Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 11:07:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 11:07:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1703523-0
Details Edit
Night Pic; Small TB; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2357774-0


14217/Unchahar Express (PT)
اوچاهار ایکسپریس / ਊਨ੍ਚਾਹਾਰ ਏਕ੍ਸ਼ਪ੍ਰੇਸ     ऊँचाहार एक्सप्रेस

PRG/Prayag Junction --> CDG/Chandigarh Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
14217/ Unchahar Express Cancelled From 02-12-2017 To 14-02-2018 (Due To Dense Fog)
Fri Dec 01, 2017 (11:46PM)
Jan 18 departure has been CANCELLED
Status may CHANGE anytime. Pl. confirm through OTHER sources.
Updated: Nov 23 2017 (13:32) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 2.7/5 (41 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - average (7)
food - average (7)
ticket avbl - average (7)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - average (6)
safety - average (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 A1
 14
 A2
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 B3
 18
 B4
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Prayag Junction and Chandigarh Junction is 48 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 19h 20m    39 halts    Distance: 887 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between ALJN/Aligarh Junction and CYZ/Chipyana Buzurg
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 14:05 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
PRG/Prayag Junction 
Arrives @ 09:25 +1 night (Avg 47m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
CDG/Chandigarh Junction 

39 halts. 137 intermediate Stations between Prayag Junction and Chandigarh Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%PRGPrayag Junction» -14:05+12110.02996mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:136.4
#2%==%PFMPhaphamau Junction 14:18+1314:19+131m116.46699mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#3|--|RMCRam Chaura Road 14:38+1314:39+151m1127.352104mNRAnapur - Mansurabad Road, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.9
#4|--|LGOLalgopalGanj 14:47+1514:48+151m1134.358105mNR212413, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1514.5
#5|--|KHNMKunda Harnamganj 15:03+1615:05+172m1148.850110mNR230204, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1411.8
#6|--|GRMRGarhi Manikpur 15:19+1615:20+161m1160.539113mNRGarhi Manikpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.2
#7|--|PQNPariawan Kalakankar Road 15:31+1615:32+161m2167.741114mNR229408, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1610.9
#8|--|UCRUnchahar Junction 15:48+1615:50+172m1178.643116mNRUnchahar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2618.8
#9|--|JPDJalalpur Dhai 16:16+1716:17+171m1197.448117mNRPIN - 229204, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1612.7
#10|--|DMWDalmau Junction 16:33+1716:35+172m11110.147120mNRPIN - 229203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1713.4
#11|--|LLJLalGanj 16:52+1816:54+182m31123.538117mNRPIN - 229206, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2113.3
#12|--|RRSRaghuraj Singh 17:15+1817:17+182m11136.833120mNRRaghuraj Singh Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2111.6
#13|--|TQATakia 17:38+1717:39+171m11148.443126mNRPIN - 209867, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1410.1
#14|--|BQPBighapurX 17:53+1717:55+172m11158.533123mNRPIN - 229503, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5832.4
#15|--|ONUnnao JunctionX 18:53+1518:58+155m11190.828 NR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3717.6
#16/==/CNBKanpur CentralXO 19:35+1920:05+2130m21208.466129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4044.3
#17/==/RURARuraX 20:45+2520:47+262m21252.671137mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1618.9
#18/==/JJKJhinjhakX 21:03+2621:05+262m21271.675140mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1619.9
#19/==/PHDPhaphundX 21:21+2621:23+272m41291.581145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2736.4
#20/==/BNTBharthanaX 21:50+2821:52+282m21327.952149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2319.9
#21/==/ETWEtawah Junction 22:15+2822:17+282m21347.873153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.9
#22/==/JGRJaswantnagar 22:30+2822:32+282m21363.782155mNCRJaswantnagar district Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2939.4
#23/==/SKBShikohabad JunctionX 23:01+2923:06+305m31403.180167mNCRDistrict Firozabad-283141, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1519.9
#24/==/FZDFirozabadXO 23:21+3123:23+322m31423.025164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3916.5
#25/==/TDLTundla JunctionX 00:02+3000:10+308m22439.585167mNCRPIN 283204, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#26/==/HRSHathras JunctionX 00:44+3400:46+342m2,32487.573183mNCRKasganj - Mathura Rd Hathras (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2530.3
#27/==/ALJNAligarh JunctionX 01:11+3601:16+365m42517.887191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3043.3
#28/==/KRJKhurja Junction 01:46+3701:49+373m22561.140199mNCRPin;203132, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3462.7
#29/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction 03:23+3303:25+332m52623.745216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.8
#30/==/SBBSahibabad Junction 03:34+3403:36+342m22630.520209mNRUttar Pradesh 201005, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3413.6
#31/==/DLIOld Delhi JunctionXO 04:10+3604:25+3615m9,102644.152219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:3026.2
#32/==/NURNarelaX 04:55+3804:57+382m22670.373220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1417.1
#33/==/SNPSonipat Junction 05:11+3905:13+392m22687.374 NRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#34/==/GNUGanaurX 05:26+3905:28+392m22703.361222mNRGanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.2
#35/==/SMKSamalkhaXO 05:40+3905:42+402m22715.637227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2817.1
#36/==/PNPPanipat Junction 06:10+3906:12+392m32732.766235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3134.2
#37/==/KUNKarnal 06:43+3806:45+382m22766.946252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4333.2
#38/==/KKDEKurukshetra JunctionX 07:28+3907:30+392m12800.153259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2522.1
#39/==/SHDMShahbad MarkandaX 07:55+3907:57+412m22822.236266mNRHaryana 136136, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:3319.8
#40/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 08:30+4208:42+4212m72842.062276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4344.7
#41/--/CDGChandigarh Junction• 09:25+47-32886.8-334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.