Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 17, 2017 02:07:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 17, 2017 02:07:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

13008/Udyan Abha Toofan Express
উদ্যান আভা তুফান এক্সপ্রেস     उद्यान आभा तुफ़ान एक्सप्रेस

SGNR/Shri Ganganagar Junction --> HWH/Howrah Junction

 
 
Inaugural Run
Mon Jun 02, 1930
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
हावड़ा से श्रीगंगानगर जाने वाली गाड़ी TOOFAN EXPRESS गाड़ी संख्या 13007/13008 को आंशिक रूप से रद्द कर दिया है . अब TOOFAN EXPRESS गाडी संख्या ...
more...
13007/13008 को आगरा कैंट से श्रीगंगानगर 09/12/2017 से 14/02/2018 तक चलेगी एवं श्रीगंगानगर से आगरा कैंट 10/12/2017 से 13/02/2018 तक चलेगी Source - Twitter; 2- Train leaving Shri Ganganagar on 09.12.17 will be diverted via Rohtak - Asthal Bohar - Rewari - Alwar - Mathura due to work on 4th Line between Tuglakabad & Palwal
Sat Dec 09, 2017 (09:17PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (07:57) by ⏺️नीरज⏺️NIRAJ⏺️~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 2.7/5 (116 votes)
cleanliness - average (20)
punctuality - average (21)
food - average (17)
ticket avbl - good (19)
u/r coach - average (9)
railfanning - average (20)
safety - average (19)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
SLR
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 B1
 15
GEN
 16
SLR
 AGC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Shri Ganganagar Junction and Howrah Junction.
Travel Time: 46h 30m    105 halts    Distance: 1980 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 21:00
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
SGNR/Shri Ganganagar Junction 
Arrives @ 19:30 +2 nights
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

