Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 15, 2017 12:01:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 15, 2017 12:01:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1792612-0
Details Edit
Small TB; Outside of Train;
Entry# 802705-0


18048/Amaravati Express
अमरावती एक्सप्रेस     अमरावती एक्सप्रेस

VSG/Vasco-da-Gama --> HWH/Howrah Junction

 
 
Inaugural Run
Sun Dec 10, 2006
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Mon Aug 17, 2015 (08:31PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (09:07) by Deepanjan^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA. Runs with 3 Dedicated Rakes of SER. CDO--> SRC
Rating: 2.5/5 (140 votes)
cleanliness - poor (25)
punctuality - good (25)
food - poor (22)
ticket avbl - average (24)
u/r coach - poor (18)
railfanning - good (23)
safety - average (21)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
 B1
 13
 B2
 14
 B3
 15
 A1
 16
 A2
 17
 UR
 18
 A3
 19
 B3
 20
 S1
 21
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Vasco-da-Gama and Howrah Junction is 15 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 39h 30m    43 halts    Distance: 2121 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BHC/Bhadrak and SRC/Santragachi Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 07:10
Platform# 1
S T TF 
VSG/Vasco-da-Gama 
Arrives @ 22:40 +1 night
Platform# 20
 M W FS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

43 halts. 355 intermediate Stations between Vasco-da-Gama and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!==!VSGVasco-da-Gama» -07:10-110.0428mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403802, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:3524.6
#2%==%MAOMadgaon Junction 07:45-07:50-5m2124.61129mKRMargao 403601, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:0814.9
#3|--|SVMKudchade 07:58-08:00-2m1139.53912mSWRCurchorem 403706, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2818.4
#4|--|QLMKulem 08:28-08:30-2m2157.93177mSWRSouth Goa 403410, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5026.2
#5|--|CLRCastle Rock 09:20-09:25-5m1184.139588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3824.4
#6|==|LDLonda Junction 10:03-10:05-2m11108.543642mSWRLonda, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:3870.4
#7|==|DWRDharwad 11:43-11:45-2m--1178.935737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3520.4
#8|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) 12:20-12:30-10m41199.360640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:5857.6
#9!==!GDGGadag Junction 13:28-13:30-2m--1256.970653mSWRGadag-582101, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4957.3
#10|==|KBLKoppal 14:19-14:20-1m11314.360528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2827.9
#11|--|HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) 14:48-14:50-2m11342.150471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3932.3
#12%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction 15:29-15:30-1m31374.537473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5332.6
#13%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) 16:23-16:25-2m31407.167458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#14/==/GTLGuntakal JunctionX 17:10-17:20-10m--1457.150454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1411.7
#15/--/MKRMaddikera 17:34-17:35-1m--1468.854486mSCRPin: 518385, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0356.8
#16/--/DHNEDhone Junction 18:38-18:40-2m--1525.767425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3235.8
#17%--%BMHBetamcherla 19:12-19:13-1m--1561.436425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0739.9
#18%--%NDLNandyal Junction 20:20-20:25-5m11601.358215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5553.4
#19%--%GIDGiddalurX 21:20-21:21-1m--1654.872270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.4
#20%--%CBMCumbum 21:49-21:50-1m11688.254198mSCRPrakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2925.9
#21/--/MRKMarkapur RoadX 22:19-22:20-1m--1714.249160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3024.3
#22/--/DKDDonakondaX 22:50-22:51-1m11738.452150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4337.4
#23/--/VKNVinukondaX 23:34-23:35-1m11775.85297mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4337.5
#24/--/NRTNarasaraopet 00:18-00:19-1m--2813.33879mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1145.1
#25/==/GNTGuntur JunctionXO 01:30-01:50-20m--2858.53538mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5531.9
#26/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 02:45-02:55-10m52890.47026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5159.6
#27/==/EEEluru 03:46-03:47-1m22950.09218mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401.West Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3147.7
#28/==/TDDTadepalligudem 04:18-04:19-1m22997.74818mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5241.6
#29/--/RJYRajahmundryX 05:11-05:13-2m321039.37923mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.1
#30/==/SLOSamalkot Junction 05:51-05:52-1m121089.46317mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:06133.3
#31/==/DVDDuvvada 07:58-08:00-2m421222.73446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.1
#32/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionXO 08:30-08:50-20m721239.86711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.2
#33/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction 09:45-09:47-2m--21301.07266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5869.5
#34/==/CHESrikakulam Road 10:45-10:47-2m--21370.57234mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0172.9
#35/==/PSAPalasa 11:48-11:50-2m--21443.58128mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5574.4
#36/==/BAMBrahmapur 12:45-12:47-2m221517.97526mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:58147.2
#37/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionXO 14:45-15:05-20m121665.14625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.1
#38/==/BBSBhubaneswar 15:30-15:35-5m221684.25539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.7
#39/==/CTCCuttack JunctionX 16:05-16:10-5m121711.98528mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5172.1
#40/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar RoadX 17:01-17:03-2m121784.04936mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:5343.6
#41/==/BHCBhadrakX 17:56-17:58-2m321827.68522mECoRPIN 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4462.5
#42/==/BLSBalasore 18:42-18:44-2m321890.17420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:34116.1
#43/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionX 20:18-20:33-15m622006.27642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:25107.6
#44/==/SRCSantragachi Junction 21:58-22:00-2m522113.8116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:407.4
#45/==/HWHHowrah Junction• 22:40--2022121.1-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.