Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 13, 2017 16:49:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 13, 2017 16:49:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

06073/Tambaram - Nagercoil SpecialFare Special
     ताम्बरम - नागरकोविल विशेष किराया स्पेशल

TBM/Tambaram --> NCJ/Nagercoil Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Wed Dec 06, 2017 (03:01PM)
Updated: Dec 06 2017 (15:03) by Solo™^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

First Departure: Wed Dec 06, 2017fromTBM/Tambaram
Last Arrival: Thu Dec 07, 2017atNCJ/Nagercoil Junction
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Tambaram and Nagercoil Junction.
Travel Time: 14h 0m    12 halts    Distance: 699 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 21:15
Platform# 7
   W   
TBM/Tambaram 
Arrives @ 11:15 +1 night
Platform# --
    T  
NCJ/Nagercoil Junction 

12 halts. 109 intermediate Stations between Tambaram and Nagercoil Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Source & Destination Stations Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TBMTambaram» -21:15-710.05632mSRTambaram West, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#2/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction 21:48-21:50-2m--131.07640mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2835.5
#3/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur 22:18-22:20-2m--166.67448mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5567.4
#4/==/VMVillupuram Junction 23:15-23:20-5m--1134.04245mSRVillupuram. Pin-605602. Phone:04146-226763, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1854.7
#5/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction 00:38-00:40-2m--2188.74945mSRVriddhachalam Phone: 04143-263767, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations02:30123.3
#6/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction 03:10-03:20-10m--2312.06486mSRTiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:2894.3
#7/==/DGDindigul Junction 04:48-04:50-2m--2406.450287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1562.3
#8/==/MDUMadurai Junction 06:05-06:10-5m--2468.747139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5543.4
#9%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction 07:05-07:07-2m--2512.170107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2326.9
#10%==%SRTSatur 07:30-07:32-2m--2539.03665mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3621.6
#11%==%CVPKovilpatti 08:08-08:10-2m--2560.66690mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3336.2
#12%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction 08:43-08:45-2m--2596.82970mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0029.0
#13%==%TENTirunelveli Junction 09:45-09:50-5m--2625.85244mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:2573.5
#14/==/NCJNagercoil Junction• 11:15----2699.3-15mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.