Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 13, 2017 16:49:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 13, 2017 16:49:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

07488V⇒07479/Visakhapatnam - Tirupati Tatkal Fare Special
విశాఖపట్నం - తిరుపతి తత్కాల్ ఛార్జ్ స్పెషల్     विशाखपट्टणम - तिरुपति तत्काल किराया स्पेशल

VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction --> TPTY/Tirupati Main

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
No pantry
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Wed Dec 06, 2017 (06:59PM)
Updated: Yesterday (19:19) by Solo™^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S6
  4
 S5
  5
 S4
  6
 S3
  7
 S2
  8
 S1
  9
 B1
 10
 A1
 11
 GS
 12
SLR
First Departure: Wed Dec 13, 2017fromVSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction
Last Arrival: Thu Feb 01, 2018atTPTY/Tirupati Main
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Visakhapatnam Junction and Tirupati Main.
Travel Time: 14h 20m    16 halts    Distance: 736 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 19:05
Platform# --
   W   
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction 
Arrives @ 09:25 +1 night
Platform# --
    T  
TPTY/Tirupati Main 

16 halts. 126 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Tirupati Main

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction» -19:05---10.03111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3317.2
#2/==/DVDDuvvada 19:38-19:40-2m--117.25946mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1615.8
#3/==/AKPAnakapalle 19:56-19:58-2m--133.08131mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4763.8
#4/==/TUNITuni 20:45-20:47-2m--196.910025mSCRph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1016.7
#5/==/ANVAnnavaram 20:57-20:58-1m--1113.66928mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3236.9
#6/==/SLOSamalkot Junction 21:30-21:32-2m--1150.57717mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3950.1
#7/==/RJYRajahmundry 22:11-22:13-2m--1200.67123mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3541.6
#8/==/TDDTadepalligudem 22:48-22:50-2m--1242.28718mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3347.7
#9/==/EEEluru 23:23-23:25-2m--1289.92618mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401.West Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:2059.6
#10/==/BZAVijayawada Junction 01:45-01:55-10m--2349.68226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2331.5
#11/==/TELTenali Junction 02:18-02:20-2m--2381.17715mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4557.6
#12/==/CLXChirala 03:05-03:07-2m--2438.7668mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4549.5
#13/==/OGLOngole 03:52-03:54-2m32488.27312mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5465.9
#14/==/KVZKavali 04:48-04:49-1m--2554.011721mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2650.8
#15/==/NLRNellore 05:15-05:17-2m--2604.82221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:4638.4
#16/==/GDRGudur Junction 07:03-07:05-2m--2643.25319mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3583.4
#17/==/RURenigunta Junction 08:40-08:42-2m--2726.614115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:439.8
#18/==/TPTYTirupati Main• 09:25----2736.4-151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.