Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 13, 2017 16:46:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 13, 2017 16:46:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Small TB; EOG/SLR; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2711380-0

02845/Pune - Hatia Weekly SF Special
     पुणे - हटिया साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल

PUNE/Pune Junction --> HTE/Hatia

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
COMPOSITION: - o­ne AC 2-tier, Four AC 3-tier, 6 Sleeper Class, 4 General Second Class and Two General Second Class cum Guard’s Brake Van. RESERVATION: Bookings...
more...
for 02845 Pune – Hatia Superfast weekly special train with special charges will open at all PRS locations and through website www.irctc.co.in from 17.08.2017.
Wed Aug 16, 2017 (06:57PM)
Updated: Dec 08 2017 (01:30) by Solo™^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. Single Dedicated Rake Having CDO at HTE/SER
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  DD
First Departure: Fri Dec 15, 2017fromPUNE/Pune Junction
Last Arrival: Sat Mar 03, 2018atHTE/Hatia
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Pune Junction and Hatia is 6 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 31h 35m    15 halts    Distance: 1777 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 108 km/hr near BAP/Belapur
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 10:45
Platform# 4
     F 
PUNE/Pune Junction 
Arrives @ 18:20 +1 night
Platform# --
      S
HTE/Hatia 

15 halts. 251 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Hatia

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
Source & Destination Stations Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PUNEPune Junction» -10:45-410.057556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2075.4
#2/==/DDDaund Junction 12:05-12:20-15m2175.452519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3784.1
#3/--/ANGAhmadnagar 13:57-14:00-3m11159.556651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:59111.6
#4/--/KPGKopargaon 15:59-16:00-1m--1271.132508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2042.3
#5/--/MMRManmad Junction 17:20-17:25-5m1,21313.482582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:15184.1
#6/==/BSLBhusaval Junction 19:40-19:50-10m--1497.571209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:57138.6
#7/==/AKAkola Junction 21:47-21:50-3m--1636.163284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1579.0
#8/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) 23:05-23:10-5m--1715.170336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2295.2
#9/==/WRWardha Junction 00:32-00:35-3m--2810.359288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2078.8
#10/==/NGPNagpur Junction 01:55-02:05-10m--2889.164315mCR440001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:01129.6
#11/==/GGondia Junction 04:06-04:08-2m--21018.764319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:07134.9
#12/==/DURGDurg Junction 06:15-06:20-5m--21153.674300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.1
#13/==/RRaipur Junction 06:55-07:05-10m--21196.753297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations02:05110.8
#14/==/BSPBilaspur Junction 09:10-09:25-15m--21307.656272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
28 intermediate stations03:40204.0
#15/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction 13:05-13:10-5m--21511.576236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:20101.1
#16/==/ROURourkela Junction 14:30-14:45-15m--21612.746198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
22 intermediate stations03:35164.6
#17%==%HTEHatia• 18:20----21777.2-655mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.