Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 17, 2017 19:31:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 17, 2017 19:31:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

06074/Nagercoil - Tambaram SpecialFare Special
     नागरकोविल - ताम्बरम विशेष किराया स्पेशल

NCJ/Nagercoil Junction --> TBM/Tambaram

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
CC - 12 Sleeper, 1 AC 2 Tier, 2 General Coaches,2 SLR. Booking opens @8am on 14/09/17.
Fri Sep 15, 2017 (08:20PM)
Updated: Dec 06 2017 (18:34) by Solo™^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Rating: 1.7/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - average (1)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - poor (1)
safety - poor (1)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

First Departure: Sat Dec 09, 2017fromNCJ/Nagercoil Junction
Last Arrival: Sun Dec 10, 2017atTBM/Tambaram
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Nagercoil Junction and Tambaram.
Travel Time: 12h 25m    12 halts    Distance: 699 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 17:00
Platform# --
      S
NCJ/Nagercoil Junction 
Arrives @ 05:25 +1 night
Platform# 5
S      
TBM/Tambaram 

12 halts. 109 intermediate Stations between Nagercoil Junction and Tambaram

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Source & Destination Stations Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%NCJNagercoil Junction» -17:00---10.05915mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:1573.5
#2/==/TENTirunelveli Junction 18:15-18:20-5m--173.54444mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4029.0
#3%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction 19:00-19:10-10m--1102.68370mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2636.2
#4%==%CVPKovilpatti 19:36-19:38-2m--1138.85990mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2221.6
#5%==%SRTSatur 20:00-20:02-2m--1160.36265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2626.9
#6%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction 20:28-20:30-2m--1187.321107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations02:0243.4
#7%==%MDUMadurai Junction 22:32-22:34-2m--1230.678139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:4862.3
#8/==/DGDindigul Junction 23:22-23:24-2m--1293.0-287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:3794.3
#9/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction 00:01-00:05-4m--2387.37586mSRTiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations01:39123.4
#10/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction 01:44-01:46-2m--2510.65645mSRVriddhachalam Phone: 04143-263767, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5954.7
#11/==/VMVillupuram Junction 02:45-02:50-5m--2565.47445mSRVillupuram. Pin-605602. Phone:04146-226763, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5567.4
#12/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur 03:45-03:47-2m--2632.85648mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3835.5
#13/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction 04:25-04:27-2m--2668.33240mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5831.0
#14/==/TBMTambaram• 05:25--52699.3-32mSRTambaram West, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.