Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 11:19:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 11:19:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1727452-0
Details Edit
Scenic; Front-facing; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
taken+by+me+at+shujalpur+station+on+28%2F02%2F2017
Entry# 2181120-0


18244/Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) - Bilaspur Express
     भगत की कोठी (जोधपुर) - बिलासपुर एक्सप्रेस

BGKT/Bhagat Ki Kothi --> BSP/Bilaspur Junction

Refresh Live Status (2h 58m ago)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Thu Feb 11, 2016
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
CKB/Chauth ka Barwara Temporary Halt From 04-01-2018 To 07-01-2018
Tue Jan 02, 2018 (07:43PM)
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.7/5 (33 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - excellent (6)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (6)
u/r coach - excellent (5)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - excellent (6)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 B1
 13
 B2
 14
 B3
 15
 A1
 16
 A2
 17
 A3
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
EOG
 NGP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Bhagat Ki Kothi and Bilaspur Junction is 455 km (25%) shorter.
Travel Time: 35h 10m    32 halts    Distance: 1821 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between SWM/Sawai Madhopur Junction and KOTA/Kota Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SECR/South East Central
Departs @ 01:35 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
    T S
BGKT/Bhagat Ki Kothi 
Arrives @ 12:45 +1 night (Avg 17m late)
Platform# 5
S    F 
BSP/Bilaspur Junction 

32 halts. 252 intermediate Stations between Bhagat Ki Kothi and Bilaspur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|==|BGKTBhagat Ki Kothi» -01:35+0110.023228mNWRPIN 342001, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:103.8
#2|==|JUJodhpur Junction 01:45+001:55+010m113.886241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations00:5883.1
#3|--|GOTNGotan 02:53+302:55+32m1186.960324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2019.9
#4|--|MTDMerta Road JunctionX 03:15+303:25+210m11106.856322mNWRDist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4744.0
#5|--|DNADegana Junction 04:12+204:15+23m11150.869340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3843.7
#6!==!MKNMakrana JunctionX 04:53+204:56+23m11194.533426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:2513.9
#7!==!KMNCKuchaman City 05:21+105:23+12m11208.437405mNWRPalari Dist.Nagaur 341533, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations01:2250.9
#8!==!FLPhulera JunctionX 06:45-106:47+02m21259.368388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4854.6
#9%==%JPJaipur Junction 07:35+007:45+110m4,51313.974436mNWRJaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:067.4
#10|--|DPADurgapura 07:51+107:54+13m11321.384403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4258.6
#11|--|BNLWBanasthali Niwai 08:36+208:38+22m11379.954314mNWR304021, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4943.8
#12|--|CKBChauth ka BarwaraX 09:27+5209:29+1:032m11423.732274mNWRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:4122.0
#13|--|SWMSawai Madhopur JunctionX↵¶ 10:10+010:20+110m11445.778265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2836.4
#14/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi 10:48+110:50+12m21482.186247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5071.4
#15/==/KOTAKota Junction 11:40+211:50+210m21553.675256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:5872.2
#16/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction 12:48+212:50+22m11625.874359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5061.4
#17/==/SGZShamgarh 13:40+213:45+25m11687.238465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:2591.8
#18/==/NADNagda Junction 16:10+016:35+125m31779.051469mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0555.5
#19/==/UJNUjjain JunctionX 17:40-117:45+05m61834.559493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0160.1
#20/==/BCHBerchhaX 18:46+018:48+02m11894.678490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3343.1
#21/==/SJPShujalpurX 19:21+019:25+04m21937.781455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3141.7
#22/==/SEHSehore 19:56+019:58+02m21979.425502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3238.6
#23/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 21:30-121:40+110m511018.031498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:126.2
#24/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanjXO 21:52+121:54+12m411024.239496mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:1185.7
#25/==/ETItarsi Junction 00:05-100:15+010m2,321109.978328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:29193.9
#26/==/PARPandhurnaX 02:44+302:46+32m121303.849478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:09104.5
#27/==/NGPNagpur Junction 04:55+005:20+025m621408.259315mCR440001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:11129.7
#28/==/GGondia Junction 07:31+107:33+12m421537.976319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:22104.4
#29/==/RJNRaj NandgaonX 08:55+208:57+22m121642.342314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4330.4
#30/==/DURGDurg Junction 09:40+109:45+15m321672.741300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:138.9
#31/==/BPHBBhilai Power House 09:58+109:59+11m121681.754311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:3128.1
#32/==/RRaipur JunctionX 10:30+110:40+110m521709.866297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations00:5864.2
#33/==/BYTBhataparaX 11:38+211:40+22m321774.043273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations01:0546.6
#34/==/BSPBilaspur Junction• 12:45+17-521820.6-272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.