Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 19, 2018 10:39:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 19, 2018 10:39:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

55604/Mairabari-Guwahati KOLONGPAR Passenger (UnReserved)
মৈৰাবাৰী-গুৱাহাটী কলংপাৰ পেছেঞ্জাৰ     मैराबारी-गुवाहाटी कोलोंगपार पैसेंजर

MBO/Mairabari --> GHY/Guwahati

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Jan 16 2018 (13:05) by Dharmesh S
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
-
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Mairabari and Guwahati.
Travel Time: 5h 5m    27 halts    Distance: 160 km    Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Rake Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 04:00
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MBO/Mairabari 
Arrives @ 09:05
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
GHY/Guwahati 

27 halts. 29 intermediate Stations between Mairabari and Guwahati

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|MBOMairabari» -04:00-110.02667mNFRNagaon, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:062.6
#2|--|DIUDhing 04:06-04:07-1m112.62965mNFRNational Highway 37, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:062.9
#3|--|DBZDhing Bazar 04:13-04:14-1m115.54766mNFRMathaouri Rd, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:086.3
#4|--|BTDRBatadrowa Road 04:22-04:23-1m1111.82969mNFRMathaouri Rd, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:062.9
#5|--|BKSBalikotia 04:29-04:30-1m--114.74067mNFRMathaouri Rd, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:085.4
#6|--|DGXDagaon 04:38-04:39-1m--120.13467mNFRMathaouri Rd, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:073.9
#7|--|JRXJuriagaon 04:46-04:47-1m1124.03869mNFRJuriagaon, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:074.4
#8|--|TRBETarabari 04:54-04:55-1m--128.44267mNFRNagaon, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:085.6
#9|--|RUPRupahigaon 05:03-05:04-1m1134.03869mNFRNagaon, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#10|--|HBNHaibargaon 05:20-05:25-5m1144.15168mNFRNagaon 782002, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:075.9
#11|--|SCESenchoa Junction 05:32-05:33-1m--150.02062mNFRAssam 782425, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#12|--|BEEBebejia 05:39-05:40-1m--152.03667mNFRNational Highway 37, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:095.4
#13|--|PUYPhulaguri 05:49-05:50-1m--157.45264mNFRNational Highway 37, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#14|--|RAHARaha 05:59-06:00-1m1165.22262mNFRRoha, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:103.7
#15|--|CPKChaparmukh Junction 06:10-06:12-2m3168.95465mNFRDist -Nagaon, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#16!==!TGEThekeraguriX 06:21-06:22-1m1176.94862mNFRMorakolong, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:097.2
#17!==!DMLDharamtul 06:31-06:32-1m--184.14259mNFRDharamtul, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:085.6
#18!==!SNBRSonuabaryX 06:40-06:41-1m--189.73058mNFRBhalukaguri, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:115.6
#19!==!AJREAujariX 06:52-06:53-1m--195.35760mNFRJagiroad, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:087.6
#20!==!JIDJagi Road 07:01-07:02-1m--1102.93962mNFRJagiroad, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:095.9
#21!==!BRHUBarahuX 07:11-07:12-1m--1108.71859mNFRGuripathar, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:205.8
#22!==!KKETKamrup Khetri 07:32-07:33-1m--1114.64762mNFRKhetri, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:086.2
#23!==!TTLATeteliaX 07:41-07:42-1m11120.83059mNFRHelagog, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:115.5
#24!==!DGUDigaru 07:53-07:54-1m--1126.33558mNFRDigaru, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#25|==|PNBPanbari 08:06-08:07-1m--1133.33759mNFRBurha Mayang Par, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:127.3
#26|==|TKCThakurkuchiX 08:19-08:20-1m--1140.64054mNFRHatisila, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:085.4
#27|==|PHIPanikhaiti 08:28-08:29-1m--1146.03359mNFRChandrapur Rd, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:105.5
#28|==|NNGENarangi 08:39-08:44-5m--1151.52457mNFRGuwahati, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:218.4
#29|==|GHYGuwahati• 09:05----1159.9-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.