:24-12:25-1m--1496.25610mECoRKhordha, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:043.7
#87/==/BRSTBir Purushottampur 12:29-12:30-1m--1499.96612mECoRSatasankha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:055.5
#88/==/SILSakhi Gopal 12:35-12:36-1m--1505.57310mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:056.1
#89/==/JKDPJankidaipurX 12:41-12:42-1m--1511.53613mECoRChandanpur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#90/==/MLTMalatipatpur 12:47-12:48-1m21514.5310mECoRDist - Puri, Odisha
0 intermediate stations02:427.3
#91/==/PURIPuri• 15:30--71521.8-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.