Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 17, 2017 02:07:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 17, 2017 02:07:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

22695⇒82653/Yesvantpur - Jaipur Suvidha Express
ಯಶವಂತಪುರ - ಜೈಪುರ ಸುವಿಧ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     यशवंतपुर - जयपुर सुविधा एक्सप्रेस

YPR/Yesvantpur Junction --> JP/Jaipur Junction

Refresh Live Status (11h 9m ago)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Sun Dec 07, 2014
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Railways have decided to temporarily augment with One Second Class sleeper coach for the Train No. 82653 Yesvantpur - Jaipur Suvidha Weekly Express with effect...
more...
from 22nd, June 2017 to 21st September, 2017.
Fri May 26, 2017 (03:27PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (10:48) by 🔒^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 4.6/5 (42 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - excellent (7)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - excellent (8)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - excellent (6)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 S1
  3
 S2
  4
 S3
  5
 S4
  6
 S5
  7
 S6
  8
 S7
  9
 S8
 10
 S9
 11
 A1
 12
 A2
 13
 PC
 14
 B1
 15
 B2
 16
 B3
 17
 B4
 18
EOG
 GTL
Last Arrival: Sat Jan 27, 2018 at JP/Jaipur Junction
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Yesvantpur Junction and Jaipur Junction is 284 km (12%) shorter.
Travel Time: 43h 5m    22 halts    Distance: 2450 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between VR/Virar and GDA/Godhra Junction
Type: Suvidha
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 11:30
Platform# 4
    T  
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction 
Arrives @ 06:35 +2 nights
Platform# 4,5
      S
JP/Jaipur Junction 

22 halts. 371 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Jaipur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction» -11:30-410.072918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations00:5363.8
#2|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur)X 12:23-12:25-2m--163.889825mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:0596.3
#3!==!ASKArsikere JunctionX 13:30-13:35-5m--1160.180816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3445.4
#4|==|RRBBirur Junction 14:09-14:10-1m--1205.587805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:4768.2
#5|==|JRUChikjajur JunctionOO 14:57-14:58-1m--1273.744675mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4633.9
#6|--|CTAChitradurga 15:44-15:45-1m11307.548732mSWRChitradurga, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations03:08151.5
#7|--|BAYBallari Junction (Bellary)X 18:53-18:55-2m2,31459.143458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1050.0
#8/==/GTLGuntakal JunctionO 20:05-20:25-20m--1509.177454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1292.9
#9/==/MALMMantralayam RoadO 21:37-21:52-15m21602.052332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3328.9
#10/==/RCRaichur JunctionX 22:25-22:26-1m--1630.879407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5268.6
#11/==/YGYadgirX 23:18-23:20-2m--1699.543370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:4675.8
#12%==%GRGulbarga JunctionX 01:06-01:08-2m--2775.342458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:42113.0
#13|==|SURSolapurX 03:50-04:00-10m--2888.368461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
35 intermediate stations03:50262.3
#14/==/PUNEPune Junction 07:50-07:55-5m--21150.644556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:42119.8
#15/--/PNVLPanvel Junction 10:37-10:40-3m521270.44211mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:3063.2
#16/==/BSRVasai Road 12:10-12:20-10m621333.6687mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:10216.1
#17/==/STSuratX 15:30-15:35-5m121549.77618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations01:43129.7
#18/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 17:18-17:28-10m--21679.47237mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations03:37260.5
#19/==/RTMRatlam Junction 21:05-21:10-5m--21939.955495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3284.4
#20%--%MDSMandsorX 22:42-22:44-2m122024.350436mWRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:06104.8
#21!%%!%CORChittaurgarh JunctionX 00:50-01:00-10m232129.154403mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0054.2
#22%--%BHLBhilwara 02:00-02:02-2m132183.457426mNWRBhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
18 intermediate stations02:18131.9
#23%--%AIIAjmer JunctionX 04:20-04:30-10m432315.365480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
22 intermediate stations02:05134.7
#24%==%JPJaipur Junction• 06:35--4,532450.0-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.