Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 13, 2017 16:46:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 13, 2017 16:46:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Small TB; EOG/SLR; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2711380-0

02846/Hatia - Pune Weekly SF SpecialFare Special
     हटिया - पुणे साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल

HTE/Hatia --> PUNE/Pune Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
COMPOSITION: - o­ne AC 2-tier, Four AC 3-tier, 6 Sleeper Class, 4 General Second Class and Two General Second Class cum Guard’s Brake Van.
Wed Aug 16,
...
more...
2017 (06:58PM)
Updated: Dec 08 2017 (01:27) by Solo™^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. Single Dedicated Rake Having CDO at HTE/SER
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  DD
First Departure: Wed Dec 13, 2017fromHTE/Hatia
Last Arrival: Fri Mar 02, 2018atPUNE/Pune Junction
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Hatia and Pune Junction.
Travel Time: 29h 45m    15 halts    Distance: 1771 km    Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 21:00
Platform# 1
   W   
HTE/Hatia 
Arrives @ 02:45 +2 nights
Platform# 4,6
     F 
PUNE/Pune Junction 

15 halts. 256 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Pune Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
Source & Destination Stations Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%HTEHatia» -21:00-110.053655mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
22 intermediate stations03:05164.6
#2/--/ROURourkela Junction 00:05-00:20-15m--2164.664198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:35101.1
#3/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction 01:55-01:57-2m--2265.773236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
28 intermediate stations02:48203.9
#4/==/BSPBilaspur Junction 04:45-05:00-15m--2469.778272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:25110.8
#5/==/RRaipur Junction 06:25-06:30-5m--2580.547297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:5037.0
#6/==/DURGDurg Junction 07:20-07:25-5m--2617.679300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:43134.9
#7/==/GGondia Junction 09:08-09:10-2m--2752.462319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:05129.7
#8/==/NGPNagpur Junction 11:15-11:25-10m--2882.176315mCR440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:0278.8
#9/==/WRWardha Junction 12:27-12:30-3m--2960.963288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3095.2
#10/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) 14:00-14:03-3m121056.197336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4979.0
#11/==/AKAkola Junction 14:52-14:55-3m121135.188284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:35138.6
#12/==/BSLBhusaval Junction 16:30-16:40-10m--21273.676209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:25184.1
#13/==/MMRManmad Junction 19:05-19:10-5m321457.837582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0942.3
#14/--/KPGKopargaon 20:19-20:20-1m121500.043508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:37111.6
#15/--/ANGAhmadnagar 22:57-23:00-3m121611.640651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0584.1
#16/==/DDDaund Junction 01:05-01:20-15m2,331695.753519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2575.4
#17/==/PUNEPune Junction• 02:45--4,631771.2-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.