105 halts. 390 intermediate Stations between Shri Ganganagar Junction and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|SGNRShri Ganganagar Junction» -21:00-310.059178mNWRPin- 335001, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5453.0
#2|--|ABSAbohar Junction 21:54-21:56-2m--153.074187mNRAbohar, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2429.5
#3|--|MOTMalout 22:20-22:22-2m1182.561194mNRMalaut, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.2
#4|--|GDBGiddarbaha 22:38-22:40-2m1198.741200mNRGiddarbaha, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:4027.5
#5|--|BTIBathinda Junction 23:20-00:05-45m51126.378208mNRBathinda, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2633.9
#6%==%MAURMaur 00:31-00:33-2m--2160.275217mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1518.7
#7%==%MSZMansaX 00:48-00:50-2m22178.964223mNRMansa, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1516.1
#8%==%BLZBudhlada 01:05-01:07-2m--2195.070224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2529.3
#9%==%JHLJakhal JunctionX 01:32-01:37-5m--2224.266228mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1112.2
#10%==%TUNTohanaX 01:48-01:50-2m--2236.478227mNRTohana, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2025.9
#11%==%NRWNarwana Junction 02:10-02:12-2m--2262.465230mNRKKDE, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1415.2
#12/==/UCAUchanaX 02:26-02:28-2m--2277.659229mNRDistrict Jind, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1918.6
#13/==/JINDJind Junction 02:47-02:52-5m--2296.277228mNRPIN 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2025.5
#14%==%JNAJulana 03:12-03:14-2m--2321.853225mNR126101, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3631.6
#15%==%ROKRohtak Junction 03:50-03:55-5m--2353.379220mNRRohtak, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1722.3
#16/==/SPZSampla 04:12-04:14-2m--2375.677222mNRPIN 124501, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1417.9
#17/==/BGZBahadurgarh 04:28-04:30-2m--2393.563220mNRPIN 124507, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1212.5
#18/==/NNONangloiX 04:42-04:44-2m22406.09214mNRDelhi 110041, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:446.9
#19/==/SSBShakur BastiX 05:28-05:30-2m--2412.935217mNRDelhi 110035, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:137.6
#20/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj 05:43-05:45-2m12420.57221mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:354.0
#21/==/NDLSNew DelhiX 06:20-07:00-40m52424.528216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:3817.9
#22/==/TKDTuglakabadX 07:38-07:40-2m12442.456216mNRDelhi 110044, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:1110.3
#23/==/FDBFaridabad 07:51-07:53-2m32452.743207mNRPIN 121003, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:117.8
#24/==/BVHBallabh GarhX 08:04-08:06-2m42460.527204mNRPIN 121001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:4821.2
#25/==/PWLPalwalX 08:54-08:56-2m--2481.885199mNRPalwal, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3042.5
#26/==/KSVKosi KalanX 09:26-09:28-2m22524.256189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.2
#27/==/CHJChataXO 09:39-09:41-2m22534.548187mNCRChhata, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3931.2
#28/==/MTJMathura JunctionX 10:20-10:25-5m12565.749181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0149.8
#29/==/RKMRaja Ki MandiXO 11:26-11:28-2m22615.511171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:224.0
#30/==/AGCAgra Cantt. 11:50-12:15-25m42619.59173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:152.3
#31/--/IDHIdgah Agra Junction 12:30-12:32-2m22621.75172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:232.0
#32/==/AFAgra Fort 12:55-13:00-5m12623.823169mNCRPIN 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0023.0
#33/==/TDLTundla JunctionX 14:00-14:08-8m42646.858167mNCRPIN 283204, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1716.5
#34/==/FZDFirozabadX 14:25-14:30-5m22663.370164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.9
#35/==/SKBShikohabad JunctionX 14:47-14:52-5m22683.286167mNCRDistrict Firozabad-283141, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#36/==/BDNBhadan 15:06-15:08-2m12703.273159mNCRFirozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.5
#37/==/JGRJaswantnagarX 15:24-15:26-2m--2722.660155mNCRJaswantnagar district Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1615.9
#38/==/ETWEtawah JunctionX 15:42-15:47-5m32738.580153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1519.9
#39/==/BNTBharthanaXO 16:02-16:04-2m22758.451149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2319.5
#40/==/ULDAchaldaX 16:27-16:29-2m32778.046146mNCRDist. Auraiya(05688-1072), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2216.8
#41/==/PHDPhaphundO 16:51-16:53-2m22794.875145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1619.9
#42/==/JJKJhinjhak 17:09-17:11-2m22814.771140mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1618.9
#43/==/RURARura 17:27-17:29-2m--2833.658137mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3432.9
#44/==/PNKPanki 18:03-18:05-2m12866.641129mNCRKanpur 208020, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.5
#45/==/GOYGovindpuri JunctionX 18:16-18:18-2m22874.09129mNCRKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:273.9
#46/==/CNBKanpur Central 18:45-18:55-10m32877.970129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4046.4
#47/==/BKOBindki RoadO 19:35-19:49-14m--2924.3117124mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1631.3
#48/==/FTPFatehpurXO 20:05-20:10-5m22955.6104118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2034.7
#49/==/KGAKhagaXO 20:30-20:32-2m--2990.371114mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2124.8
#50/==/SROSirathu 20:53-20:55-2m121015.167109mNCRSirathu, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.1
#51/==/BREBharwari 21:13-21:15-2m--21035.240108mNCRBharwari, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5537.1
#52/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionXO 22:10-22:15-5m621072.386101mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5782.1
#53/==/BDLVindhyachalX 23:12-23:14-2m221154.44086mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.3
