Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 21, 2018 08:00:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 21, 2018 08:00:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

07051/Kakinada Town - Lingampalli Jansadharan Special (UnReserved)
     काकिनाडा टाउन - लिंगमपल्ली जनसाधारण विशेष

CCT/Kakinada Town Junction --> LPI/Lingampalli

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Enroute, these special trains will stop at Samalkot, Rajahmundry, Nidadavolu, Tadepalligudem, Eluru, Vijayawada, Guntur, Sattenapalli, Piduguralla, Miryalaguda and Nalgonda stations. These special trains will have sixteen...
more...
General Second Class and two Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.
Fri Jan 12, 2018 (07:58PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
First Departure: Tue Jan 16, 2018fromCCT/Kakinada Town Junction
Last Arrival: Thu Jan 18, 2018atLPI/Lingampalli
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Kakinada Town Junction and Lingampalli.
Travel Time: 11h 30m    12 halts    Distance: 548 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 18:00
Platform# --
  TW   
CCT/Kakinada Town Junction 
Arrives @ 05:30 +1 night
Platform# --
   WT  
LPI/Lingampalli 

12 halts. 104 intermediate Stations between Kakinada Town Junction and Lingampalli

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CCTKakinada Town Junction» -18:00---10.037 SCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2012.4
#2/==/SLOSamalkot Junction 18:20-18:22-2m--112.46317mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4850.1
#3/==/RJYRajahmundry 19:10-19:12-2m--162.55623mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2422.4
#4/==/NDDNidadavolu JunctionX 19:36-19:37-1m--185.05218mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2319.8
#5/==/TDDTadepalligudem 20:00-20:02-2m--1104.88918mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3247.7
#6/==/EEEluru 20:34-20:35-1m--1152.54818mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401.West Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1559.6
#7/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 21:50-22:10-20m--1212.13526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5531.9
#8/==/GNTGuntur JunctionX 23:05-23:10-5m--1244.06238mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4142.4
#9%--%SAPSattenapalleX 23:51-23:52-1m--1286.46572mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2931.5
#10%--%PGRLPidugurallaX 00:21-00:22-1m--2317.951108mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1160.0
#11%--%MRGAMiryalagudaX 01:33-01:35-2m--2377.951153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:4437.7
#12%--%NLDANalgonda 02:19-02:20-1m--2415.651222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:10109.8
#13/==/SCSecunderabad Junction 04:30-04:35-5m--2525.425539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
13 intermediate stations00:5523.1
#14/==/LPILingampalli• 05:30----2548.5-561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.