Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 17, 2017 19:31:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 17, 2017 19:31:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

07430/Tirupati - Hyderabad Special Fare Special
     तिरुपति - हैदराबाद विशेष किराया स्पेशल

TPTY/Tirupati Main --> HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Wed May 06, 2015 (11:30PM)
Updated: Dec 05 2017 (21:39) by ANUBHARADWAJ MAHARSHI
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

First Departure: Sun Dec 10, 2017fromTPTY/Tirupati Main
Last Arrival: Mon Dec 11, 2017atHYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Tirupati Main and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally.
Travel Time: 13h 20m    12 halts    Distance: 746 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 17:00
Platform# --
S      
TPTY/Tirupati Main 
Arrives @ 06:20 +1 night
Platform# --
 M     
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 

12 halts. 122 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TPTYTirupati Main» -17:00---10.039151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:159.8
#2/==/RURenigunta Junction 17:15-17:17-2m--19.877115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1823.2
#3/==/KHTSri Kalahasti 17:35-17:37-2m--133.04670mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1860.2
#4/==/GDRGudur Junction 18:55-18:57-2m--193.29619mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2438.4
#5/==/NLRNellore 19:21-19:23-2m--1131.68221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:25116.6
#6/==/OGLOngole 20:48-20:50-2m11248.28512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:16107.1
#7/==/TELTenali Junction 22:06-22:08-2m--1355.32315mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2231.5
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction 23:30-23:40-10m--1386.89126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:06100.3
#9/==/KMTKhammam 00:46-00:48-2m--2487.166118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4347.4
#10/==/MABDMahbubabad 01:31-01:32-1m--2534.562198mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5860.1
#11/==/WLWarangal 02:30-02:32-2m--2594.638271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1610.2
#12/==/KZJKazipet Junction 02:48-02:50-2m--2604.844291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations03:00131.7
#13/==/SCSecunderabad Junction 05:50-05:55-5m--2736.522539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:259.3
#14/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally• 06:20----2745.8-510mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.