Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 11, 2017 18:36:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 11, 2017 18:36:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Side View; Small TB; 3 AC; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2318913-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB;
Entry# 2322536-0


15045/Gorakhpur - Okha Express
گورکھپور - اوكھا ایکسپریس / ગોરખપુર - ઓખા એક્સપ્રેસ     गोरखपुर - ओखा एक्सप्रेस

GKP/Gorakhpur Junction --> OKHA/Okha

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Now train run from its permanent rout.
Fri Oct 27, 2017 (12:07PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (02:16) by Saif Ali
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.6/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - excellent (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 S9
 14
 PC
 15
S10
 16
S11
 17
 A1
 18
AB1
 19
 B1
 20
 B2
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
 BRC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Gorakhpur Junction and Okha is 418 km (18%) shorter.
Travel Time: 47h 10m    38 halts    Distance: 2306 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between CNB/Kanpur Central and ETW/Etawah Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 04:45
Platform# 9
    T  
GKP/Gorakhpur Junction 
Arrives @ 03:55 +2 nights
Platform# 1
      S
OKHA/Okha 

38 halts. 341 intermediate Stations between Gorakhpur Junction and Okha

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction» -04:45-910.05484mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1063.5
#2/==/BSTBasti 05:55-05:58-3m1163.56591mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2288.4
#3/==/GDGonda Junction 07:20-07:25-5m11151.954111mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3989.2
#4/==/BBKBarabanki JunctionX 09:04-09:06-2m--1241.154123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2724.4
#5/--/BNZBadshahnagar 09:33-09:35-2m1,21265.427118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2511.2
#6/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER 10:00-10:30-30m41276.745126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:3571.6
#7/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 12:05-12:15-10m71348.380129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:45139.4
#8/==/ETWEtawah Junction 14:00-14:02-2m21487.766153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2391.8
#9/==/TDLTundla Junction 15:25-15:30-5m--1579.421167mNCRPIN 283204, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1325.0
#10/==/RKMRaja Ki MandiXO 16:43-16:45-2m41604.58171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:304.0
#11/==/AGCAgra Cantt. 17:15-17:20-5m11608.559173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5352.5
#12/==/DHODholpur Junction 18:13-18:15-2m21661.070177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#13/==/MRAMorena 18:38-18:40-2m11688.066178mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3538.6
#14/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX 19:15-19:20-5m11726.649213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0097.5
#15/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX 21:20-21:30-10m--1824.141259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations03:45153.2
#16/==/BINABina Junction↵¶ 01:15-01:35-20m42977.362413mWCRPIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.8
#17%==%MNVMungaoliX 02:03-02:05-2m221006.265403mWCRMadhya Pradesh 473443, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4245.7
#18%==%ASKNAshok Nagar 02:47-02:49-2m--21051.857502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4644.1
#19%==%GUNAGuna JunctionX 03:35-03:45-10m--21095.931477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4020.4
#20/==/RTARuthiyai Junction 04:25-04:28-3m221116.377415mWCRDist. Guna 473110, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0077.1
#21|--|BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh 05:28-05:30-2m--21193.449422mWCRBiaora Dist. Rajgarh, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4888.7
#22|--|SFYShajapurX 07:18-07:20-2m--21282.128453mWCRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0027.8
#23/--/MKCMaksi Junction 08:20-08:22-2m--21310.065513mWRMaksi Dist.Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3841.2
#24/==/UJNUjjain JunctionX 09:00-09:20-20m621351.257493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5855.5
#25/==/NADNagda Junction 10:18-10:20-2m--21406.750469mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5041.4
#26/==/RTMRatlam Junction 11:10-11:20-10m421448.166495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:50186.7
#27/==/GDAGodhra Junction 14:10-14:12-2m121634.865121mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0873.8
#28/==/BRCVadodara Junction 15:20-15:35-15m721708.64237mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4934.6
#29/==/ANNDAnand Junction 16:24-16:26-2m--21743.16145mWRAnand, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0061.2
#30/==/MANManinagar 17:26-17:28-2m121804.31250mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:173.4
#31/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction 17:45-18:05-20m321807.65251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1565.2
#32|==|VGViramgam Junction 19:20-19:22-2m121872.86129mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0465.5
#33|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction 20:26-20:28-2m121938.37572mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5974.1
#34!==!WKRWankaner Junction 21:27-21:29-2m122012.43886mWRGujarat 363621, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0642.0
#35!==!RJTRajkot JunctionX 22:35-22:40-5m1,222054.358126mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1876.0
#36|--|HAPAHapa 23:58-00:10-12m222130.34315mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:128.6
#37|--|JAMJamnagar 00:22-00:27-5m132138.95412mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0154.4
#38|--|KMBLKhambhalia 01:28-01:30-2m132193.37446mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:0884.1
#39|--|DWKDwarka 02:38-02:43-5m132277.32414mWRDwarka, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:1228.6
#40|--|OKHAOkha• 03:55--132306.0-4mWROkha, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.