Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 16, 2017 03:05:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 16, 2017 03:05:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

06057/Santragachi- Chennai Central Special Fare Special
সাঁতরাগাছি-চেন্নাই সেন্ট্রাল বিশেষ ভাড়া স্পেশাল     सांतरागाछी - चेन्नई सेंट्रल विशेष किराया विशेष

SRC/Santragachi Junction --> MAS/Chennai Central

 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
06057 Santragachi-Chennai Special has been rescheduled to leave Santragachi at 01.50 hrs on 08.12.17 instead of 23.50 hrs today (07.12.17) due to late running of link...
more...
rake.
Thu Dec 07, 2017 (04:43PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (08:52) by Solo™^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 B1
  4
 B2
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 S9
 14
S10
 15
 GS
 16
SLR
VSKP
First Departure: Thu Jul 27, 2017fromSRC/Santragachi Junction
Last Arrival: Sat Dec 30, 2017atMAS/Chennai Central
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Santragachi Junction and Chennai Central is 15 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 29h 40m    17 halts    Distance: 1655 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 23:50
Platform# --
    T  
SRC/Santragachi Junction 
Arrives @ 05:30 +2 nights
Platform# --
      S
MAS/Chennai Central 

17 halts. 293 intermediate Stations between Santragachi Junction and Chennai Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
Source & Destination Stations Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SRCSantragachi Junction» -23:50---10.0616mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:45107.6
#2/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionX 01:35-01:45-10m32107.66242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:53116.1
#3/==/BLSBalasore 03:38-03:43-5m--2223.76220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0062.5
#4/==/BHCBhadrak 04:43-04:45-2m--2286.27722mECoRPIN 756101, Odisha
20 intermediate stations01:30115.6
#5/==/CTCCuttack JunctionX 06:15-06:20-5m--2401.84728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3527.7
#6/==/BBSBhubaneswarX 06:55-07:00-5m42429.54639mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.1
#7/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionXO 07:25-07:35-10m--2448.66925mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:08147.2
#8/==/BAMBrahmapur 09:43-09:45-2m22595.86726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
26 intermediate stations03:15216.9
#9/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionX 13:00-13:02-2m--2812.75066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1361.1
#10/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX 14:15-14:45-30m--2873.93611mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5533.0
#11/==/AKPAnakapalle 15:40-15:42-2m--2906.89031mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:18117.5
#12/==/SLOSamalkot JunctionX 17:00-17:02-2m--21024.35217mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5850.1
#13/==/RJYRajahmundry 18:00-18:02-2m--21074.45423mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:3989.3
#14/==/EEEluruX 19:41-19:43-2m321163.73318mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401.West Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4759.6
#15/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 21:30-21:45-15m--21223.37026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:58138.6
#16/==/OGLOngole 23:43-23:45-2m321361.98212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:25116.6
#17/==/NLRNellore 01:10-01:12-2m--31478.63221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1138.4
#18/==/GDRGudur Junction 02:23-02:25-2m--31517.04519mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations03:05137.7
#19/==/MASChennai Central• 05:30----31654.6-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.