Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 19, 2018 11:05:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 19, 2018 11:05:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

02809/Santragachi - Puri Special Fare SF Special
সাঁতরাগাছি- পুরী বিশেষ ভাড়া সুপারফাস্ট স্পেশাল     सांतरागाछी - पुरी विशेष किराया सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल

SRC/Santragachi Junction --> PURI/Puri

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Bookings start from 15.1.18
Sat Jan 13, 2018 (10:59PM)
Updated: Jan 13 2018 (22:58) by Diamond Jubliee for KOL Locals^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 S1
  3
 S2
  4
 S3
  5
 S4
  6
 S5
  7
 S6
  8
 S7
  9
 S8
 10
 B1
 11
 B2
 12
 B3
 13
 B4
 14
 B5
 15
 B6
 16
 B7
 17
 B8
 18
SLR
First Departure: Thu Apr 05, 2018fromSRC/Santragachi Junction
Last Arrival: Fri Jun 29, 2018atPURI/Puri
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Santragachi Junction and Puri.
Travel Time: 8h 20m    7 halts    Distance: 492 km    Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 19:00
Platform# --
    T  
SRC/Santragachi Junction 
Arrives @ 03:20 +1 night
Platform# --
     F 
PURI/Puri 

7 halts. 102 intermediate Stations between Santragachi Junction and Puri

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SRCSantragachi Junction» -19:00---10.0746mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:27107.6
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction 20:27-20:32-5m--1107.67942mSERDist; West Medinipur - 721301, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:28116.1
#3/==/BLSBalasore 22:00-22:02-2m41223.75920mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0362.5
#4/==/BHCBhadrak 23:05-23:07-2m41286.210122mECoRPIN 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2643.6
#5/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road 23:33-23:35-2m4,51329.88636mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5072.1
#6/==/CTCCuttack Junction 00:25-00:30-5m52401.84228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4027.7
#7/==/BBSBhubaneswar 01:10-01:15-5m62429.53839mECoRBhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.1
#8/==/KURKhurda Road Junction 01:45-01:55-10m--2448.63125mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:2543.8
#9/==/PURIPuri• 03:20----2492.4-14mECoRPuri - 752002, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.