Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 19, 2018 10:41:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 19, 2018 10:41:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

15469⇒15769/Alipur Duar - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved)
আলিপুরদুয়ার জং - লামডিং এক্সপ্ৰেস     अलीपुर द्वार - लामडिंग इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

APDJ/Alipur Duar Junction --> LMG/Lumding Junction

Refresh Live Status (5h 30m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
The train 15769 will be short Terminated at Guwahati & will partially cancelled from Guwahati to Lumding on 24.09.2017
Tue Sep 19, 2017 (09:25PM)
Updated: Jan 16 2018 (13:05) by Dharmesh S
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Alipur Duar Junction and Lumding Junction.
Travel Time: 10h 40m    25 halts    Distance: 446 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 03:20
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
APDJ/Alipur Duar Junction 
Arrives @ 14:00
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
LMG/Lumding Junction 

25 halts. 65 intermediate Stations between Alipur Duar Junction and Lumding Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 45m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction» -03:20---10.06353mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4648.3
#2%==%GOGHGossaigaon Hat 04:06-04:07-1m--148.35949mNFRKokrajhar, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1211.8
#3%==%CROAChautara 04:19-04:20-1m--160.16144mNFRChautara, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1111.2
#4%==%FKMFakiragram JunctionO 04:31-04:32-1m--171.35445mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:119.8
#5%==%KOJKokrajhar 04:43-04:45-2m2181.211949mNFR03661-270618, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:0815.9
#6%==%BSGNBasugaonX 04:53-04:54-1m2197.13456mNFRPIN - 783372, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2111.8
#7%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon JunctionX 05:15-05:20-5m--1108.92559mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
0 intermediate stations00:062.5
#8%--%BNGNBongaigaon 05:26-05:27-1m--1111.46361mNFRBongaigaon, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1414.8
#9%--%BJFBijni 05:41-05:42-1m11126.17654mNFRDist: Chirang, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1519.1
#10%--%SBESorbhog JunctionX 05:57-05:58-1m--1145.25251mNFRDist: Barpeta, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#11%--%BPRDBarpeta RoadX 06:07-06:09-2m--1153.17549mNFRHowli, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:1721.2
#12%--%PBLPathsala 06:26-06:27-1m--1174.33848mNFRPIN - 781325, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:159.6
#13%--%TIHUTihuX 06:42-06:43-1m--1183.84550mNFRBarpeta, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:107.5
#14%--%KTCHKaithalkuchiX 06:53-06:54-1m--1191.33250mNFRNational HIghway 31, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1910.1
#15%--%NLVNalbari 07:13-07:14-1m--1201.43254mNFRNalbari, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:3116.5
#16%--%RNYRangiya JunctionX 07:45-07:47-2m--1217.93458mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:1340.8
#17%--%KYQKamakhya Junction 09:00-09:02-2m--1258.83052mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:136.6
#18|==|GHYGuwahati 09:15-09:30-15m--1265.42859mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
6 intermediate stations01:1333.5
#19|==|DGUDigaruX 10:43-10:44-1m--1298.95358mNFRDigaru, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2017.6
#20!==!BRHUBarahu 11:04-11:05-1m--1316.52759mNFRGuripathar, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:135.9
#21!==!JIDJagi Road 11:18-11:20-2m--1322.37362mNFRJagiroad, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#22!==!CPKChaparmukh JunctionX 11:48-11:50-2m11356.34365mNFRDist -Nagaon, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2417.2
#23!==!KWMKampur 12:14-12:15-1m--1373.55768mNFRKampur, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1110.5
#24!==!JMKJamunamukhX 12:26-12:27-1m--1384.06765mNFRNational Highway 36, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1516.9
#25!==!HJIHojai 12:42-12:43-1m--1400.96678mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1314.3
#26!==!LKALanka 12:56-12:57-1m11415.22988mNFRLanka, Assam
3 intermediate stations01:0330.6
#27!==!LMGLumding Junction• 14:00----1445.8-141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.