Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 16, 2017 03:13:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 16, 2017 03:13:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

11024/Sahyadri Express
     सह्याद्री एक्सप्रेस

KOP/Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) --> CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus

Refresh Live Status (4h 28m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train arriving Mumbai o­n 20.8.2017 will be diverted via- Karjat – Panvel –Diva and will arrive destination 10 to 40 minutes behind schedule – (with halt...
more...
at Diva for Kalyan passengers)
Fri Aug 18, 2017 (09:06PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (23:57) by Rail Queue^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.6/5 (23 votes)
cleanliness - average (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
RMS
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
 B1
 14
 B2
 15
 A1
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) and Mumbai CSM Terminus is 21 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 13h 0m    29 halts    Distance: 516 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 105 km/hr between KRD/Karad and KRG/Koregaon
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 22:50
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
KOP/Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) 
Arrives @ 11:50 +1 night
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus 

29 halts. 107 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) and Mumbai CSM Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|KOPKolhapur CSMT (Terminal)» -22:50-210.044563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:096.6
#2|--|VVValivade 22:59-23:00-1m116.646554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.9
#3|--|RKDRukadi 23:09-23:10-1m1113.660565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#4|--|HTKHatkanagale 23:17-23:20-3m1120.663591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1414.8
#5|--|JSPJayasingpur 23:34-23:35-1m1135.327550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2611.8
#6|--|MRJMiraj Junction 00:01-00:05-4m3247.236556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.1
#7!==!SLISangli 00:17-00:20-3m1254.361558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1919.4
#8!==!BVQBhilavdi 00:39-00:40-1m1273.758573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1413.6
#9!==!KOVKirloskarvadiX 00:54-00:55-1m1287.378572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2735.1
#10!==!KRDKarad 01:22-01:25-3m12122.468596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4247.9
#11!==!KRGKoregaon 02:07-02:08-1m12170.334658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1910.8
#12!==!STRSataraX 02:27-02:30-3m12181.154638mCR415003, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#13!==!WTRWatharX 02:59-03:00-1m12207.042803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3927.3
#14!==!LNNLonand Junction 03:39-03:40-1m12234.325594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:187.6
#15!==!NIRANira 03:58-04:00-2m12241.936553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4426.6
#16!==!JJRJejuri 04:44-04:45-1m12268.538698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2955.8
#17/==/GPRGhorpuri 06:14-06:15-1m22324.34558mCRPune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:352.2
#18/==/PUNEPune Junction 06:50-07:00-10m52326.516556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:092.5
#19/==/SVJRShivajinagarO 07:09-07:10-1m12328.911552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:193.6
#20/==/KKKhadkiX 07:29-07:30-1m22332.554563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:098.1
#21/==/PMPPimpri 07:39-07:40-1m22340.645569mCRPune 411018, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1410.4
#22/==/DEHRDehu Road 07:54-07:55-1m22351.030611mCRDehu 412101, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:199.6
#23/==/TGNTalegaonO 08:14-08:15-1m22360.645621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3929.6
#24/==/LNLLonavala 08:54-08:55-1m22390.156623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:043.7
#25/==/KADKhandalaX 08:59-09:00-1m12393.930549mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4824.1
#26/==/KJTKarjat JunctionX 09:48-09:50-2m22418.09055mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0913.4
#27/==/NRLNeral JunctionX 09:59-10:00-1m12431.46242mCRNeral-410101 Tal - Karjat Dist. Raigad, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3233.1
#28/==/KYNKalyan Junction 10:32-10:35-3m72464.54910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2218.1
#29/==/TNAThane 10:57-11:00-3m62482.65411mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2724.3
#30/==/DRDadar Central 11:27-11:30-3m62507.0277mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:209.0
#31/==/CSTMMumbai CSM Terminus• 11:50--82516.0-14mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.