Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 15, 2017 12:00:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 15, 2017 12:00:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 990904-0
Details Edit
Medium; Front-facing; Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2259074-0

12889/Tatanagar - Yesvantpur SF Express (Via Tirupati) (PT)
ಟಾಟಾನಗರ - ಯಶವಂತಪುರ ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     टाटानगर-यशवंतपुर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस ( तिरूपति के रास्ते )

TATA/Tatanagar Junction --> YPR/Yesvantpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Fri Dec 08, 2006
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Scheduled Departure at 18:35 today has been rescheduled to 00:35 hrs on 11.11.2017 due to late running of link rake
Fri Nov 10, 2017 (06:32PM)
Updated: Nov 09 2017 (12:41) by Vinay Bharadwaj*^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
18103/18104Tatanagar-Amritsar Jallianwalabagh Express; 2 combined rakes . PM @ TATA
Rating: 3.0/5 (20 votes)
cleanliness - average (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - average (4)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - average (3)
safety - average (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A1
  5
 B4
  6
 B3
  7
 B2
  8
 B1
  9
S12
 10
 PC
 11
S11
 12
S10
 13
 S9
 14
 S8
 15
 S7
 16
 S6
 17
 S5
 18
 S4
 19
 S3
 20
 S2
 21
 S1
 22
 GS
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Tatanagar Junction and Yesvantpur Junction.
Travel Time: 34h 25m    21 halts    Distance: 1899 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 18:35
Platform# 1
     F 
TATA/Tatanagar Junction 
Arrives @ 05:00 +2 nights
Platform# 1
S      
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction 

21 halts. 284 intermediate Stations between Tatanagar Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TATATatanagar Junction» -18:35-110.070165mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5362.0
#2/==/CKPChakradharpur 19:28-19:30-2m--162.067234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#3/==/ROURourkela JunctionX 21:00-21:05-5m11163.167198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30101.1
#4/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction 22:35-22:40-5m11264.265236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4548.7
#5/--/SBPSambalpur Junction 23:25-23:35-10m11312.964160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4042.4
#6%--%BRGABargarh Road 00:15-00:17-2m--2355.379184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5876.3
#7%--%BLGRBolangir 01:15-01:20-5m--2431.645185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:2563.3
#8%--%TIGTitlagarh JunctionX 02:45-02:55-10m--2494.952213mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1513.1
#9%==%KSNGKesinga 03:10-03:12-2m12508.044186mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
11 intermediate stations02:53127.5
#10/==/RGDARayagada 06:05-06:20-15m22635.573228mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3745.2
#11/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town 06:57-06:59-2m--2680.763122mECoRPIN .535501, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1679.9
#12/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionX 08:15-08:20-5m--2760.64966mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1561.1
#13/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction↵¶ 09:35-09:55-20m72821.73411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.1
#14/==/DVDDuvvadaX 10:25-10:27-2m--2838.87446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:28183.4
#15/==/RJYRajahmundry 12:55-12:57-2m121022.35823mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:33148.9
#16/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 15:30-15:45-15m121171.28026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:44138.6
#17/==/OGLOngole 17:29-17:30-1m321309.88412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:23116.6
#18/==/NLRNelloreX 18:53-18:55-2m321426.43521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0538.4
#19/==/GDRGudur JunctionX 20:00-20:02-2m121464.85219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3683.4
#20/==/RURenigunta Junction 21:38-21:40-2m--21548.229115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:209.8
#21/==/TPTYTirupati Main 22:00-22:05-5m--21558.044151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:23104.7
#22/--/KPDKatpadi JunctionX 00:28-00:30-2m431662.852215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
40 intermediate stations04:30236.5
#23/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction• 05:00--131899.3-918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.