#54/==/MZPMirzapurO 23:25-23:30-5m221161.87287mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2631.1
#55/==/CARChunar Junction 23:56-23:58-2m321192.93086mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0532.1
#56/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 01:03-01:13-10m131224.96184mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#57/==/ZNAZamaniaX 01:56-01:58-2m--31268.96276mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.5
#58/==/DLNDildarnagar JunctionO 02:11-02:13-2m231282.44273mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5236.2
#59/==/BXRBuxarX 03:05-03:10-5m131318.67668mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1316.4
#60/==/DUREDumraon 03:23-03:25-2m--31335.05471mECRDumraon, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1816.2
#61/==/RPRRaghunathpur 03:43-03:45-2m--31351.15267mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:108.6
#62/==/BYNBanahi 03:55-03:57-2m--31359.85966mECRBanahi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:065.9
#63/==/BEABihiyaXO 04:03-04:05-2m--31365.62967mECRBehea, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:4421.4
#64/==/ARAAra JunctionX 04:49-04:54-5m131387.18563mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:079.9
#65/==/KUAKulhariaX 05:01-05:03-2m--31396.94461mECRChandi Sahar Rd, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:053.6
#66/==/KWRKoelwar 05:08-05:10-2m--31400.65666mECRNational Highway 30, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:098.5
#67/==/BTABihta 05:19-05:21-2m131409.04563mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:064.5
#68/==/SDESadisopurX 05:27-05:28-1m--31413.68464mECRPin - 800111, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:057.0
#69/==/NEONeoraXO 05:33-05:35-2m131420.61061mECRPin - 801113, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:335.8
#70/==/DNRDanapurO 06:08-06:10-2m131426.32359mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:259.7
#71/==/PNBEPatna Junction 06:35-06:45-10m131436.13457mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:126.8
#72/==/GZHGulzarbaghX 06:57-06:59-2m131442.93055mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#73/==/PNCPatna Saheb 07:05-07:07-2m131445.97258mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#74/==/FUTFatuha Junction 07:17-07:19-2m231457.96354mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.4
#75/==/KOOKhusropur 07:27-07:29-2m131466.36453mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1414.9
#76/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur JunctionX 07:43-07:45-2m131481.29053mECRPatna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:069.0
#77/==/ATLAthmal Gola 07:51-07:53-2m--31490.26852mECR803211, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:089.1
#78/==/BARHBarhX 08:01-08:03-2m--31499.26849mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:0910.2
#79/==/PHKPunarakh 08:12-08:14-2m--31509.55551mECRPunarakh, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:098.2
#80/==/MORMor 08:23-08:25-2m--31517.74448mECRMor, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:107.3
#81/==/MKAMokamaX 08:35-08:39-4m131525.06948mECR803302, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:078.1
#82/==/HTZHathidah JunctionX 08:46-08:48-2m131533.11350mECRPin - 803301, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:439.7
#83/==/BRYABarhiyaX 09:31-09:33-2m--31542.84347mECRBarahiya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:064.3
#84/==/DMRXDumri HaltX 09:39-09:40-1m131547.14448mECRPin:811302, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.1
#85/==/MKBMankatha 09:47-09:49-2m--31552.24847mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.7
#86/==/LKRLuckeesarai JunctionX 09:56-09:58-2m131557.81052mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:081.3
#87/==/KIULKiul Junction 10:06-10:10-4m431559.26054mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:077.0
#88/==/BSQPBansipur 10:17-10:19-2m--31566.26457mECRKiul, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:066.4
#89/==/MNPMananpur 10:25-10:27-2m--31572.67765mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1114.1
#90/==/JMUJamuiX 10:38-10:40-2m231586.74681mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1914.5
#91/==/GHRGidhaur 10:59-11:01-2m231601.213107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:5111.2
#92/==/JAJJhajha 11:52-11:57-5m--31612.476142mECRJhajha, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1518.9
#93/==/STLSimultalaX 12:12-12:14-2m--31631.372246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2125.3
#94/==/JSMEJasidih Junction 12:35-12:40-5m131656.770270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#95/==/MDPMadhupur JunctionX 13:05-13:09-4m331685.781254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1824.2
#96/==/VDSVidyasagar 13:27-13:29-2m--31709.963251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1717.8
#97/==/JMTJamtara 13:46-13:48-2m231727.754202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1614.5
#98/==/CRJChittaranjanX 14:04-14:06-2m231742.158182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1716.4
#99/==/STNSitarampur Junction 14:23-14:25-2m--31758.518139mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:308.8
#100/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX 14:55-15:10-15m5,631767.373114mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1518.3
#101/==/RNGRaniGanjX 15:25-15:27-2m331785.735100mERPIN 713347, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:127.1
#102/==/UDLAndal JunctionX 15:39-15:41-2m331792.77285mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1416.8
#103/==/DGRDurgapurX 15:55-15:57-2m431809.59576mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1015.8
#104/==/PANPanagarhX 16:07-16:09-2m331825.35569mERKaksa, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5248.0
#105/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX 17:01-17:06-5m4,531873.35136mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:1967.5
#106/==/BDCBandel JunctionX 18:25-18:30-5m3,431940.84014mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:0039.5
#107/==/HWHHowrah Junction• 19:30--731980.4-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.