Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 11:13:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 11:13:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

55819/Mendipathar - Guwahati Passenger (UnReserved)
     मेंदीपथार - गुवाहाटी पैसेंजर

MNDP/Mendi Pathar --> GHY/Guwahati

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Sat Nov 29, 2014
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Fri Nov 28, 2014 (02:53PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (23:44) by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
-
Rating: 4.4/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
Reversals
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
SLR
DDNI
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Mendi Pathar and Guwahati.
Travel Time: 4h 40m    12 halts    Distance: 129 km    Avg Speed: 28 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Rake Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 07:00 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MNDP/Mendi Pathar 
Arrives @ 11:40 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
GHY/Guwahati 

12 halts. 12 intermediate Stations between Mendi Pathar and Guwahati

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|MNDPMendi Pathar» -07:00+0110.03965mNFRDist - North Garo Hills, Meghalaya
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#2|--|NOLBNolbari 07:14+007:15+01m119.04085mNFRTin Ali Laila, Meghalaya
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#3|--|DDNIDudhnoiXO 07:30+008:05+1035m--119.13550mNFRDudhnoi Railway Station, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1710.1
#4!==!AMGAAmjongaX 08:22+508:23+81m1129.15251mNFRAmjonga Road, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1210.3
#5!==!RGJIRangjuli 08:35+908:36+101m1139.45051mNFRDist - Goalpara Pin - 783130, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:119.2
#6!==!DPRADhup Dhara 08:47+1108:48+111m1148.65749mNFRNational Highway 37, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:109.5
#7!==!SNCASingra 08:58+708:59+101m1158.15451mNFRSingra Bridge, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:098.1
#8!==!BOKOBokoX 09:08+1409:09+171m1166.32148mNFRNational Highway 37, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:227.8
#9!==!BMGNBamuni Gaon 09:31+409:32+151m1174.07049mNFRDist. Kamrup (R), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1011.6
#10!==!CGONChaygaon 09:42+1409:43+141m1185.65448mNFRDist; Kamrup, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1412.7
#11!==!MRZAMirza 09:57+1409:58+151m1198.34149mNFRDist - Kamrup, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#12!==!AZAAzara 10:14+710:15+251m--1109.33252mNFRGuwahati 781017, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:2513.3
#13!==!KYQKamakhya Junction 10:40+1610:42+162m--1122.6752mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:586.6
#14|==|GHYGuwahati• 11:40+10---1129.2-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.