Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 16, 2017 02:59:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 16, 2017 02:59:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1240287-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Small TB; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2412146-0


12863/Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)
হাওড়া -যশবন্তপুর সুপারফাষ্ট এক্সপ্রেস     हावड़ा - यशवंतपुर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

HWH/Howrah Junction --> YPR/Yesvantpur Junction

 
 
Inaugural Run
Tue Jan 15, 2002
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train No.12863 Howrah – Yesvantpur Super fast Express will run in normal route with effect from 31st October, 2017.
Tue Oct 31, 2017 (08:23PM)
Updated: Nov 11 2017 (16:24) by Diamond Jubliee for KOL Locals^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. 4 dedicated Rakes with PM @ SRC
Rating: 3.1/5 (209 votes)
cleanliness - average (36)
punctuality - good (38)
food - average (33)
ticket avbl - average (36)
u/r coach - average (18)
railfanning - good (34)
safety - good (32)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
 PC
 17
S13
 18
S14
 19
 B1
 20
 B2
 21
 B3
 22
 A1
 23
 GN
 24
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Yesvantpur Junction is 57 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 34h 40m    33 halts    Distance: 1959 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between HWH/Howrah Junction and BBS/Bhubaneswar
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 20:35
Platform# 22
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 07:15 +2 nights
Platform# 1,6
SMTWTFS
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction 

33 halts. 341 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction» -20:35-2210.06410mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
21 intermediate stations00:5558.2
#2/==/MCAMechedaX 21:30-21:33-3m4158.26510mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations00:5256.7
#3/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionXO 22:25-22:30-5m31115.08342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:24116.1
#4/==/BLSBalasore 23:54-23:56-2m21231.16020mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0262.4
#5/==/BHCBhadrak 00:58-01:00-2m--2293.57922mECoRPIN 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3343.6
#6/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar RoadO 01:33-01:35-2m--2337.16736mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0572.1
#7/==/CTCCuttack Junction 02:40-02:45-5m32409.24728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3527.7
#8/==/BBSBhubaneswar 03:20-03:25-5m42436.93839mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.1
#9/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX 03:55-04:10-15m32456.08925mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:4871.0
#10/==/BALUBalugaonX 04:58-05:00-2m--2527.0919mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5076.2
#11/==/BAMBrahmapur 05:50-06:00-10m22603.25726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:1874.4
#12/==/PSAPalasaX 07:18-07:20-2m22677.68328mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#13/==/CHESrikakulam Road 08:13-08:15-2m32750.57634mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5569.5
#14/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionX 09:10-09:15-5m12820.14366mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2561.1
#15/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX↵¶ 10:40-11:00-20m12881.27511mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:00150.5
#16/==/SLOSamalkot JunctionX 13:00-13:01-1m321031.76417mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4750.1
#17/==/RJYRajahmundryX 13:48-13:50-2m121081.96423mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3941.6
#18/==/TDDTadepalligudemX 14:29-14:30-1m321123.48918mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3247.7
#19/==/EEEluru 15:02-15:03-1m321171.23518mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401.West Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4259.6
#20/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 16:45-17:00-15m121230.87926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2431.5
#21/==/TELTenali Junction 17:24-17:25-1m321262.37515mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3442.5
#22/==/BPPBapatla 17:59-18:00-1m--21304.88210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.1
#23/==/CLXChirala 18:11-18:12-1m221319.9678mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4449.5
#24/==/OGLOngoleX 18:56-18:57-1m321369.410612mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:06116.6
#25/==/NLRNellore 20:03-20:05-2m321486.02521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3338.4
#26/==/GDRGudur JunctionX 21:38-21:40-2m121524.48619mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5883.4
#27/==/RURenigunta JunctionXO 22:38-22:40-2m2,3,421607.829115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:209.8
#28/==/TPTYTirupati Main 23:00-23:05-5m521617.638151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:45104.7
#29/--/KPDKatpadi JunctionX 01:50-02:00-10m431722.353215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3584.5
#30/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX 03:35-03:40-5m3,431806.884404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2940.6
#31/==/KPNKuppam 04:09-04:10-1m231847.462688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3334.2
#32/==/BWTBangarapet JunctionX 04:43-04:45-2m331881.664813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5356.4
#33/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram 05:38-05:40-2m431938.09907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:436.2
#34/--/BANDBanaswadi 06:23-06:25-2m131944.218911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5014.6
#35/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction• 07:15--1,631958.8-918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.