Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 17, 2017 19:29:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 17, 2017 19:29:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

18047/Amaravati Express (PT)
অমরাবতী এক্সপ্রেস     अमरावती एक्सप्रेस

HWH/Howrah Junction --> VSG/Vasco-da-Gama

 
 
Inaugural Run
Sat Dec 09, 2006
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
18 Coaches from Howrah-Guntkal, Slip from KCG(Hyderabad Kacheguda) attached at GTL(Guntakal) and move towards VSG(Vasco-da-Gama) ,from GTL there will be two B3 coaches.
Wed Sep 07, 2016
...
more...
(04:51PM)
Updated: Nov 02 2017 (00:50) by Diamond Jubliee for KOL Locals^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. Runs with 3 Dedicated Rakes of SER.
Rating: 2.7/5 (141 votes)
cleanliness - average (25)
punctuality - average (25)
food - average (21)
ticket avbl - average (24)
u/r coach - poor (14)
railfanning - good (24)
safety - average (22)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 S9
  4
 S8
  5
 S7
  6
 S6
  7
 S5
  8
 S4
  9
 S3
 10
 S2
 11
 S1
 12
 B3
 13
 B2
 14
 B1
 15
 A1
 16
 UR
 17
 UR
 18
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Vasco-da-Gama is 15 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 39h 35m    42 halts    Distance: 2121 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between KUR/Khurda Road Junction and VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 23:30
Platform# 19
 MT T S
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 15:05 +2 nights
Platform# 2
 M WT S
VSG/Vasco-da-Gama 

42 halts. 355 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Vasco-da-Gama

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction» -23:30-1910.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionXO 01:10-01:15-5m12115.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:25116.1
#3/==/BLSBalasoreX 02:40-02:42-2m22231.16520mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5862.4
#4/==/BHCBhadrakX 03:40-03:42-2m22293.59022mECoRPIN 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2943.6
#5/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road 04:11-04:13-2m32337.17636mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5772.1
#6/==/CTCCuttack JunctionX 05:10-05:15-5m32409.24728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3527.7
#7/==/BBSBhubaneswarX 05:50-05:55-5m42436.93339mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.1
#8/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX 06:30-06:50-20m32456.09025mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:38147.2
#9/==/BAMBrahmapurX 08:28-08:30-2m22603.26026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:1574.4
#10/==/PSAPalasaX 09:45-09:47-2m--2677.68628mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#11/==/CHESrikakulam RoadX 10:38-10:40-2m--2750.57934mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5369.5
#12/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionX 11:33-11:35-2m32820.16766mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.1
#13/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX 12:30-12:50-20m72881.23411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.1
#14/==/DVDDuvvada 13:20-13:22-2m12898.39046mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:29133.3
#15/==/SLOSamalkot JunctionO 14:51-14:52-1m321031.75117mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5950.1
#16/==/RJYRajahmundryO 15:51-15:53-2m121081.87123mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3541.6
#17/==/TDDTadepalligudem 16:28-16:29-1m321123.49918mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:2947.7
#18/==/EEEluru 16:58-16:59-1m321171.13418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401.West Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4459.6
#19/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 18:43-18:45-2m721230.73526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5531.9
#20/==/GNTGuntur Junction 19:40-20:00-20m421262.66038mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4545.1
#21/--/NRTNarasaraopet 20:45-20:46-1m221307.86879mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3337.5
#22/--/VKNVinukonda 21:19-21:20-1m121345.36697mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3437.4
#23/--/DKDDonakonda 21:54-21:55-1m121382.661150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2424.3
#24/--/MRKMarkapur RoadX 22:19-22:20-1m--21406.954160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2925.9
#25%--%CBMCumbum 22:49-22:50-1m121432.967198mSCRPrakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3033.4
#26%--%GIDGiddalur 23:20-23:21-1m--21466.334270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3453.4
#27%--%NDLNandyal Junction 00:55-01:00-5m--31519.750215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4839.9
#28%--%BMHBetamcherla 01:48-01:49-1m--31559.642425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5135.8
#29%--%DHNEDhone JunctionX 02:40-02:42-2m--31595.481425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4256.8
#30/--/MKRMaddikera 03:24-03:25-1m--31652.220486mSCRPin: 518385, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3511.7
#31/--/GTLGuntakal Junction 04:00-04:10-10m631664.041454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1350.0
#32%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) 05:23-05:25-2m231714.081458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2432.6
#33%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction 05:49-05:50-1m131746.667473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:2932.3
#34%==%HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) 06:19-06:20-1m131778.949471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3427.9
#35|==|KBLKoppal 06:54-06:55-1m131806.872528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4857.3
#36|==|GDGGadag JunctionX 07:43-07:45-2m131864.153653mSWRGadag-582101, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0557.6
#37|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) 08:50-09:00-10m131921.845640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2720.4
#38|==|DWRDharwad 09:27-09:28-1m--31942.260737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:1070.4
#39|==|LDLonda Junction 10:38-10:40-2m--32012.637642mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4024.4
#40|--|CLRCastle RockX 11:20-11:30-10m132037.018588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2526.1
#41|--|QLMKulem 12:55-13:00-5m232063.16177mSWRSouth Goa 403410, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:1818.4
#42|--|SVMKudchade 13:18-13:20-2m132081.62612mSWRCurchorem 403706, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:3514.9
#43|--|MAOMadgaon Junction 13:55-14:00-5m1,,332096.4239mKRMargao 403601, Goa
5 intermediate stations01:0524.6
#44!==!VSGVasco-da-Gama• 15:05--232121.1-8mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403802, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.