Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 16, 2017 03:11:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 16, 2017 03:11:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

17032/Hyderabad - Mumbai CSMT Express (PT)
హైదరాబాద్ - ముంబై ఛత్రపతి శివాజీ మహరాజ్ టెర్మినస్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     हैदराबाद - मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी महाराज टर्मिनस एक्सप्रेस

HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally --> CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus

Refresh Live Status (3h 22m ago)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Mon Oct 01, 1962
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train arriving Mumbai o­n 20.8.2017 will be diverted via- Karjat – Panvel –Diva and will arrive destination 10 to 40 minutes behind schedule – (with halt...
more...
at Diva for Kalyan passengers) Coach Composition of Train No. 17032/17031 Hyderabad-Mumbai CSTM Express and Train No. 12702/12701 Hyderabad-Mumbai HUSSAIN SAGAR SF EXP will be revised with effect from 15th November, 2017. The revised coach composition of the train services in both the directions will consist of one AC II Tier, three AC III Tier, ten Sleeper Class, two General Second Class and two Second Class Luggage cum Brake Van coaches on all days.
Fri Aug 18, 2017 (09:06PM)
Updated: Dec 07 2017 (12:51) by ANUBHARADWAJ MAHARSHI
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12701 Hussain Sagar Exp
Rating: 3.8/5 (58 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (10)
punctuality - good (10)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - average (10)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (11)
safety - good (10)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 A1
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 B3
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
S10
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Mumbai CSM Terminus is 21 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 16h 25m    24 halts    Distance: 787 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr between DD/Daund Junction and PUNE/Pune Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 20:40
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 
Arrives @ 13:05 +1 night
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus 

24 halts. 155 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Mumbai CSM Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally» -20:40-410.039510mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:095.8
#2/==/BMTBegumpet 20:49-20:51-2m215.848529mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:2318.2
#3/==/LPILingampalli 21:14-21:15-1m1124.054561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:5449.0
#4/==/VKBVikarabad Junction 22:09-22:10-1m2173.065634mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#5/==/TDUTandur 22:49-22:50-1m21115.141457mSCRTandur, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:4933.2
#6/==/SEMSedam 23:39-23:40-1m11148.384421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.6
#7/==/MQRMalkhaid Road 23:49-23:50-1m11160.830433mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:199.5
#8/==/CTChittapur 00:09-00:10-1m12170.326428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3514.9
#9/==/WADIWadi JunctionX 00:45-00:50-5m22185.251431mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.3
#10%==%SDBShahabad 01:02-01:03-1m12195.566404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2426.6
#11%==%GRGulbarga Junction 01:27-01:30-3m32222.162458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4849.7
#12!==!DUDDudhaniO 02:18-02:20-2m12271.747458mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2063.3
#13|==|SURSolapurX 03:40-03:50-10m32335.061461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1878.8
#14!==!KWVKurduvadi JunctionXO 05:08-05:10-2m32413.958515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1918.4
#15!==!KEMKem 05:29-05:30-1m12432.274548mCRKem, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#16!==!JEURJeurXO 05:43-05:45-2m12448.244526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0346.0
#17/==/BGVNBhigwan 06:48-06:50-2m12494.142510mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4027.8
#18/==/DDDaund Junction 07:30-07:35-5m52522.058519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2221.4
#19/==/KDGKedgaon 07:57-07:58-1m12543.472545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2125.3
#20/==/URIUruli 08:19-08:20-1m12568.638552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4528.8
#21/==/PUNEPune Junction 09:05-09:10-5m22597.460556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0463.7
#22/==/LNLLonavalaX 10:14-10:15-1m12661.135623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4827.8
#23/==/KJTKarjat Junction 11:03-11:05-2m22688.96655mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4246.5
#24/==/KYNKalyan Junction 11:47-11:50-3m62735.46710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:3742.5
#25/==/DRDadar Central 12:27-12:30-3m62777.9157mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:359.0
#26/==/CSTMMumbai CSM Terminus• 13:05--102786.9-14mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.