Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 11:15:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 11:15:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

22405/Bhagalpur - Anand Vihar (T.) Garib Rath Express
بھاگلپور آنند ویھار گریب رتھ     भागलपुर - आनंद विहार (ट.) गरीब रथ एक्सप्रेस

BGP/Bhagalpur Junction --> ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal

Refresh Live Status (17h 12m ago)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Thu Feb 10, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Cancelled on every Thursday between 07/12/2017 to 08/02/2018 dated 7,14,21,28/12/2017, 4,11,18,25/01/2018, 1,8/02/2018
Wed Nov 29, 2017 (06:17PM)
Jan 18 departure has been CANCELLED
Status may CHANGE anytime. Pl. confirm through OTHER sources.
Updated: Dec 31 2017 (13:09) by ❤️SUPERMAN❤️^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
None. Operates with single rake.
Rating: 3.4/5 (201 votes)
cleanliness - good (33)
punctuality - average (40)
food - average (24)
ticket avbl - good (36)
railfanning - good (35)
safety - good (33)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
GD2
  2
 J3
  3
 J2
  4
 J1
  5
G13
  6
G12
  7
G11
  8
G10
  9
 G9
 10
 G8
 11
 G7
 12
 G6
 13
 G5
 14
 G4
 15
 G3
 16
 G2
 17
 G1
 18
GD1
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Bhagalpur Junction and Anand Vihar Terminal is 51 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 18h 50m    19 halts    Distance: 1207 km    Avg Speed: 64 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between JEP/Jeonathpur and MIU/Maripat
Type: Garib Rath
Rake Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 13:30 (Avg 1h 56m late)
Platform# 1,4
  T T S
BGP/Bhagalpur Junction 
Arrives @ 08:20 +1 night (Avg 1h 30m late)
Platform# 1,3
S  W F 
ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal 

19 halts. 238 intermediate Stations between Bhagalpur Junction and Anand Vihar Terminal

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%BGPBhagalpur Junction» -13:30+1:561,410.07250mERBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2024.2
#2%==%SGGSultanGanjX 13:50+2:0113:51+2:021m2124.25144mERSultanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3428.9
#3!%%!%JMPJamalpur Junction 14:25+2:0614:40+2:0515m1,3153.17056mERDist:Munger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#4%==%AHAAbhaipur 14:59+2:0815:00+2:081m2175.12153mERAbhaipur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:0523.1
#5%==%KIULKiul JunctionX 16:05+1:5716:25+2:0020m2198.25154mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
39 intermediate stations02:21120.5
#6/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)X 18:46+1:5318:48+1:532m31218.71355mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:122.6
#7/==/PNBEPatna Junction 19:00+1:5219:10+1:5310m4,61221.34557mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:139.7
#8/==/DNRDanapur 19:23+1:5919:25+1:592m31231.09459mECRDanapur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1117.3
#9/==/BTABihta 19:36+2:0319:38+2:052m21248.33863mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3522.0
#10/==/ARAAra Junction 20:13+1:5920:15+1:592m21270.39263mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1421.4
#11/==/BEABihiya 20:29+2:0020:31+2:002m31291.78867mECRBehea, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2130.6
#12/==/DUREDumraon 20:52+2:0120:54+2:012m21322.46271mECRDumraon, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1616.4
#13/==/BXRBuxarX 21:10+2:0221:12+2:022m21338.89068mECRBuxar, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2436.2
#14/==/DLNDildarnagar JunctionX 21:36+2:0121:38+2:012m31375.05073mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0957.4
#15/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionO 22:47+1:5222:57+1:5310m61432.47884mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5470.5
#16/==/BDLVindhyachal 23:51+1:4423:53+1:442m31502.98486mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5982.1
#17/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionO 00:52+1:1100:55+1:113m22585.097101mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:00194.4
#18/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 02:55+1:3503:00+1:455m1,22779.4101129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:17231.1
#19/==/TDLTundla JunctionX 05:17+2:0405:19+2:072m221010.6100167mNCRPIN 283204, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:4778.3
#20/==/ALJNAligarh JunctionO 06:06+1:3606:08+1:362m421088.954191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:12118.5
#21/==/ANVTAnand Vihar Terminal• 08:20+1:30-1,321207.4-209mNRGhazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.