Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 16, 2018 13:06:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 16, 2018 13:06:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1824740-0
Details Edit
Medium; Front-facing; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2236667-1


13237/Patna - Kota Express (via Faizabad)
(پٹنہ - کوٹہ ایکسپریس (ویا فیض آباد     पटना - कोटा एक्सप्रेस (वाया फैज़ाबाद)

PNBE/Patna Junction --> KOTA/Kota Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 47m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
PC added for 6 months wef 10.6.16
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1) Train no.13237 PATNA-KOTA EXP IS RESCHEDULED AT 23:55HRS INSTEAD OF 11:50HRS EX.PATNA ON 09.01.18. INCONVENIENCE CAUSED IS DEEPLY REGRETTED. गाड़ी सं 13237 पटना-कोटा एक्सप्रेस...
more...
09.01.18 को निर्धारित समय 11:50 बजे के बजाय 23:55 बजे पटना से खुलेगी। असुविधा के लिये खेद है। 2) Will run on diverted route Kanpur - Farrukhabad - Kasganj - Hathras - Mathura - Achhnera - Bharatpur instead of Kanpur - Tundla - Agra Cantt. - Mathura - Bharatpur from 02.12.17 to 13.02.18
Tue Jan 09, 2018 (11:34AM)
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.5/5 (52 votes)
cleanliness - good (9)
punctuality - average (10)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - good (9)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - good (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
AB1
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 PC
  9
S12
 10
S11
 11
S10
 12
 S9
 13
 S8
 14
 S7
 15
 S6
 16
 S5
 17
 S4
 18
 S3
 19
 S2
 20
 S1
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
 MTJ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Patna Junction and Kota Junction is 132 km (10%) shorter.
Travel Time: 25h 5m    26 halts    Distance: 1263 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between PNBE/Patna Junction and MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 11:50 (Avg 1h 10m late)
Platform# 5
S T   S
PNBE/Patna Junction 
Arrives @ 12:55 +1 night (Avg 4h 52m late)
Platform# 4
SM W   
KOTA/Kota Junction 

26 halts. 211 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Kota Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PNBEPatna Junction» -11:50+1:10510.04957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:129.7
#2/==/DNRDanapurX 12:02+1:2012:04+1:202m319.79159mECRDanapur, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:2639.3
#3/==/ARAAra Junction 12:30+1:3212:32+1:332m2149.08963mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
17 intermediate stations00:4668.5
#4/==/BXRBuxar 13:18+1:4113:20+1:422m21117.59468mECRBuxar, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1828.2
#5/==/BWHBhadaura 13:38+1:4413:40+1:442m--1145.76469mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2021.5
#6/==/ZNAZamaniaX 14:00+1:4314:02+1:432m21167.22976mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3043.9
#7/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 15:32+1:0915:42+1:1410m61211.12584mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4318.1
#8/==/BSBVaranasi Junction 16:25+1:3516:40+1:3615m91229.26682mNRPIN 221002, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5257.6
#9%--%JNUJaunpur Junction 17:32+1:4317:34+1:442m11286.84883mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4233.4
#10%--%SHGShahganj Junction 18:16+1:4718:18+1:482m21320.25590mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4843.9
#11%--%ABPAkbarpur Junction 19:06+1:5119:08+1:522m11364.17992mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4154.0
#12!==!AYAyodhya Junction 19:49+2:0319:51+2:072m11418.21899mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:247.0
#13!%%!%FDFaizabad JunctionX 20:15+2:1220:20+2:155m--1425.243104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations03:00127.8
#14/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRXO 23:20+2:3823:55+2:2435m61553.067 NRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:4954.4
#15/==/ONUnnao JunctionX 00:44+2:5100:46+2:512m--2607.531 NR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3417.5
#16/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 01:20+3:0001:30+3:0910m72625.084129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:45231.1
#17/==/TDLTundla JunctionX 04:15+4804:25+4810m22856.131167mNCRPIN 283204, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4825.0
#18/==/RKMRaja Ki MandiXO 05:13+4805:15+482m42881.110171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:254.0
#19/==/AGCAgra Cantt.O 05:40+4806:05+5225m32885.143173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1553.8
#20/==/MTJMathura JunctionX 07:20+5307:45+2525m42938.972181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2833.5
#21/==/BTEBharatpur JunctionX 08:13+4:3508:15+4:562m32972.490173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#22/==/BXNBayana JunctionXO 08:43+5:1708:45+5:382m221014.470199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2832.9
#23/==/HANHindaun City 09:13+5:2009:15+5:272m121047.366228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4044.3
#24/==/GGCGangapur CityX 09:55+5:0610:00+5:115m221091.664269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1616.9
#25/==/NNWNarayanpur TatwaraX 10:16+5:1710:18+5:192m121108.570249mWCRPin-322203, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4046.8
#26/==/SWMSawai Madhopur JunctionX 10:58+5:1711:00+5:182m221155.384265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2636.4
#27/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj MandiX 11:26+5:0611:28+4:222m221191.749247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:2771.4
#28/==/KOTAKota Junction• 12:55+4:52-421263.2-256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.