Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 11, 2017 18:37:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 11, 2017 18:37:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2325370-0
Details Edit
Night Pic; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing;
Entry# 2342016-0


16094/Lucknow Jn. - Chennai Central (Gomtisagar) Express
لکھنؤ جنکشن - چنئی سینٹرل (گومتی سمندر) ایکسپریس     लखनऊ जंक्शन - चेन्नै सेन्ट्रल (गोमतीसागर) एक्सप्रेस

LJN/Lucknow Junction NER --> MAS/Chennai Central

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Tue Jan 01, 1991
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
T.No.16094 Lucknow Jn. – Chennai Central Express will be temporarily augmented with o­ne AC 3-tier coach ex. Lucknow Jn from 21/12/2017 to 22/01/2018
Wed Dec 06, 2017
...
more...
(05:17PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (02:16) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.5/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - average (3)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Lucknow Junction NER and Chennai Central is 24 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 42h 0m    44 halts    Distance: 2089 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 16:20
Platform# 2
 M  T  
LJN/Lucknow Junction NER 
Arrives @ 10:20 +2 nights
Platform# 2
   W  S
MAS/Chennai Central 

44 halts. 313 intermediate Stations between Lucknow Junction NER and Chennai Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/LJNLucknow Junction NER» -16:20-210.045126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:3571.6
#2/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 17:55-18:05-10m5171.673129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:28106.4
#3/--/ORAIOrai 19:33-19:35-2m21178.053140mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:10113.9
#4%==%JHSJhansi JunctionX 21:45-21:55-10m21291.970259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1790.4
#5/==/LARLalitpur JunctionXO 23:12-23:14-2m21382.434373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5162.8
#6/==/BINABina JunctionX 01:05-01:10-5m22445.176413mWCRPIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:50138.9
#7/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 03:00-03:10-10m12584.041498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:1591.9
#8/==/ETItarsi JunctionX 05:25-05:30-5m22675.973328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5870.4
#9/==/GDYAGhoradongri 06:28-06:30-2m22746.248407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4636.7
#10/==/BZUBetul 07:16-07:18-2m12782.953643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2623.1
#11/==/AMLAAmla Junction 07:44-07:46-2m--2806.082733mCRDistt. Betul PIN 460551, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1723.2
#12/==/MTYMultai 08:03-08:05-2m--2829.257761mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4340.6
#13/==/PARPandhurna 08:48-08:50-2m12869.860478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:45104.5
#14/==/NGPNagpur Junction 10:35-10:45-10m22974.274315mCR440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0276.2
#15/==/SEGMSewagram Junction 11:47-11:49-2m--21050.474279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2733.1
#16/==/HGTHinganghat 12:16-12:18-2m--21083.678229mCRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#17/==/WRRWarora 12:48-12:50-2m--21122.654215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1412.5
#18/==/MJRIMajri Junction 13:04-13:06-2m221135.168198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3033.9
#19/==/CDChandrapurX 13:36-13:38-2m121169.016194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5213.7
#20/==/BPQBalharshah Junction 14:30-14:40-10m121182.771185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5969.8
#21/==/SKZRSirpur KaghaznagarX 15:39-15:41-2m221252.583184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2838.7
#22/==/BPABellampalli 16:09-16:10-1m221291.279204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1519.7
#23/==/MCIManchiryalX 16:25-16:26-1m221310.983159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1013.8
#24/==/RDMRamagundam 16:36-16:37-1m221324.781170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1317.6
#25/==/PDPLPeddapalli JunctionO 16:50-16:51-1m221342.385229mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2839.5
#26/==/JMKTJammikuntaX 17:19-17:20-1m221381.734242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:1844.2
#27/==/WLWarangalX 18:38-18:43-5m121425.980271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3445.2
#28/==/KDMKesamudram 19:17-19:18-1m121471.181223mSCRMahububabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1114.9
#29/==/MABDMahbubabad 19:29-19:30-1m121486.049198mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:3024.6
#30/==/DKJDornakal Junction 20:00-20:01-1m221510.681154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1722.8
#31/==/KMTKhammamX 20:18-20:20-2m121533.423118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations04:20100.3
#32/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionXO 00:40-01:00-20m531633.73326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5530.1
#33/--/NGNTNew Guntur 01:55-01:57-2m131663.82229mSCRGuntur City, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0725.0
#34%==%TELTenali JunctionX 03:04-03:05-1m--31688.87315mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#35/==/NDONidubroluX 03:23-03:24-1m--31710.8659mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1920.6
#36/==/BPPBapatla 03:43-03:44-1m--31731.47510mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.1
#37/==/CLXChiralaX 03:56-03:57-1m--31746.4678mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4449.5
#38/==/OGLOngole 04:41-04:42-1m331795.97312mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2328.1
#39/==/SKMSingarayakonda 05:05-05:06-1m231824.09926mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2337.8
#40/==/KVZKavaliX 05:29-05:30-1m231861.87621mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.4
#41/==/BTTRBitragunta 05:43-05:44-1m231878.26416mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3234.3
#42/==/NLRNelloreX 06:16-06:17-1m331912.63021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1838.4
#43/==/GDRGudur Junction 07:35-07:40-5m131950.97319mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.9
#44/==/NYPNayadupetaX 08:03-08:05-2m231978.87133mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.2
#45/==/SPESullurupetaO 08:28-08:30-2m232006.0459mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations01:5082.6
#46/==/MASChennai Central• 10:20--232088.6-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.