Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 16, 2018 13:03:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 16, 2018 13:03:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Medium; Small TB; Large TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2350267-0
Details Edit
Small TB;
Entry# 2354324-0


12368/Vikramshila Express (PT)
ویکرم شیلا ایکسپریس     विक्रमशिला एक्सप्रेस

ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal --> BGP/Bhagalpur Junction

 
 
Inaugural Run
Mon Mar 07, 1977
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-Catering by Station is Available at ANVT, CNB, PNBE, JMP and...
more...
BGP
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
12368 Vikramshila Express will depart on 15th Jan 2018 at 15:50hrs, Rescheduled by 1 Hr.
Mon Jan 15, 2018 (09:30AM)
Updated: Yesterday (09:35) by NCR SUCKS^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; 3 Dedicated LHB Rakes
Rating: 3.3/5 (205 votes)
cleanliness - good (35)
punctuality - average (35)
food - good (33)
ticket avbl - average (35)
u/r coach - good (19)
railfanning - good (33)
safety - good (34)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 B3
  4
 B2
  5
 B1
  6
 A1
  7
HA1
  8
 PC
  9
S12
 10
S11
 11
S10
 12
 S9
 13
 S8
 14
 S7
 15
 S6
 16
 S5
 17
 S4
 18
 S3
 19
 S2
 20
 S1
 21
 GS
 22
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Anand Vihar Terminal and Bhagalpur Junction is 51 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 21h 45m    19 halts    Distance: 1207 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MIU/Maripat and NEO/Neora
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 14:40
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal 
Arrives @ 12:25 +1 night
Platform# 1,4
SMTWTFS
BGP/Bhagalpur Junction 

19 halts. 238 intermediate Stations between Anand Vihar Terminal and Bhagalpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ANVTAnand Vihar Terminal» -14:40-310.074209mNRGhazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
61 intermediate stations05:45427.9
#2/==/CNBKanpur Central 20:25-20:35-10m6,71427.954129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
52 intermediate stations06:23347.0
#3/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionXO 02:58-03:08-10m1,2,32775.06684mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
51 intermediate stations03:12211.1
#4/==/PNBEPatna Junction 06:20-06:30-10m1,2,32986.13957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:159.8
#5/==/PNCPatna SahebX 06:45-06:47-2m12995.96558mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#6/==/FUTFatuha Junction 06:58-07:00-2m--21007.98454mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:068.4
#7/==/KOOKhusropur 07:06-07:08-2m121016.36453mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1414.9
#8/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur JunctionX 07:22-07:24-2m121031.27253mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1518.1
#9/==/BARHBarh 07:39-07:41-2m121049.36249mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2525.8
#10/==/MKAMokama 08:06-08:08-2m121075.08148mECR803302, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:068.1
#11/==/HTZHathidah JunctionX 08:14-08:16-2m121083.14150mECRPin - 803301, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:149.7
#12/==/BRYABarhiya 08:30-08:32-2m121092.82547mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3615.1
#13/==/LKRLuckeesarai JunctionXO 09:08-09:10-2m121107.9452mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:201.3
#14/==/KIULKiul JunctionX 09:30-09:55-25m521109.25354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1815.9
#15%==%KJHKajra 10:13-10:14-1m--21125.13651mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:127.1
#16%==%AHAAbhaipurX 10:26-10:27-1m121132.24453mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1410.2
#17%==%DRHDharharaX 10:41-10:42-1m121142.43252mERDharhara, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2211.9
#18%==%JMPJamalpur Junction 11:04-11:14-10m1,321154.35656mERDist:Munger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1211.1
#19%==%BUPBariarpur 11:26-11:27-1m221165.45142mERPin code-811211, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2117.8
#20%==%SGGSultanGanj 11:48-11:49-1m121183.24044mERSultanganj, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3624.2
#21%==%BGPBhagalpur Junction• 12:25--1,421207.3-50mERBhagalpur, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.