Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 15, 2017 12:00:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 15, 2017 12:00:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 990904-0
Details Edit
Medium; Front-facing; Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2259074-0

12890/Yesvantpur - Tatanagar SF Express (Via Tirupati)
ಯಶವಂತಪುರ - ಟಾಟಾನಗರ ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     यशवंतपुर - टाटानगर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस (तिरूपति के रास्ते)

YPR/Yesvantpur Junction --> TATA/Tatanagar Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Mon Dec 11, 2006
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
In order to clear extra rush due to Pujas , will be augmented by one extra Sleeper Class on 16.10.17
Thu Oct 12, 2017 (10:55AM)
Updated: Nov 09 2017 (12:47) by Vinay Bharadwaj*^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
18103/18104 Jallianwalabagh Express; 2 Rakes
Rating: 2.5/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - average (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - average (4)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - average (4)
safety - poor (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
 PC
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 B3
 20
 A1
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Yesvantpur Junction and Tatanagar Junction.
Travel Time: 34h 30m    22 halts    Distance: 1899 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 08:30
Platform# 4
 M     
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction 
Arrives @ 19:00 +1 night
Platform# 4
  T    
TATA/Tatanagar Junction 

22 halts. 284 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Tatanagar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction» -08:30-410.049918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
27 intermediate stations02:43152.0
#2/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX 11:13-11:15-2m--1152.063404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2084.5
#3/==/KPDKatpadi Junction 12:35-12:40-5m31236.555215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:55104.7
#4/==/TPTYTirupati MainX 14:35-14:40-5m31341.229151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:209.8
#5/==/RURenigunta JunctionX 15:00-15:10-10m--1351.148115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4583.4
#6/==/GDRGudur JunctionX 16:55-16:57-2m21434.57219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3238.4
#7/==/NLRNellore 17:29-17:30-1m21472.87921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:29116.6
#8/==/OGLOngoleX 18:59-19:00-1m11589.55412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:35138.6
#9/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 21:35-21:50-15m--1728.16626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:16148.9
#10/--/RJYRajahmundryX 00:06-00:08-2m32877.05223mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:31183.4
#11/==/DVDDuvvada 03:39-03:40-1m121060.43446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.1
#12/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX↵¶ 04:10-04:30-20m321077.66711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.1
#13/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionX 05:25-05:30-5m--21138.77466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0579.9
#14/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town 06:35-06:37-2m--21218.663122mECoRPIN .535501, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4345.2
#15/==/RGDARayagadaX 07:20-07:35-15m321263.865228mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
11 intermediate stations01:58127.5
#16%==%KSNGKesingaX 09:33-09:35-2m121391.339186mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2013.1
#17%==%TIGTitlagarh Junction 09:55-10:05-10m--21404.463213mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0063.3
#18%--%BLGRBolangir 11:05-11:10-5m--21467.759185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:1776.3
#19%--%BRGABargarh Road 12:27-12:29-2m--21543.942184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:0142.4
#20/--/SBPSambalpur JunctionX 13:30-13:45-15m--21586.442160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:1048.7
#21/==/JSGJharsuguda JunctionX 14:55-15:00-5m--21635.178236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18101.1
#22/==/ROURourkela JunctionX 16:18-16:23-5m--21736.274198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
15 intermediate stations01:22101.0
#23/==/CKPChakradharpur 17:45-17:47-2m--21837.251234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1362.1
#24/==/TATATatanagar Junction• 19:00--421899.3-165mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.