Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
IRI is in Maintenance Mode. Blog Postings and other site edits will not work for about 5 minutes.
Sat Dec 16, 2017 03:02:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 16, 2017 03:02:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 480387-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Small TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2404137-0

12891/Bangriposi - Bhubaneswar Express
ବାଙ୍ଗ୍ରିପୋଷି - ଭୁବନେଶ୍ଵର ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     बांगिरिपोषि - भुवनेश्वर एक्सप्रेस

BGY/Bangriposi --> BBS/Bhubaneswar

Refresh Live Status (15h 13m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Temporary extension of 12891/12892 from 25.06.2017 to 04.07.2017 due to Rath Yatra Festival
Fri Jun 23, 2017 (03:49PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (10:59) by Deepanjan^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.3/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - average (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
 D2
  7
 D1
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Bangriposi and Bhubaneswar.
Travel Time: 5h 40m    14 halts    Distance: 313 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between JJKR/Jajpur Keonjhar Road and CTC/Cuttack Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 04:20
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BGY/Bangriposi 
Arrives @ 10:00
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
BBS/Bhubaneswar 

14 halts. 53 intermediate Stations between Bangriposi and Bhubaneswar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|BGYBangriposi» -04:20-110.047109mSERDist - Mayurbhanj 757032, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:4837.5
#2|--|BPOBaripada 05:08-05:10-2m1137.55250mSERPh - 05792-252657, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1916.3
#3|--|KCVKrishnachandrapur 05:29-05:30-1m1153.84973mSERDist - Mayurbhanj, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1411.4
#4|--|BTQBetnoti 05:44-05:45-1m1165.23951mSERBetnoti, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:106.5
#5|--|JOLJogal 05:55-05:56-1m1171.74042mSERJogal, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:074.7
#6|--|JRGJugpura 06:03-06:04-1m1176.44934mSERMayurbhanj, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:086.5
#7|--|TKHThakurtola 06:12-06:13-1m1182.93532mSERMayurbhanj, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:116.4
#8|--|ROPRupsa Junction 06:24-06:26-2m3189.36112mSERDist - Balasore 756028, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:066.1
#9/==/HIPHaldipadaX 06:32-06:34-2m--195.4649mSERDist - Balasore 756027, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1111.7
#10/==/BLSBalasoreX 06:45-06:47-2m1,21107.19620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2133.5
#11/==/SOROSoroX 07:08-07:10-2m21140.65517mSERDist - Balasore 756045, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1614.7
#12/==/MKOMarkonaX 07:26-07:27-1m21155.36617mSERDist - Balasore 756126, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1314.3
#13/==/BHCBhadrak 07:40-07:42-2m41169.69322mECoRPIN 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2843.6
#14/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road 08:10-08:12-2m31213.28236mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5372.1
#15/==/CTCCuttack Junction 09:05-09:10-5m51285.23328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:5027.7
#16/==/BBSBhubaneswar• 10:00--41312.9-39mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.