Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 16, 2017 03:14:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 16, 2017 03:14:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Medium; Front-facing; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2196585-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Small TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing;
Entry# 2241174-0


12808/Samta Express
سمتا ایکسپریس     समता एक्सप्रेस

NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin --> VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 17m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Additional halt at Datia from 21/07/2017 to 26/07/2017 due to jyoti snan festival. For 2 minutes; Train No. 12808 H.Nizamuddin-Visakhapatnam Samata Express left H.Nizamuddin o­n 15th...
more...
July, 2017 is diverted to run via Titlagarh, Sambalpur, Nangal, Khurda Rd, Vizainagaram stations.
Fri Jul 21, 2017 (03:10PM)
Updated: Nov 19 2017 (09:05) by RF Shanku^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.8/5 (84 votes)
cleanliness - good (14)
punctuality - good (15)
food - good (13)
ticket avbl - good (15)
u/r coach - good (9)
railfanning - good (14)
safety - good (13)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 A1
 10
 A2
 11
 S1
 12
 PC
 13
 S2
 14
 S3
 15
 S4
 16
 S5
 17
 S6
 18
 S7
 19
 S8
 20
 S9
 21
S10
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
 NGP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Visakhapatnam Junction is 155 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 33h 35m    38 halts    Distance: 1917 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin and MTJ/Mathura Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 08:35
Platform# 6,7
 MT TFS
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Arrives @ 18:10 +1 night
Platform# 5
S TW FS
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction 

38 halts. 261 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Visakhapatnam Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin» -08:35-6,710.078210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations01:43134.0
#2/==/MTJMathura JunctionX 10:18-10:20-2m1,21134.088181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3449.8
#3/==/RKMRaja Ki MandiX 10:54-10:56-2m21183.717171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#4/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X 11:10-11:15-5m11187.768173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:45118.2
#5/==/GWLGwalior Junction 13:00-13:05-5m11305.969213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2597.5
#6/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX 14:30-14:40-10m11403.488259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0290.4
#7/==/LARLalitpur JunctionX 15:42-15:44-2m21493.850373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1662.8
#8/==/BINABina Junction 17:00-17:05-5m21556.672413mWCRPIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:55138.9
#9/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 19:00-19:05-5m11695.553498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4591.9
#10/==/ETItarsi JunctionXO 20:50-21:00-10m21787.470328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:32107.0
#11/==/BZUBetul 22:32-22:35-3m11894.477643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3646.3
#12/==/MTYMultaiX 23:11-23:13-2m11940.759761mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:27145.0
#13/==/NGPNagpur Junction 01:40-02:05-25m621085.784315mCR440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:4461.8
#14/==/BRDBhandara RoadX 02:49-02:51-2m--21147.578265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.1
#15/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction 03:05-03:07-2m--21165.668266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4449.7
#16/==/GGondia Junction 03:51-03:53-2m421215.381319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5473.0
#17/==/DGGDongargarh 04:47-04:49-2m121288.486353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.4
#18/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon 05:11-05:13-2m121319.839314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4730.4
#19/==/DURGDurg JunctionX 06:00-06:05-5m321350.241300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:5037.1
#20/==/RRaipur JunctionX 06:55-07:20-25m521387.255297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5853.6
#21%==%MSMDMahasamund 08:18-08:20-2m--21440.873302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2530.6
#22!%%!%BGBRBagbahraX 08:45-08:47-2m--21471.441361mECoR493449, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:3121.0
#23!%%!%KRARKhariar Road 09:18-09:20-2m--21492.557325mECoRJonk, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4341.2
#24!%%!%HSKHarishanker Road 10:03-10:05-2m--21533.669336mECoRPin Code:767038, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2023.1
#25!%%!%KBJKantabanji 10:25-10:35-10m--21556.867304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3033.4
#26%==%TIGTitlagarh JunctionX 11:05-11:15-10m--21590.152213mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1513.1
#27%==%KSNGKesingaX 11:30-11:32-2m121603.261186mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1616.1
#28%==%RPRDRupra RoadX 11:48-11:50-2m--21619.340233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:106.7
#29%==%NRLRNorla Road 12:00-12:02-2m--21626.062248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2424.7
#30/==/AMBAmbodala 12:26-12:28-2m--21650.856373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2725.4
#31/==/MNGDMunigudaXO 12:55-12:57-2m--21676.245360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4835.8
#32/==/THVTherubali 13:45-13:47-2m--21712.027272mECoRRayagada, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:219.6
#33/==/SPRDSingapur Road 14:08-14:10-2m--21721.637253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:159.3
#34/==/RGDARayagada 14:25-14:40-15m--21730.875228mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3645.2
#35/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town 15:16-15:18-2m--21776.119122mECoRPIN .535501, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:051.6
#36/==/PVPParvatipuram 15:23-15:25-2m--21777.757122mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#37/==/VBLBobbili Junction 15:50-15:52-2m221801.768139mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4854.3
#38/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionX 16:40-16:45-5m221856.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#39/==/SCMSimhachalam 17:28-17:30-2m221909.01227mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:408.2
#40/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction• 18:10--521917.1-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.