Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 13, 2017 16:50:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 13, 2017 16:50:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

07429/Hyderabad - Tirupati Special Fare Special
హైదరాబాద్ తిరుపతి స్పెషల్ ఫేర్ స్పెషల్     हैदराबाद तिरुपति विशेष किराया स्पेशल

HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally --> TPTY/Tirupati Main

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Wed May 06, 2015 (11:31PM)
Updated: Dec 05 2017 (21:32) by ANUBHARADWAJ MAHARSHI
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

First Departure: Fri Dec 08, 2017fromHYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
Last Arrival: Sat Dec 09, 2017atTPTY/Tirupati Main
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Tirupati Main is 92 km (12%) shorter.
Travel Time: 13h 20m    12 halts    Distance: 746 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 18:50
Platform# --
     F 
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 
Arrives @ 08:10 +1 night
Platform# --
      S
TPTY/Tirupati Main 

12 halts. 122 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Tirupati Main

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Source Station Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally» -18:50---10.028510mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:209.3
#2/==/SCSecunderabad Junction 19:10-19:15-5m--19.362539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:08131.7
#3/==/KZJKazipet Junction 21:23-21:25-2m--1140.947291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.2
#4/==/WLWarangal 21:38-21:40-2m--1151.174271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4960.1
#5/==/MABDMahbubabad 22:29-22:30-1m--1211.275198mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:3847.4
#6/==/KMTKhammam 23:08-23:10-2m--1258.643118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:20100.3
#7/==/BZAVijayawada Junction 01:30-01:45-15m--2358.97026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2731.5
#8/==/TELTenali Junction 02:12-02:14-2m--2390.47215mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:29107.1
#9/==/OGLOngole 03:43-03:45-2m--2497.59212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:16116.6
#10/==/NLRNellore 05:01-05:03-2m--2614.23121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1538.4
#11/==/GDRGudur Junction 06:18-06:20-2m--2652.59019mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4060.2
#12/==/KHTSri Kalahasti 07:00-07:02-2m--2712.83070mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4623.2
#13/==/RURenigunta Junction 07:48-07:50-2m--2735.929115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:209.8
#14/==/TPTYTirupati Main• 08:10----2745.8-151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.